2018 NORTH CAROLINA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 23rd

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 21 Jones (Trenton, NC) 19   
[projection: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 35-14]

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 26 Richlands (NC) 23   
[projection: Richlands (NC) 26-21]

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Red Springs (NC) 31 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 28   
[projection: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 28-21]
St. Pauls (NC) 18 Fairmont (NC) 16
Whiteville (NC) 20 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 18   
[projection: Whiteville (NC) 50-6]



Wednesday, October 24th

NCISAA PIEDMONT
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 16 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 11



Thursday, October 25th

1A ALBEMARLE
Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 36 Washington County Early College (Plymouth, NC) 33   
[projection: Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 38-12]
Manteo (NC) 42 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 37   
[projection: Holmes [John A.] (Edenton, NC) 48-14]
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 30 Camden County (Camden, NC) 27   
[projection: Camden County (Camden, NC) 31-26]

1A ATLANTIC 5
Columbia (NC) 12 Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 11   
[projection: Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 40-22]

1A CAROLINA
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 12 Princeton (NC) 7   
[projection: Princeton (NC) 35-28]
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 36 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 33   
[projection: Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 31-14]

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Tarboro (NC) 39 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 34   
[projection: Tarboro (NC) 44-10]

1A NORTHWEST
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 26 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 22   
[projection: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 46-6]
Mount Airy (NC) 36 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 34   
[projection: Mount Airy (NC) 44-12]

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Rosman (NC) 40 Murphy (NC) 39   
[projection: Murphy (NC) 40-10]

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Community (Davidson, NC) 41 Bessemer City (NC) 39   
[projection: Bessemer City (NC) 31-21]
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 11 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 6   
[projection: Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) 38-31]

1A TAR ROANOKE
Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 25 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 20   
[projection: North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 48-6]
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 35 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 33   
[projection: Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 34-17]

1A YADKIN VALLEY
South Davidson (Denton, NC) 17 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 16   
[projection: Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 28-27]
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 13 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 8   
[projection: North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 35-6]
North Stanly (New London, NC) 29 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 28   
[projection: North Stanly (New London, NC) 56-0]
Albemarle (NC) 39 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 38   
[projection: South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 28-20]

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 35 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 33   
[projection: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 62-0]

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 37 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 34   
[projection: North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 31-28]
West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 22 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 21   
[projection: Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 44-6]
East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 32 Elkin (NC) 28   
[projection: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 21-20]

1A/2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Louisburg (NC) 41 Bunn (NC) 39   
[projection: Bunn (NC) 31-14]
Vance County (Henderson, NC) 16 Webb (Oxford, NC) 14   
[projection: Vance County (Henderson, NC) 35-19]

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Red Springs (NC) 32 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 31   
[projection: Red Springs (NC) 44-7]
West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 19 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 15   
[projection: South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 60-3]

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 27 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 22   
[projection: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 42-17]
Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 25 Madison (Marshall, NC) 24   
[projection: Owen [Charles D.] (Black Mountain, NC) 35-19]

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 28 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 23   
[projection: Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 38-0]
Salisbury (NC) 17 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 12   
[projection: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 31-12]
South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 28 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 23   
[projection: South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 28-24]
Thomasville (NC) 26 Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) 25   
[projection: Thomasville (NC) 21-13]
West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 13 Lexington (NC) 8   
[projection: Lexington (NC) 38-8]

2A EAST CENTRAL
Goldsboro (NC) 18 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 15   
[projection: Goldsboro (NC) 48-14]
Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 14 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 10   
[projection: East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 38-17]

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Kinston (NC) 14 Washington (NC) 10   
[projection: Kinston (NC) 28-14]
West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 33 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 28   
[projection: West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 19-17]

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 34 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 32   
[projection: Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 31-14]
Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 18 North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 14   
[projection: Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 34-17]
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 17 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 12   
[projection: Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 49-10]

2A MID-STATE
Graham (NC) 13 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 8   
[projection: Cummings [Hugh M.] (Burlington, NC) 34-21]
Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 42 Reidsville (NC) 39   
[projection: Reidsville (NC) 58-0]

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Currituck County (Barco, NC) 36 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 33   
[projection: Bertie (Windsor, NC) 17-14]
Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 18 Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 16   
[projection: Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 34-12]
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 11 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 8   
[projection: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 48-17]

2A NORTHWESTERN FOOTHILLS
Foard (Newton, NC) 32 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 29   
[projection: Foard [Fred T.] (Newton, NC) 42-19]
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 12 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 9   
[projection: Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 55-6]
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 13 Patton (Morganton, NC) 9   
[projection: Patton [Robert L.] (Morganton, NC) 35-7]

2A PAC 7
Trinity (NC) 25 Andrews (High Point, NC) 22   
[projection: Andrews [T. Wingate] (High Point, NC) 22-14]
Randleman (NC) 40 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 35   
[projection: Randleman (NC) 34-26]
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 18 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 15   
[projection: Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 44-3]

