2018 NORTH CAROLINA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Tuesday, October 23rd

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Jones (Trenton, NC) 21 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 19   


1A/2A COASTAL 8
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 32 Richlands (NC) 31   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Red Springs (NC) 23 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 18   

Fairmont (NC) 24 St. Pauls (NC) 22
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 13 Whiteville (NC) 9   




Wednesday, October 24th

NCISAA PIEDMONT
SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 15 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 11



Thursday, October 25th

1A ALBEMARLE
Washington County Early College (Plymouth, NC) 37 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 35   

Manteo (NC) 23 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 21   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 18 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 17   


1A ATLANTIC 5
Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 15 Columbia (NC) 11   


1A CAROLINA
Princeton (NC) 11 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 10   

Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 28 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 23   


1A COASTAL PLAINS
Riverside (Williamston, NC) 18 Tarboro (NC) 17   


1A NORTHWEST
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 19 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 15   

Mount Airy (NC) 32 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 27   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Rosman (NC) 15 Murphy (NC) 13   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Bessemer City (NC) 37 Community (Davidson, NC) 35   

Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 21 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 19   


1A TAR ROANOKE
North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 38 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 37   

Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 39 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 34   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 41 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 37   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 34 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 32   

North Moore (Robbins, NC) 19 North Stanly (New London, NC) 14   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 39 Albemarle (NC) 38   


1A/2A COASTAL 8
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 25 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 21   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 24 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 19   

Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 16 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 15   

East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 26 Elkin (NC) 23   


1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 40 Louisburg (NC) 36   

Vance County (Henderson, NC) 35 Webb (Oxford, NC) 31   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Red Springs (NC) 26 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 24   

West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 23 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 19   


1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 37 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 36   

Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 27 Madison (Marshall, NC) 23   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 19 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 16   

Salisbury (NC) 33 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 32   

Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 37 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 34   

Thomasville (NC) 13 Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) 10   

Lexington (NC) 16 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 12   


2A EAST CENTRAL
Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 32 Goldsboro (NC) 30   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 28 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 23   


2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Washington (NC) 36 Kinston (NC) 31   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 25 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 22   


2A EASTERN PLAINS
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 21 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 16   

North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 38 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 36   

North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 17 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 13   


2A MID-STATE
Graham (NC) 35 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 31   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 31 Reidsville (NC) 30   


2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Currituck County (Barco, NC) 14 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 11   

Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 31 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 28   

First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 34 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 30   


2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Foard (Newton, NC) 25 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 22   

West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 29 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 25   

Patton (Morganton, NC) 23 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 18   


2A PAC 7
Trinity (NC) 41 Andrews (High Point, NC) 36   

Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 35 Randleman (NC) 30   

Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 22 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 18   


2A ROCKY RIVER
Mt. Pleasant (NC) 42 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 38   


2A SOUTH FORK
Bandys (Catawba, NC) 31 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 29   

Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 21 Maiden (NC) 19   

North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 29 Lincolnton (NC) 25   


2A SOUTHWESTERN
R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 31 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 29   

Shelby (NC) 36 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 33   

Chase (Forest City, NC) 12 South Point (Belmont, NC) 7   


2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 29 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 28   

Walkertown (NC) 19 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 15   

West Stokes (King, NC) 36 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 32   


3A BIG EAST
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 24 Fike (Wilson, NC) 23   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 36 Franklinton (NC) 35   

Rocky Mount (NC) 37 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 34

3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 30 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 29   

Burns (Lawndale, NC) 40 Crest (Shelby, NC) 39   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 19 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 14   

Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 35 Kings Mountain (NC) 31   


3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) 17 Swansboro (NC) 15   

West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 26 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 22   


3A GREATER NEUSE
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 36 Clayton (NC) 31   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 23 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 21   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) 12 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 8   


3A MID PIEDMONT
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 42 Williams (Burlington, NC) 39   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 37 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 36   


3A MID-STATE
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 14 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 10   

