2018 NORTH CAROLINA 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 29th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) at NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC), 7:30pm



Thursday, November 1st

NON-LEAGUE
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) at South Garner (Garner, NC), 7:00pm



Friday, November 2nd

1A ALBEMARLE
Camden County (Camden, NC) at Gates County (Gatesville, NC)
Holmes (Edenton, NC) at Perquimans (Hertford, NC)
Manteo (NC) at Washington County Early College (Roper, NC)

1A ATLANTIC 6
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) at Columbia (NC), 7:00pm

1A CAROLINA
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) at Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC)
Princeton (NC) at Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC)
Union (Rose Hill, NC) at Lakewood (Roseboro, NC)

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Jones (Trenton, NC) at Northside (Pinetown, NC)
Riverside (Williamston, NC) at Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC)
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) at Southside (Chocowinity, NC)

1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) at Mount Airy (NC)
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) at North Stokes (Danbury, NC)
Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) at Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC)

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) at Murphy (NC)
Robbinsville (NC) at Andrews (NC)
Rosman (NC) at Hayesville (NC)

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) at Cherryville (NC)
Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) at Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC)
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) at Community (Davidson, NC)
Union Academy (Monroe, NC) at Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC)

1A TAR ROANOKE
Northampton County (Gaston, NC) at Weldon (NC)
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) at KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC)
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) at Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC)

1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) at West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC)
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) at North Moore (Robbins, NC)
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) at South Davidson (Denton, NC)
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) at North Stanly (New London, NC)

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Croatan (Newport, NC) at Pender (Burgaw, NC)
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) at Richlands (NC)
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) at Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC)
Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) at Trask (Rocky Point, NC)

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) at Elkin (NC)
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) at Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC)
Starmount (Boonville, NC) at Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC)
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) at North Wilkes (Hays, NC)

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Louisburg (NC) at Granville Central (Stem, NC)
Roanoke Rapids (NC) at Bunn (NC)
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) at Webb (Oxford, NC)
Vance County (Henderson, NC) at Warren County (Warrenton, NC), 7:00pm

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) at West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC)
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) at West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC)
Fairmont (NC) at South Robeson (Rowland, NC)
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) at Whiteville (NC)
St. Pauls (NC) at Red Springs (NC)

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Avery County (Newland, NC) at Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC)
Owen (Black Mountain, NC) at Mitchell (Bakersville, NC)
Polk County (Columbus, NC) at Madison (Marshall, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) at West Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) at North Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Lexington (NC) at Thomasville (NC)
Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) at East Davidson (Thomasville, NC)
Salisbury (NC) at South Rowan (China Grove, NC)

2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) at East Duplin (Beulaville, NC)
Kenan (Warsaw, NC) at Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC)
Midway (Dunn, NC) at Goldsboro (NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) at Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC)
Kinston (NC) at North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC)
West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) at Washington (NC)

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) at North Pitt (Bethel, NC)
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) at North Johnston (Kenly, NC)
Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) at Beddingfield (Wilson, NC)

2A MID-STATE
Carrboro (NC) at Cummings (Burlington, NC)
Reidsville (NC) at Graham (NC)

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) at Hendersonville (NC)
Pisgah (Canton, NC) at Brevard (NC)
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) at Franklin (NC)

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Bertie (Windsor, NC) at Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC)
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) at Currituck County (Barco, NC)
Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) at Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Draughn (Valdese, NC) at East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC)
Foard (Newton, NC) at West Iredell (Statesville, NC)
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) at Patton (Morganton, NC)

2A PAC 7
Andrews (High Point, NC) at Wheatmore (Trinity, NC)
Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) at Trinity (NC)
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) at Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC)

2A ROCKY RIVER
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) at Anson (Wadesboro, NC)
West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) at Mt. Pleasant (NC)

2A SOUTH FORK
Bandys (Catawba, NC) at North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC)
Lincolnton (NC) at Maiden (NC)
Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) at East Lincoln (Denver, NC)
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) at Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC)

2A SOUTHWESTERN
Chase (Forest City, NC) at R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC)
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) at East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC)
South Point (Belmont, NC) at Shelby (NC)

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) at Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC)
Walkertown (NC) at Surry Central (Dobson, NC)
West Stokes (King, NC) at Forbush (East Bend, NC)

3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) at Hunt (Wilson, NC)
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) at Rocky Mount (NC)
Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) at Franklinton (NC)

3A BIG EIGHT
Northern (Durham, NC) at Northwood (Pittsboro, NC), 7:00pm
Southern (Durham, NC) at East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC), 7:00pm