2A ROCKY RIVER
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 29 Mt. Pleasant (NC) 24   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (NC) 42-7]

2A SOUTH FORK
Bandys (Catawba, NC) 40 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 37   
[projection: Bandys (Catawba, NC) 52-7]
Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 31 Maiden (NC) 26   
[projection: Maiden (NC) 28-21]
North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 42 Lincolnton (NC) 41   
[projection: North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 28-10]

2A SOUTHWESTERN
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 23 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 21   
[projection: R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 35-17]
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 26 Shelby (NC) 22   
[projection: Shelby (NC) 31-28]
South Point (Belmont, NC) 18 Chase (Forest City, NC) 13   
[projection: South Point (Belmont, NC) 49-6]

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 14 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 12   
[projection: Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) 22-21]
Forbush (East Bend, NC) 37 Walkertown (NC) 36   
[projection: Walkertown (NC) 21-17]
West Stokes (King, NC) 12 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 7   
[projection: West Stokes (King, NC) 35-21]

3A BIG EAST
Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 24 Fike (Wilson, NC) 21   
[projection: Fike [Ralph L.] (Wilson, NC) 42-28]
Franklinton (NC) 23 Hunt (Wilson, NC) 21   
[projection: Franklinton (NC) 28-17]
Rocky Mount (NC) 36 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 35

3A BIG SOUTH
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 12 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 8   
[projection: Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 40-28]
Burns (Lawndale, NC) 16 Crest (Shelby, NC) 15   
[projection: Crest (Shelby, NC) 44-7]
Cramer (Belmont, NC) 14 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 9   
[projection: Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) 31-10]
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 13 Kings Mountain (NC) 8   
[projection: Kings Mountain (NC) 46-13]

3A COASTAL
Swansboro (NC) 25 Havelock (NC) 22   
[projection: Havelock (NC) 67-6]
Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 16 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 15   
[projection: West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 21-14]

3A GREATER NEUSE
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 39 Clayton (NC) 38   
[projection: Clayton (NC) 60-0]
Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 13 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 10   
[projection: Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 66-3]
East Wake (Wendell, NC) 36 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 35   
[projection: South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 28-13]

3A MID PIEDMONT
Williams (Burlington, NC) 27 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 26   
[projection: Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 28-6]
Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 11 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 7   
[projection: Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 35-8]

3A MID-STATE
Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 11 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 7   
[projection: Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 40-0]
Morehead (Eden, NC) 38 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 33   
[projection: Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 34-21]
Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 34 Person (Roxboro, NC) 33   
[projection: Person (Roxboro, NC) 26-14]
Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 18 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 17   
[projection: Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 31-26]

3A NORTH PIEDMONT
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 15 Carson (China Grove, NC) 11   
[projection: West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 40-21]

3A PIEDMONT TRIAD
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 36 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 34   
[projection: Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 44-6]
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 30 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 27   
[projection: Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 35-28]

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 12 Robinson (Concord, NC) 10   
[projection: Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) 28-21]
Concord (NC) 10 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 5   
[projection: Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 42-6]

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 16 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 12   
[projection: Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 42-7]
Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 26 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 22   
[projection: Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 28-26]
Weddington (Matthews, NC) 13 Monroe (NC) 10   
[projection: Weddington (Matthews, NC) 40-14]

3A TRI-COUNTY
Triton (Erwin, NC) 24 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 20   
[projection: Lee County (Sanford, NC) 42-12]

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 37 Asheville (NC) 33   
[projection: Asheville (NC) 35-17]
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 32 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 31   
[projection: Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) 62-6]

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 41 Conley (Greenville, NC) 40   
[projection: Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 63-7]
Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 28 South Central (Winterville, NC) 23   
[projection: South Central (Winterville, NC) 41-8]

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 39 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 36   
[projection: Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 46-12]
West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 28 Laney (Wilmington, NC) 25   
[projection: Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) 19-17]

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 21 McDowell (Marion, NC) 17   
[projection: McDowell (Marion, NC) 38-14]
South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 10 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 8   
[projection: St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 36-35]

3A/4A PATRIOT
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 15 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 14   
[projection: Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 38-0]
Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 38 Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 37   
[projection: Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 31-27]
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 32 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 27   
[projection: Sanford [Terry] (Fayetteville, NC) 31-26]
South View (Hope Mills, NC) 25 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 22   
[projection: South View (Hope Mills, NC) 52-17]

4A CAP 7
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 35 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 32   
[projection: Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) 30-28]
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 36 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 35   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 50-0]

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 14 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 10
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 23 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 18   
[projection: Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) 28-17]
Davie (Mocksville, NC) 33 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 29   
[projection: West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 35-21]

4A I-MECK
Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 16 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 14   
[projection: Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) 44-6]

4A METRO
Page (Greensboro, NC) 36 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 33   
[projection: Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) 31-14]
Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 24 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 21   
[projection: Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) 40-21]