Morehead (Eden, NC) 12 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 10   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 12 Person (Roxboro, NC) 11   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 29 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 28   


3A NORTH PIEDMONT
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 33 Carson (China Grove, NC) 31   


3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 41 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 40   

Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 32 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 30   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Robinson (Concord, NC) 24 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 23   

Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 31 Concord (NC) 30   


3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 11 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 10   

Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 15 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 13   

Monroe (NC) 38 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 33   


3A TRI-COUNTY
Lee County (Sanford, NC) 26 Triton (Erwin, NC) 25   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) 28 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 24   

Erwin (Asheville, NC) 37 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 34   


3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Conley (Greenville, NC) 12 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 11   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 28 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 23   


3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 30 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 29   

Laney (Wilmington, NC) 27 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 24   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
McDowell (Marion, NC) 32 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 29   

St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 25 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 23   


3A/4A PATRIOT
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 11 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 9   

Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 35 Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 33   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 36 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 33   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) 15 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 13   


4A CAP 7
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 14 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 10   

Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 32 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 28   


4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 37 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 33
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 17 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 12   

Davie (Mocksville, NC) 11 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 6   


4A I-MECK
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 25 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 23   


4A METRO
Page (Greensboro, NC) 23 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 18   

High Point Central (High Point, NC) 37 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 33   


4A NORTHERN
Rolesville (NC) 28 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 26   

Knightdale (NC) 33 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 32   

Wake Forest (NC) 13 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 10

4A SANDHILLS
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 42 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 38   

Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 22 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 17   

Lumberton (NC) 33 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 30   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 17 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 14   


4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex (NC) 30 Garner (NC) 28   

Holly Springs (NC) 26 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 25   


4A TRIANGLE 6
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 10 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 6   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 41 Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 38   


NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 25 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 24   


NCISAA WESTERN
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 15 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 18 Cannon (Concord, NC) 16   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 29 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 27
New Bern (NC) 30 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 28
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 32 Carrboro (NC) 31   


INTERSTATE
Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 22 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 17   


NCISAA 8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 72 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 32
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 11 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 6



Friday, October 26th

1A NORTHWEST
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 24 Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 23   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Hayesville (NC) 19 Cherokee (NC) 15   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 11 Robbinsville (NC) 9   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 20 Cherryville (NC) 15   


1A TAR ROANOKE
Weldon (NC) 16 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 14   


1A/2A COASTAL 8
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 18 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 14   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Starmount (Boonville, NC) 33 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 29   


1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Avery County (Newland, NC) 28 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 25   


2A MOUNTAIN SIX
Hendersonville (NC) 38 Brevard (NC) 36   

Franklin (NC) 24 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 20   

Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 37 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 33   


2A SOUTH FORK
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 29 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 24   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 41 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 37   


3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 14 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 11   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 18 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 15   


3A/4A MIDEASTERN
New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 40 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 35   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 41 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 38   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Freedom (Morganton, NC) 32 Watauga (Boone, NC) 28   


4A I-MECK
West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 26 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 22   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 23 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 22   


4A SOUTH MECK 7
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 17 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 15   

Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 24 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 22   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 40 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 37   


4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 35 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 30   


4A SOUTHWESTERN
Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 11 Butler (Matthews, NC) 8   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 39 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 35   


4A TRIANGLE 6
Jordan (Durham, NC) 36 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 34   

Cary (NC) 30 Riverside (Durham, NC) 27   


FREELANCE
Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 10 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 5
Reynolds-Miller Academy (Greensboro, NC) 41 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 39

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 34 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 29   


NCISAA WESTERN
Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 24 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 13 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 8 [forfeit]   


NCISAA 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 50 Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) 0
Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 34 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 31



Saturday, October 27th

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 38 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 34   


2A EAST CENTRAL
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 15 Clinton (NC) 12   


NCISAA BIG EAST
Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 42 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 41   


NCISAA WESTERN
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 42 Christ (Arden, NC) 39   


INTERSTATE
High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 19 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 17   


HFL PLAYOFFS
North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 2 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 0 [forfeit]