3A BIG SOUTH
Burns (Lawndale, NC) at North Gaston (Dallas, NC)
Crest (Shelby, NC) at Kings Mountain (NC)
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) at Cramer (Belmont, NC)
Huss (Gastonia, NC) at Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC)

3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) at Jacksonville (NC)
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) at Swansboro (NC)
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) at Northside (Jacksonville, NC)

3A GREATER NEUSE
Clayton (NC) at West Johnston (Benson, NC)
Cleveland (Clayton, NC) at South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC)
East Wake (Wendell, NC) at Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC)

3A MID PIEDMONT
Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC)
Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) at Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC)
Williams (Burlington, NC) at Southern Alamance (Graham, NC)

3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) at McMichael (Mayodan, NC)
Morehead (Eden, NC) at Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC)
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) at Person (Roxboro, NC)
Western Alamance (Elon, NC) at Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A NORTH PIEDMONT
East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) at North Iredell (Olin, NC)
South Iredell (Statesville, NC) at Carson (China Grove, NC)
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) at Statesville (NC)

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) at Dudley (Greensboro, NC)
North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) at Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC)
Smith (Greensboro, NC) at Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) at Concord (NC)
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) at Cox Mill (Concord, NC)
Robinson (Concord, NC) at Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC)

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) at Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) at Monroe (NC)
Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) at Piedmont (Monroe, NC)
Weddington (Matthews, NC) at Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC)

3A TRI-COUNTY
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) at Triton (Erwin, NC)
Lee County (Sanford, NC) at Southern Lee (Sanford, NC)
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) at Union Pines (Cameron, NC)

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Enka (NC) at North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC)
Erwin (Asheville, NC) at Tuscola (Waynesville, NC)
Roberson (Asheville, NC) at Reynolds (Asheville, NC)
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) at Asheville (NC)

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
New Bern (NC) at Rose (Greenville, NC)
South Central (Winterville, NC) at Conley (Greenville, NC)
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) at Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC)

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) at Laney (Wilmington, NC)
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) at New Hanover (Wilmington, NC)
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) at Topsail (Hampstead, NC)
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) at South Brunswick (Southport, NC)

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Hickory (NC) at St. Stephens (Hickory, NC)
McDowell (Marion, NC) at Freedom (Morganton, NC)
South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) at Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC)
Watauga (Boone, NC) at West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC)

3A/4A PATRIOT
Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) at Overhills (Spring Lake, NC)
Smith (Fayetteville, NC) at Sanford (Fayetteville, NC)
South View (Hope Mills, NC) at Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC)
Westover (Fayetteville, NC) at Byrd (Fayetteville, NC)

4A CAP 7
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) at Millbrook (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) at Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) at Sanderson (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Davie (Mocksville, NC) at Reagan (Pfafftown, NC)
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) at West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) at East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)

4A I-MECK
Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) at West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC)
Hough (Cornelius, NC) at Vance (Charlotte, NC)
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) at North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC)
Mooresville (NC) at Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)

4A METRO
Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Grimsley (Greensboro, NC)
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) at Page (Greensboro, NC)

4A NORTHERN
Knightdale (NC) at Wakefield (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Rolesville (NC) at Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC), 7:00pm
Wake Forest (NC) at Heritage (Wake Forest, NC), 7:00pm

4A SANDHILLS
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) at Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC)
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) at Richmond (Rockingham, NC)
Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) at Britt (Fayetteville, NC)
Swett (Pembroke, NC) at Lumberton (NC)

4A SO MECK 7
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) at Harding University (Charlotte, NC)
Providence (Charlotte, NC) at South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC)

4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex (NC) at Apex Friendship (Apex, NC)
Fuquay-Varina (NC) at Holly Springs (NC)
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) at Garner (NC)

4A SOUTHWESTERN
East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at Butler (Matthews, NC)
Garinger (Charlotte, NC) at Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC)
Independence (Charlotte, NC) at Myers Park (Charlotte, NC)
Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) at Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC)

4A TRIANGLE 6
Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) at Riverside (Durham, NC)
Cary (NC) at Jordan (Durham, NC)
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) at Green Hope (Cary, NC)

NON-LEAGUE
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) at Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC), 7:30pm
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) at Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC)

INTERSTATE
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) at Swain County (Bryson City, NC)
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) at Keenan (Columbia, SC), 7:30pm   
[projection: Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 35-34]
Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) at Hillside (Durham, NC), 7:00pm