4A NORTHERN
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 17 Rolesville (NC) 14   
[projection: Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 28-19]
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 26 Knightdale (NC) 21   
[projection: Knightdale (NC) 35-12]
Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 22 Wake Forest (NC) 19

4A SANDHILLS
Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 24 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 21   
[projection: Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 21-12]
Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 40 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 36   
[projection: Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 31-19]
Lumberton (NC) 14 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 10   
[projection: Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 35-26]
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 37 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 33   
[projection: Swett [Purnell] (Pembroke, NC) 21-17]

4A SOUTH WAKE
Garner (NC) 10 Apex (NC) 8   
[projection: Garner (NC) 61-0]
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 27 Holly Springs (NC) 22   
[projection: Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 24-14]

4A TRIANGLE 6
Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 27 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 23   
[projection: Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 38-28]

NCISAA BIG EAST
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 34 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 33   
[projection: Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 44-27]

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 36 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 33   
[projection: Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 20-14]

NCISAA WESTERN
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 13 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 11   
[projection: Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 56-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Cannon (Concord, NC) 17 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 15   
[projection: Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 28-26]
Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 39 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 38
New Bern (NC) 30 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 29
Carrboro (NC) 35 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 34   
[projection: Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 21-20]

INTERSTATE
Carolina Christian Cavaliers (Rock Hill, SC) 17 Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 13   
[projection: Covenant Day (Matthews, NC) 35-13]

NCISAA 8 MAN I PLAYOFFS
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 72 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 32
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 39 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 38



Friday, October 26th

1A NORTHWEST
Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 36 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 32   
[projection: Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 35-10]

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Cherokee (NC) 40 Hayesville (NC) 35   
[projection: Cherokee (NC) 42-8]
Robbinsville (NC) 17 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 15   
[projection: Robbinsville (NC) 31-24]

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Cherryville (NC) 28 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 27   
[projection: Cherryville (NC) 28-20]

1A TAR ROANOKE
Weldon (NC) 23 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 19   
[projection: Weldon (NC) 28-22]

1A/2A COASTAL 8
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 14 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 11   
[projection: Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 40-20]

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 32 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 30   
[projection: Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 31-26]

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 29 Avery County (Newland, NC) 26   
[projection: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 62-8]

2A MOUNTAIN SIX
Brevard (NC) 23 Hendersonville (NC) 20   
[projection: Brevard (NC) 31-26]
Pisgah (Canton, NC) 23 Franklin (NC) 19   
[projection: Pisgah (Canton, NC) 24-14]
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 25 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 24   
[projection: Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 31-13]

2A SOUTH FORK
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 10 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 6   
[projection: West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 31-14]

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 29 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 27   
[projection: Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 21-14]

3A WESTERN MOUNTAIN
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 12 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 8   
[projection: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 44-8]
Roberson (Asheville, NC) 14 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 9   
[projection: Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 31-26]

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 10 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 6   
[projection: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 42-6]
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 41 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 40   
[projection: Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 31-13]

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Freedom (Morganton, NC) 13 Watauga (Boone, NC) 8   
[projection: Watauga (Boone, NC) 27-21]

4A I-MECK
Hough (Cornelius, NC) 34 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 31   
[projection: Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) 35-10]
North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 31 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 29   
[projection: Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 44-21]

4A SOUTH MECK 7
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 36 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 33   
[projection: Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 34-19]
Providence (Charlotte, NC) 36 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 33   
[projection: Providence (Charlotte, NC) 41-14]
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 21 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 17   
[projection: West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 44-7]

4A SOUTH WAKE
Fuquay-Varina (NC) 14 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) 11   
[projection: Fuquay-Varina (NC) 31-14]

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 32 Butler (Matthews, NC) 27   
[projection: Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) 48-7]
Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 14 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 12   
[projection: Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 35-28]

4A TRIANGLE 6
Jordan (Durham, NC) 31 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 28   
[projection: Green Hope (Cary, NC) 31-22]
Cary (NC) 36 Riverside (Durham, NC) 34   
[projection: Cary (NC) 21-20]

FREELANCE
Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 31 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 26
Reynolds-Miller Academy (Greensboro, NC) 26 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 21

NCISAA BIG SOUTH
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 22 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 17   
[projection: Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 44-7]

NCISAA WESTERN
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 31 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 30   
[projection: Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 31-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 37 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 32 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 42-19]

NCISAA 8 MAN II PLAYOFFS
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 50 Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) 0
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 11 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 6



Saturday, October 27th

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 41 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 37   
[projection: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 48-7]

2A EAST CENTRAL
Clinton (NC) 38 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 33   
[projection: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 31-22]

NCISAA BIG EAST
Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 26 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 24   
[projection: Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 28-22]

NCISAA WESTERN
Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 42 Christ (Arden, NC) 40   
[projection: Christ (Arden, NC) 55-17]

INTERSTATE
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 25 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 22   
[projection: Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) 52-8]

HFL PLAYOFFS
North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 2 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 0 [forfeit]