2018 NORTH CAROLINA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 22nd

INTERSTATE
Virginia Spartans (Rocky Mount, VA) at NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC)



Friday, October 26th

1A ALBEMARLE
Holmes (Edenton, NC) at Manteo (NC)
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) at Camden County (Camden, NC)
Washington County Early College (Roper, NC) at Gates County (Gatesville, NC)

1A ATLANTIC 6
Columbia (NC) at Bear Grass (Williamston, NC), 7:00pm

1A CAROLINA
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) at Princeton (NC)
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) at Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC)
Union (Rose Hill, NC) at Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC)

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Riverside (Williamston, NC) at Tarboro (NC)
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) at Jones (Trenton, NC)
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) at Northside (Pinetown, NC)

1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) at South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC)
Mount Airy (NC) at Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC)
North Stokes (Danbury, NC) at Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC)

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Hayesville (NC) at Cherokee (NC)
Murphy (NC) at Rosman (NC)
Robbinsville (NC) at Swain County (Bryson City, NC)

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Cherryville (NC) at Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC)
Community (Davidson, NC) at Bessemer City (NC)
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) at Union Academy (Monroe, NC)
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) at Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC)

1A TAR ROANOKE
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) at Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC)
Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) at North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC)
Weldon (NC) at KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC)

1A YADKIN VALLEY
North Moore (Robbins, NC) at North Stanly (New London, NC)
South Davidson (Denton, NC) at Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC)
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) at Albemarle (NC)
West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) at North Rowan (Spencer, NC)

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) at Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC)
Pender (Burgaw, NC) at Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC)
Richlands (NC) at East Carteret (Beaufort, NC)
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) at Croatan (Newport, NC)

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) at West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC)
Elkin (NC) at East Wilkes (Ronda, NC)
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) at Alleghany (Sparta, NC)
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) at Starmount (Boonville, NC)

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) at Louisburg (NC)
Granville Central (Stem, NC) at South Granville (Creedmoor, NC)
Warren County (Warrenton, NC) at Roanoke Rapids (NC)
Webb (Oxford, NC) at Vance County (Henderson, NC)

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) at Fairmont (NC)
Red Springs (NC) at West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC)
South Robeson (Rowland, NC) at East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC)
West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) at South Columbus (Tabor City, NC)
Whiteville (NC) at St. Pauls (NC)

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) at Avery County (Newland, NC)
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) at Polk County (Columbus, NC)
Owen (Black Mountain, NC) at Madison (Marshall, NC)

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) at Ledford (Thomasville, NC)
North Davidson (Lexington, NC) at Salisbury (NC)
South Rowan (China Grove, NC) at Central Davidson (Lexington, NC)
Thomasville (NC) at Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC)
West Davidson (Lexington, NC) at Lexington (NC)

2A EAST CENTRAL
East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) at Kenan (Warsaw, NC)
Goldsboro (NC) at Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC)
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) at Clinton (NC)

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) at South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC)
Washington (NC) at Kinston (NC)
West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) at Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC)

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) at Farmville Central (Farmville, NC)
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) at Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC)
North Pitt (Bethel, NC) at Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC)

2A MID-STATE
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) at Reidsville (NC)
Graham (NC) at Cummings (Burlington, NC)

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) at Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC)
Hendersonville (NC) at Brevard (NC)
Pisgah (Canton, NC) at Franklin (NC)

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Currituck County (Barco, NC) at Bertie (Windsor, NC)
Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) at Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC)
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) at First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC)

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) at Foard (Newton, NC)
Patton (Morganton, NC) at Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC)
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) at Hibriten (Lenoir, NC)

2A PAC 7
Randleman (NC) at Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC)
Trinity (NC) at Andrews (High Point, NC)
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) at Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC)

2A ROCKY RIVER
Anson (Wadesboro, NC) at West Stanly (Oakboro, NC)
Mt. Pleasant (NC) at East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC)

2A SOUTH FORK
East Lincoln (Denver, NC) at West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC)
Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) at Bandys (Catawba, NC)
Maiden (NC) at Newton-Conover (Newton, NC)
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) at Lincolnton (NC)

2A SOUTHWESTERN
Chase (Forest City, NC) at South Point (Belmont, NC)
R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) at East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC)
Shelby (NC) at East Rutherford (Forest City, NC)

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Forbush (East Bend, NC) at Walkertown (NC)
North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) at West Stokes (King, NC)
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) at Carver (Winston-Salem, NC)

3A BIG EAST
Hunt (Wilson, NC) at Franklinton (NC)
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) at Fike (Wilson, NC)
Rocky Mount (NC) at Southern Nash (Bailey, NC)

