2018 NORTH CAROLINA 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Manteo (NC) 39 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 36   




Friday, August 24th

NCISAA BIG EAST
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 31 Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 30
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 17 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 14 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 12   

Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 24 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 23   

Bandys (Catawba, NC) 22 Foard (Newton, NC) 19   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 13 Louisburg (NC) 12   

Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 32 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 28   

Northampton County (Gaston, NC) 11 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 7   

Bessemer City (NC) 31 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 30   

Rosman (NC) 32 Brevard (NC) 29   

Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 11 Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 8   

Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 14 Southern (Durham, NC) 9   

East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 11 Carrboro (NC) 9
Carson (China Grove, NC) 16 Salisbury (NC) 13   

Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 38 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 36   

Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 20 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 15   

Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 14 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 13   

Cherryville (NC) 37 Chase (Forest City, NC) 35   

Clayton (NC) 35 Rolesville (NC) 34   

Garner (NC) 28 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 24   

Clinton (NC) 37 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 36   

Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 35 Commonwealth (Charlotte, NC) 30
Community (Davidson, NC) 27 Christ the King (Huntersville, NC) 24   

Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 38 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 33   

Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 11 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 8   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 31 Crest (Shelby, NC) 29   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 24 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 21   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 15 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 14   

Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 23 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 20   

West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 41 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 37   

Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 29 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 26   

North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 24 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 23   

East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 42 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 38
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 22 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 19   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 11 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 8   

Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 11 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 10   

Cummings (Burlington, NC) 11 Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 8   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 42 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 37   

Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 21 Goldsboro (NC) 16   

North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) 17 Elkin (NC) 16   

Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 34 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 29   

Erwin (Asheville, NC) 14 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 9   

Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 29 North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 25   

Fike (Wilson, NC) 41 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 39   

Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 30 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 28   

Bunn (NC) 32 Franklinton (NC) 30   

Draughn (Valdese, NC) 32 Freedom (Morganton, NC) 27   

Cary (NC) 10 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 9   

Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 13 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 12   

Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 18 Webb (Oxford, NC) 17   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) 16 Apex (NC) 14   

Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 21 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 18   

Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 25 Asheboro (NC) 24   

New Bern (NC) 23 Havelock (NC) 22   

West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 34 Hendersonville (NC) 32   

West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 25 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 20   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 18 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 15   

High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 15 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 11   

Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 38 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 35   

Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 19 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 18   

Providence (Charlotte, NC) 35 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 30   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 40 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 38   

Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 19 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 14   

Independence (Charlotte, NC) 11 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 7   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 13 Jacksonville (NC) 8   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 23 Jordan (Durham, NC) 19   

Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 12 Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 11   

Kings Mountain (NC) 36 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 31   

North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 27 Kinston (NC) 26   

Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 19 Statesville (NC) 16 [forfeit]   

Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 23 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 18   

Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 39 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 34
Holly Springs (NC) 25 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 22   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 24 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 19   

East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 40 Maiden (NC) 37   

Butler (Matthews, NC) 22 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 21   

Manteo (NC) 13 Columbia (NC) 12   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 42 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 37   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 22 McDowell (Marion, NC) 20   

Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 17 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 15   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 25 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 24   

Cannon (Concord, NC) 13 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 12   

Mount Airy (NC) 24 West Stokes (King, NC) 22   

Franklin (NC) 10 Murphy (NC) 6   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 10 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 7   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 16 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 12   

Madison (Marshall, NC) 42 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 37   

Forbush (East Bend, NC) 20 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 17   

North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 20 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 15   

North Moore (Robbins, NC) 25 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 21   

North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 11 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 7   

Person (Roxboro, NC) 12 Northern (Durham, NC) 9   

Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 16 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 15   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 10 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 9   

Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 20 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 19
Mt. Pleasant (NC) 31 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 30   

Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 26 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 25   

Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 24 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 22   

Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 33 Oak Grove (Winston-Salem, NC) 31
Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 12 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 7   

Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 18 Page (Greensboro, NC) 17 [Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) wins by forfeit]   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 24 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 19   

Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 39 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 38   

Pasquotank County (Elizabeth City, NC) 27 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 23   

R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 36 Patton (Morganton, NC) 31   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 16 Concord (NC) 14   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 11 Gray's Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 9   

Pisgah (Canton, NC) 22 Enka (NC) 19   

Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 21 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 19   

