2018 NEW YORK 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 16th

SECTION 2 B - REINFURT
Hudson (NY) 42 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 30   
[projection: Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 35-21]



Wednesday, October 17th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Tonawanda (NY) 14 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 7   
[projection: Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 17-15]



Thursday, October 18th

PLAYOFFS
Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 42 Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 16   
[projection: Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) 38-14]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Adirondack (Boonville, NY) 20 Westmoreland (NY) 0   
[projection: Westmoreland (NY) 34-28]
Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 46 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) 22   
[projection: Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 28-21]
Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 21 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 13   
[projection: Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 31-13]
Amsterdam (NY) 51 South Glens Falls (NY) 20   
[projection: Amsterdam (NY) 30-28]
Avon (NY) 28 Geneseo (NY) 22   
[projection: Avon (NY) 35-31]
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 31 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 27   
[projection: Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 19-17]
Brighton (Rochester, NY) 27 Spencerport (NY) 6   
[projection: Brighton (Rochester, NY) 28-24]
Brockport (NY) 23 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 7   
[projection: Brockport (NY) 28-17]
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 40 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) 20   
[projection: Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 28-8]
Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 34 Geneva (NY) 19   
[projection: Geneva (NY) 22-21]
Clinton (NY) 24 Port Byron (NY) 6   
[projection: Clinton (NY) 28-19]
Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 33 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 0   
[projection: Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 24-20]
East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 9 Alden (NY) 6   
[projection: East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 31-14]
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 49 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) 40   
[projection: Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 35-22]
Hamburg (NY) 27 North Tonawanda (NY) 14   
[projection: Hamburg (NY) 28-20]
Haverling (Bath, NY) 51 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 6   
[projection: Haverling (Bath, NY) 28-14]
Lake Shore (Angola, NY) 48 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 32   
[projection: Lake Shore (Angola, NY) 31-28]
Le Roy (NY) 21 Wellsville (NY) 12   
[projection: Le Roy (NY) 28-12]
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 36 Depew (NY) 7   
[projection: Depew (NY) 24-23]
Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) 28 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) 22   
[projection: Burgard (Buffalo, NY) 21-20]
Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 42 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 12   
[projection: Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 35-6]
New Hartford (NY) 56 Cortland (NY) 0   
[projection: New Hartford (NY) 31-13]
Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 38 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) 19   
[projection: Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 21-13]
Rensselaer (NY) 27 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 18   
[projection: Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 24-20]
Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 39 Watertown (NY) 0   
[projection: Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 31-27]
Solvay (NY) 28 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 7   
[projection: Solvay (NY) 21-13]
Southern Hills (Tully, NY) 17 Waterville (NY) 0   
[projection: Waterville (NY) 22-20]
Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 29 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) 28   
[projection: Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 27-7]
Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) 28 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 9   
[projection: Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) 31-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 2 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 34-21]
Greenwich (NY) 2 Cohoes (NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 35-7]



Friday, October 19th

CATHOLIC AAA
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 43 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 33   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 38-34]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - SMALL
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 46 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 15   
[projection: Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 21-20]

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) 34 Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 41-3]
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 38 Far Rockaway (NY) 8   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 34-3]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 41 Columbus (Bronx, NY) 6   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 38-7]

PSAL CITY
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 44 Clinton (Bronx, NY) 6   
[projection: Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 26-7]
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 57 Flushing (NY) 0   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 42-0]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 40 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 14   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 1 C/D
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 26 Valhalla (NY) 10   
[projection: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 24-21]

SECTION 10
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 37 Massena (NY) 14   
[projection: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 48-0]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 27 Brentwood (NY) 26   
[projection: Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 38-20]
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 42 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 0   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 48-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 53 Copiague (Copiague, NY) 7   
[projection: Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 56-0]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 35 Hauppauge (NY) 0   
[projection: Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 35-14]
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 34 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 14   
[projection: Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 38-12]
Kings Park (NY) 42 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 14   
[projection: Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 22-19]
Westhampton Beach (NY) 41 Miller Place (NY) 0   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 38-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) 42 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) 7   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 41-3]
Center Moriches (NY) 2 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Center Moriches (NY) 41-8]
Mount Sinai (NY) 21 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 6   
[projection: Mount Sinai (NY) 22-17]
Wyandanch (NY) 46 Hampton Bays (NY) 6   
[projection: Wyandanch (NY) 38-13]