3A BIG EIGHT
East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) at Northern (Durham, NC), 7:00pm
Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) at Hillside (Durham, NC), 7:00pm

3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) at North Gaston (Dallas, NC)
Burns (Lawndale, NC) at Crest (Shelby, NC)
Huss (Gastonia, NC) at Cramer (Belmont, NC)
Kings Mountain (NC) at Forestview (Gastonia, NC)

3A COASTAL
Jacksonville (NC) at White Oak (Jacksonville, NC)
Northside (Jacksonville, NC) at West Carteret (Morehead City, NC)
Swansboro (NC) at Havelock (NC)

3A GREATER NEUSE
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) at Clayton (NC)
South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) at East Wake (Wendell, NC)
West Johnston (Benson, NC) at Cleveland (Clayton, NC)

3A MID PIEDMONT
Asheboro (NC) at Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC)
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Williams (Burlington, NC)
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) at Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A MID-STATE
McMichael (Mayodan, NC) at Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC)
Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) at Morehead (Eden, NC)
Person (Roxboro, NC) at Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC)
Western Alamance (Elon, NC) at Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC)

3A NORTH PIEDMONT
Carson (China Grove, NC) at West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC)
North Iredell (Olin, NC) at South Iredell (Statesville, NC)
Statesville (NC) at East Rowan (Salisbury, NC)

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) at North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC)
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) at Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC)
Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) at Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC)

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) at Robinson (Concord, NC)
Concord (NC) at Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC)
Cox Mill (Concord, NC) at Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC)

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) at Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC)
Monroe (NC) at Weddington (Matthews, NC)
Piedmont (Monroe, NC) at Parkwood (Monroe, NC)
Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) at Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC)

3A TRI-COUNTY
Triton (Erwin, NC) at Lee County (Sanford, NC)
Union Pines (Cameron, NC) at Harnett Central (Angier, NC)
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) at Southern Lee (Sanford, NC)

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) at North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC)
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) at Erwin (Asheville, NC)
Reynolds (Asheville, NC) at West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC)
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) at Roberson (Asheville, NC)

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) at South Central (Winterville, NC)
Rose (Greenville, NC) at Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC)
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) at Conley (Greenville, NC)

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) at South Brunswick (Southport, NC)
Laney (Wilmington, NC) at West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC)
New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) at North Brunswick (Leland, NC)
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) at Ashley (Wilmington, NC)

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Freedom (Morganton, NC) at Watauga (Boone, NC)
Hickory (NC) at Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC)
McDowell (Marion, NC) at West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC)
St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) at South Caldwell (Hudson, NC)

3A/4A PATRIOT
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) at Smith (Fayetteville, NC)
Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) at Westover (Fayetteville, NC)
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) at South View (Hope Mills, NC)
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) at Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC)

4A CAP 7
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) at Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) at Enloe (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm
Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) at Broughton (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) at Davie (Mocksville, NC)
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) at Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC)
West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) at Reagan (Pfafftown, NC)

4A I-MECK
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) at Hopewell (Huntersville, NC)
Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) at Hough (Cornelius, NC)
North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) at Vance (Charlotte, NC)
West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) at Mooresville (NC)

4A METRO
High Point Central (High Point, NC) at Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC)
Page (Greensboro, NC) at Grimsley (Greensboro, NC)

4A NORTHERN
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) at Knightdale (NC), 7:00pm
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) at Rolesville (NC), 7:00pm
Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) at Wake Forest (NC), 7:00pm

4A SANDHILLS
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) at Swett (Pembroke, NC)
Lumberton (NC) at Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) at Britt (Fayetteville, NC)
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) at Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC)

4A SO MECK 7
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) at Olympic (Charlotte, NC)
Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) at Providence (Charlotte, NC)
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) at West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)

4A SOUTH WAKE
Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) at Fuquay-Varina (NC)
Garner (NC) at Apex (NC)
Holly Springs (NC) at Middle Creek (Apex, NC)

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) at Garinger (Charlotte, NC)
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) at East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC)
Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) at Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC)
Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) at Independence (Charlotte, NC)

4A TRIANGLE 6
Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) at Panther Creek (Cary, NC)
Jordan (Durham, NC) at Green Hope (Cary, NC)
Riverside (Durham, NC) at Cary (NC)

NCISAA BIG EAST
Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) at Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC), 7:00pm
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) at Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) at North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) at Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC)
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) at Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA PIEDMONT
SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) at Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC), 7:00pm

NCISAA WESTERN
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) at Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC), 7:00pm
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) at Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) at Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC), 7:00pm
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) at Cannon (Concord, NC), 7:00pm
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) at Carrboro (NC)
Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) at Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) at Southern (Durham, NC), 7:00pm
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) at High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

NCISAA WESTERN
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) at Christ (Arden, NC), 1:30pm