2018 NORTH CAROLINA 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 11 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 8   

Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 18 Vance County (Henderson, NC) 15   

Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 40 Cary (NC) 39   

Manteo (NC) 36 First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 31   

Granville Central (Stem, NC) 14 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 11   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 11 Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 7   

Kinston (NC) 23 Fike (Wilson, NC) 20   

Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 23 Knightdale (NC) 21   

Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 41 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 36   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 14 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 9   

Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 15 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 11   

South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 10 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 8   

North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 31 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 30   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 42 Lexington (NC) 38   

Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 10 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 9   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 32 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 31   

Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 31 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 30   

Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 20 Princeton (NC) 17   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 40 Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 37   

Riverside (Williamston, NC) 15 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 13   

Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 33 Rocky Mount (NC) 32   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 32 Apex (NC) 27   

Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 40 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 39   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 32 South Central (Winterville, NC) 29   

Triton (Erwin, NC) 19 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 18   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 37 Bunn (NC) 32   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 40 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 35   

Tarboro (NC) 28 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 25   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 13 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 11   


INTERSTATE
Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) 19 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 16   




Friday, August 31st

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 25 Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) 21

NCISAA BIG EAST
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 19 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
North Iredell (Olin, NC) 37 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 33   

Andrews (High Point, NC) 23 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 18   

Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 33 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 31   

Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 36 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 35   

Fairmont (NC) 29 Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 24   

Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 27 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 22   

Draughn (Valdese, NC) 10 Brevard (NC) 7   

Carson (China Grove, NC) 17 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 13   

Burns (Lawndale, NC) 12 Shelby (NC) 10   

Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 22 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 18   

Riverside (Durham, NC) 23 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 19   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 34 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 30   

Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 12 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 14 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 11   

Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 19 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 16   

Bessemer City (NC) 23 Chase (Forest City, NC) 19   

Christ (Arden, NC) 25 Cannon (Concord, NC) 23   

Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 42 Clayton (NC) 40   

Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 24 Clinton (NC) 22   

Conley (Greenville, NC) 29 Washington (NC) 28
Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 21 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 16   

Cramer (Belmont, NC) 38 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 35   

North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 24 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 22   

East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 42 Jones (Trenton, NC) 38   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 31 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 30   

North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 35 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 32   

East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 14 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 10   

East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 12 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 8   

East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 32 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 29
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 34 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 30   

East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 40 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 35   

East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 29 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 26   

Williams (Burlington, NC) 11 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 10   

Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 32 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 31   

Albemarle (NC) 29 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 25   

Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 33 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 29   

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 29 Franklin (NC) 27   

Louisburg (NC) 34 Franklinton (NC) 33   

Fuquay-Varina (NC) 40 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 35
Garner (NC) 31 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 27   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 17 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 16   

Goldsboro (NC) 36 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 31   

Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 21 Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 17   

North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 30 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 28   

Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 19 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 18   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 23 Havelock (NC) 19   

Hendersonville (NC) 14 Asheville (NC) 11
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 16 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 12   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 32 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 28   

Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 33 Hickory (NC) 29   

Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 21 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 16   

Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 26 Robinson (Concord, NC) 25   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 28 Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) 24
South Davidson (Denton, NC) 24 Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 20   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 25 Hillside (Durham, NC) 22   

Holly Springs (NC) 35 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 31   

Concord (NC) 40 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 36   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 37 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 32   

Jacksonville (NC) 25 Laney (Wilmington, NC) 24   

Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 36 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 32   

Kings Mountain (NC) 14 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 10   

Community (Davidson, NC) 38 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 36   

Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 14 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 10   

Madison (Marshall, NC) 13 Rosman (NC) 8   

Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 31 Maiden (NC) 30   

Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 36 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 34   

Midway (Dunn, NC) 40 West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 39   

Monroe (NC) 22 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 18   

Davie (Mocksville, NC) 18 Mooresville (NC) 13   

Mount Airy (NC) 33 Elkin (NC) 28   

Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 26 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 24   

Graham (NC) 10 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 7   

Murphy (NC) 19 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 15   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 13 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 11   

West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 19 New Bern (NC) 15   

North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 20 Lincolnton (NC) 16   

Foard (Newton, NC) 12 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 9
North Stanly (New London, NC) 18 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 16   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 42 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 39   

Jordan (Durham, NC) 42 Northern (Durham, NC) 39   

Columbia (NC) 30 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 28   

Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 24 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 20
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 27 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 26   

Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 34 Asheboro (NC) 33   

Page (Greensboro, NC) 14 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 12 [Dudley (Greensboro, NC) wins by forfeit]   

Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 32 Washington County Early College (Plymouth, NC) 29
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 34 Walkertown (NC) 32   

McDowell (Marion, NC) 35 Patton (Morganton, NC) 32   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 15 Person (Roxboro, NC) 14   

Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 15 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 12   

Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 16 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 14
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 32 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 27   

Polk County (Columbus, NC) 39 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 37   

Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 10 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 9   

Randleman (NC) 10 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 5   

Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 32 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 31   

Morehead (Eden, NC) 36 Reidsville (NC) 32   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 11 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 9   

Swansboro (NC) 13 Richlands (NC) 10   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 31 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 28   

Weldon (NC) 33 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 30   

Robbinsville (NC) 34 Enka (NC) 31   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) 28 Rolesville (NC) 27   

Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 23 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 18   

Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 21 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 19   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 29 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 26   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 33 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 31   

North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 35 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 32   

Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 22 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 21   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 36 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 33   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 41 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 36   

Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 10 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 9   

Lumberton (NC) 19 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 15   

North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 30 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 27   

Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 30 Southern (Durham, NC) 29   

West Johnston (Benson, NC) 28 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 25   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 15 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 13   

Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 39 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 37   

Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 11 Statesville (NC) 10   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 33 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 30   

Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 34 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 30   

Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 14 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 11
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 22 Trinity (NC) 21   

Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 14 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 9   

Union (Rose Hill, NC) 19 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 15
Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 25 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 20   

Wake Forest (NC) 34 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 30   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 41 Watauga (Boone, NC) 38   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 34 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 32   

Croatan (Newport, NC) 20 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 19   

Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 11 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 7   

East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 21 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 19   

West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 34 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 32
Cherryville (NC) 34 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 29   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 36 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 31   

West Stokes (King, NC) 27 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 22   

North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 36 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 34   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 12 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 7   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 36 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 31   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 11 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 8   

Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 26 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 25 [Surry Central (Dobson, NC) wins by forfeit]   


INTERSTATE
Andrews (NC) 34 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 30
Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) 23 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 22
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 37 Central (Pageland, SC) 35   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 20 Clover (SC) 19   

Lake View (SC) 14 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 11   

Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) 12 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 8   

Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 37 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 36
North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) 35 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 34   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 12 Loris (SC) 8   

West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 21 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 35 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 32
Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 39 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 37



Saturday, September 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 25 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 20   


INTERSTATE
South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) 31 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 30
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 41 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 40