Princeton (NC) 20 Midway (Dunn, NC) 19   

Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 26 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 22   

Randleman (NC) 20 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 18   

North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 35 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 30   

Red Springs (NC) 27 Vance County (Henderson, NC) 24
Reidsville (NC) 26 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 24   

Shelby (NC) 40 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 35   

Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 22 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 18   

Washington County Early College (Plymouth, NC) 36 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 31
Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 21 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 16   

Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 28 Robinson (Concord, NC) 27   

Rocky Mount (NC) 23 Conley (Greenville, NC) 21   

Bear Grass (Williamston, NC) 16 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 12   

Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 37 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 34   

Laney (Wilmington, NC) 21 Rose (Greenville, NC) 16   

Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 15 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 12   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 15 Knightdale (NC) 14   

Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 11 Davie Pride (Advance, NC) 7
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 33 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 31   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 27 Hillside (Durham, NC) 23   

Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 40 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 37   

Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 25 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 23   

West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 32 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 31   

West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 33 South Central (Winterville, NC) 28   

Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 27 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 25   

South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 25 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 24   

South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 30 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 28   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 32 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 29   

South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 22 Jones (Trenton, NC) 19   

Lincolnton (NC) 29 South Point (Belmont, NC) 26   

East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 20 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 18   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 13 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 9   

SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 12 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 11
Smith (Greensboro, NC) 11 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 8   

Graham (NC) 17 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 13   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 35 Nash Central (Rocky Mount, NC) 31   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 25 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 21   

North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 31 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 30   

Andrews (High Point, NC) 11 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 10   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 13 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 12   

Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 33 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 29   

St. Pauls (NC) 38 Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 36   

Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 35 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 34   

Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 30 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 29   

Croatan (Newport, NC) 10 Swansboro (NC) 6   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 26 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 21   

Tarboro (NC) 21 Washington (NC) 16   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 18 Thomasville (NC) 15   

Pender (Burgaw, NC) 42 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 38   

Trinity (NC) 36 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 32   

South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 11 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 9   

Monroe (NC) 14 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 9   

Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 36 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 31
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 24 Wake Forest (NC) 19   

Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 39 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 35
Walkertown (NC) 32 Winston-Salem Prep Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 27   

Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 33 KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 31
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 36 Watauga (Boone, NC) 35   

West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 34 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 32   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 16 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 15   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 30 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 27   

Albemarle (NC) 38 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 33   

Williams (Burlington, NC) 19 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 15   

Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 14 Lumberton (NC) 11   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 24 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 23
White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 41 Richlands (NC) 36   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 13 Whiteville (NC) 9   


INTERSTATE
Asheville (NC) 22 Webb (Knoxville, TN) 18   

Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 24 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 21
Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) 23 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 21   

Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 21 Cherokee (NC) 18   

Clover (SC) 22 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 20   

First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 10 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) 6
Grayson County (Independence, VA) 34 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 33   

Weldon (NC) 27 Greensville County (Emporia, VA) 25
Hayesville (NC) 12 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) 10   

Holmes (Edenton, NC) 23 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 18   

Martinsville (VA) 40 Morehead (Eden, NC) 36   

National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) 38 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 35   

Norview (Norfolk, VA) 11 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 8   

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 17 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 15   

Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 38 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) 34   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 13 Robbinsville (NC) 11   

North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 10 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 6   

Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 41 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) 40
Andrews (NC) 31 Tellico Plains (TN) 30   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 30 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 28
Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 26 Bethel Christian Academy (Kinston, NC) 22
Pungo Christian Academy (Belhaven, NC) 29 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 25

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount, NC) 27 Brunswick Academy (Lawrenceville, VA) 24
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 10 Greenbrier Christian Academy (Chesapeake, VA) 9
Hampton Roads Academy (Newport News, VA) 25 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 22



Saturday, August 25th

HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL
NC Stars (Chapel Hill, NC) 19 Greensboro Panthers (Oak Ridge, NC) 17

NON-LEAGUE
Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem, NC) 34 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 29

INTERSTATE
Christ (Arden, NC) 36 Episcopal (Bellaire, TX) 33
Smith (Chesapeake, VA) 19 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 18   

Rocky Mount HomeSchool (Rocky Mount, VA) 15 Tidewater Educators for Christian HomeSchooling (Virginia Beach, VA) 12