2018 NEW YORK 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 19th

CATHOLIC AAA
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) at St. Anthony's (Melville, NY), 7:00pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - SMALL
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) vs. St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) at Wilson Stadium (Orchard Park, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) at Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY), 3:30pm
Columbus (Bronx, NY) at Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CITY
Clinton (Bronx, NY) at Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) at Tottenville (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) at Flushing (NY), 4:00pm

SECTION 1 C/D
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) at Valhalla (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 10
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) at Massena (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Brentwood (NY) at Connetquot (Bohemia, NY), 7:00pm
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) at Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) at Copiague (Copiague, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) at Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY), 6:30pm
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) at Hauppauge (NY), 6:00pm
Kings Park (NY) at Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY), 7:00pm
Miller Place (NY) at Westhampton Beach (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) at Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY), 6:00pm
East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) at Center Moriches (NY), 6:00pm
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) at Mount Sinai (NY), 6:00pm
Wyandanch (NY) at Hampton Bays (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 2 AA - EMPIRE
Albany (NY) at Niskayuna (NY)
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) at Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) at Shaker (Latham, NY)
Saratoga Springs (NY) at Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)
Schenectady (NY) at Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Binghamton (NY) at Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY), 7:00pm
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) at Ithaca (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Norwich (NY) at Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY), 7:00pm
Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) at Oneonta (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 3
Dryden (NY) at Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) at Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 AA
Lancaster (NY) at Orchard Park (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 D
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) at Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY), 7:00pm
Salamanca (NY) at Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Hicksville (NY) at Schreiber (Port Washington, NY), 7:00pm
Uniondale (NY) at Westbury (Old Westbury, NY), 5:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) at Manhasset (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) at Division (Levittown, NY), 7:00pm
South (Valley Stream, NY) at South Side (Rockville Centre, NY), 6:00pm
Wantagh (NY) at Hewlett (Hewlett, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Locust Valley (NY) at Carle Place (NY), 6:30pm
Seaford (NY) at Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY), 6:45pm
West Hempstead (NY) at Cold Spring Harbor (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 9 AA
Kingston (NY) at Pine Bush (NY), 7:00pm
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) at Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY), 7:00pm
Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) at Middletown (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 B-I
Highland (NY) at Port Jervis (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 B-II
Liberty (NY) at Ellenville (NY), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Chester (NY) at Dobbs Ferry (NY), 7:00pm
Newark Valley (NY) at Sidney (NY), 7:00pm
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) at Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY), 7:00pm
St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) at Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) at Steubenville (OH), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) at Weedsport (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) at Newfield (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Holley (NY) at Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Eldred (NY) at Fallsburg (NY), 6:30pm
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) at Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY), 4:00pm
South Lewis (Turin, NY) at Tupper Lake (NY), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

CATHOLIC A
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) at Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY), 5:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) vs. Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) at Tully Park (New Hyde Park, NY)
St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) vs. Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) at Mitchel Athletic Complex (Uniondale, NY), 7:00pm
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) at Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY), 1:30pm
Xavier (New York, NY) at Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY), 1:30pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) vs. Chaminade (Mineola, NY) at Rooftop @ 161st Street (Bronx, NY), 3:00pm
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) at Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY), 1:30pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - LARGE
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) vs. Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Stransky Complex (West Seneca, NY), 1:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) at Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Far Rockaway (NY) at Lane (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) at Adams (Ozone Park, NY), 1:00pm
Jamaica (NY) at East Harlem (New York, NY), 2:00pm
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) at Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY), 12:00pm
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) at Springfield Gardens (NY), 11:00am
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) at Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) at Douglass Academy (New York, NY), 2:00pm

PSAL CITY
Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) at New Dorp (Staten Island, NY), 2:00pm
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) at Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) at Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Lehman (Bronx, NY) at New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) at Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) at Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) at Truman (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) at Information Tech (Long Island City, NY), 12:00pm
Childs (Bronx, NY) at Smith (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Long Island City (NY) at Washington (New York, NY), 11:00am
Martin (Jamaica, NY) at Cardozo (Bayside, NY), 12:00pm
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) at KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) at Grady (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) at Randolph Campus (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) at Bryant (Queens, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) at Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY), 1:30pm
Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) at Irvington (NY), 1:30pm
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) at Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Bay Shore (NY) at Commack (NY), 2:30pm
Central Islip (NY) at Whitman (Huntington Station, NY), 2:00pm
Melville (East Setauket, NY) at Longwood (Middle Island, NY), 1:00pm
Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) at Sachem East (Farmingville, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Centereach (NY) at Northport (NY), 1:30pm
Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) at Lindenhurst (NY), 2:00pm
Newfield (Selden, NY) at Deer Park (NY), 1:30pm
North Babylon (NY) at West Islip (NY), 2:00pm
Riverhead (NY) at Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY), 5:00pm
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) at Huntington (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) at Sayville (NY), 2:00pm
Islip (NY) at Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY), 1:00pm
Rocky Point (NY) at West Babylon (NY), 2:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) at Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY), 1:00pm
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) at Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Vestal (NY) at Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) at Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Whitney Point (NY) at Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY), 2:30pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) at Walton (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 6
Greene (NY) at Tioga (Tioga Center, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 AA
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) at Niagara Falls (NY), 1:00pm
Clarence (NY) at Lockport (NY), 2:00pm
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) at Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Baldwin (NY) at Massapequa (NY), 2:00pm
Farmingdale (NY) at Hempstead (NY), 2:00pm
Freeport (NY) at Syosset (NY), 2:00pm
Long Beach (NY) at Kennedy (Plainview, NY), 2:00pm
Oceanside (NY) at East Meadow (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) at Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY), 2:00pm
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) at Kennedy (Bellmore, NY), 2:00pm
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) at New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) at Mepham (North Bellmore, NY), 2:00pm
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) at Garden City (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Bethpage (NY) at Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY), 2:00pm
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) at Glen Cove (NY), 2:00pm
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) at North Shore (Glen Head, NY), 2:00pm
Lynbrook (NY) at Roosevelt (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Clarke (Westbury, NY) at East Rockaway (NY), 2:00pm
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) at Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY), 2:00pm
Malverne (NY) at Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 9 B-I
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) at Rondout Valley (Accord, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 9 B-II
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) at Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY), 12:30pm

SECTION 9 C
Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) at Onteora (Boiceville, NY), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) at Moravia (NY), 1:30pm
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) vs. Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) at Fordham U. (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
Groton (NY) at Edison (Elmira Heights, NY), 1:30pm
Johnson City (NY) at Horseheads (NY), 1:30pm
Millbrook (NY) at Red Hook (NY), 7:00pm
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) at Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY), 1:30pm
Waverly (NY) at Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY), 1:30pm

INTERSTATE
Chaminade College (Toronto, Ontario) at St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
New York Mills (NY) at Oriskany (NY), 3:00pm
Pulaski (NY) at Cooperstown (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) at West Canada Valley (Newport, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Whitman (Rushville, NY) at Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Dover (Dover Plains, NY) at Pawling (NY), 1:30pm
Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) at Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY), 1:30pm



Sunday, October 21st

CATHOLIC AA
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) vs. St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) at Van Buren (Queens Village, NY), 1:30pm