SECTION 2 AA
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 38 Schenectady (NY) 16   
[projection: Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 31-10]
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 41 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 19   
[projection: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 21-10]
Niskayuna (NY) 31 Albany (NY) 12   
[projection: Niskayuna (NY) 34-13]
Shaker (Latham, NY) 31 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 7   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 52-10]
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 35 Saratoga Springs (NY) 7   
[projection: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 6 AA
Lancaster (NY) 26 Orchard Park (NY) 16   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 34-27]

SECTION 6 D
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 40 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 0   
[projection: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 52-6]
Salamanca (NY) 23 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 21   
[projection: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 40-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 35 Hicksville (NY) 14   
[projection: Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) 28-14]
Uniondale (NY) 34 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 10   
[projection: Uniondale (NY) 41-3]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Manhasset (NY) 21 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 13   
[projection: Manhasset (NY) 35-7]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 28 Division (Levittown, NY) 6   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 42-0]
South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 39 South (Valley Stream, NY) 20   
[projection: South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 34-6]
Wantagh (NY) 21 Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 6   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 21-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 40 West Hempstead (NY) 8   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 31-10]
Locust Valley (NY) 20 Carle Place (NY) 0   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 20-14]
Seaford (NY) 28 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 0   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 31-14]

SECTION 9 AA
Middletown (NY) 24 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 21   
[projection: Middletown (NY) 27-17]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 21 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 17   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 28-21]
Pine Bush (NY) 48 Kingston (NY) 0   
[projection: Pine Bush (NY) 42-22]

SECTION 9 B-I
Port Jervis (NY) 43 Highland (NY) 20   
[projection: Port Jervis (NY) 22-21]

SECTION 9 B-II
Liberty (NY) 61 Ellenville (NY) 22   
[projection: Liberty (NY) 35-14]

PLAYOFFS
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 49 Oswego (NY) 0   
[projection: South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 46-0]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Brewster (NY) 27 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 14   
[projection: Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 24-21]
Camden (NY) 19 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 13   
[projection: Camden (NY) 20-17]
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 35 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) 30   
[projection: Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 35-21]
Fort Edward (NY) 26 Corinth (NY) 20   
[projection: Fort Edward (NY) 30-28]
Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 28 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 6   
[projection: Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 19-17]
Gloversville (NY) 22 Green Tech (Albany, NY) 18   
[projection: Green Tech (Albany, NY) 28-27]
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 49 Watervliet (NY) 14   
[projection: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 38-13]
Hudson (Montrose, NY) 21 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 12   
[projection: Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 24-21]
Johnstown (NY) 44 Crane (Valatie, NY) 27   
[projection: Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) 28-27]
Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 45 Mt. Vernon (NY) 38   
[projection: Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) 31-10]
Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 34 Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 19   
[projection: Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) 22-14]
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 46 Granville (NY) 18   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 38-17]
Ossining (NY) 61 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 36   
[projection: Ossining (NY) 35-20]
Pearl River (NY) 31 Harrison (NY) 28   
[projection: Pearl River (NY) 31-24]
Portville (NY) 20 Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 14   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 31-28]
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 34 Monticello (NY) 8   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) 38-7]
Sleepy Hollow (NY) 48 Poughkeepsie (NY) 44   
[projection: Sleepy Hollow (NY) 38-34]
Suffern (NY) 27 Beacon (NY) 18   
[projection: Suffern (NY) 24-17]
Tamarac (Troy, NY) 20 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 0   
[projection: Tamarac (Troy, NY) 27-6]
Ticonderoga (NY) 27 Mechanicville (NY) 20   
[projection: Mechanicville (NY) 31-14]
Washingtonville (NY) 35 Wallkill (NY) 7   
[projection: Washingtonville (NY) 41-20]
Whitehall (NY) 28 Canajoharie (NY) 6   
[projection: Whitehall (NY) 27-26]
Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 18 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 7   
[projection: Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 34-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 37 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 34   
[projection: St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 28-27]
Moravia (NY) 26 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 6

INTERSTATE
Steubenville (OH) 54 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 18   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 49-6]

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Weedsport (NY) 42 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 14

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 50 Holley (NY) 0

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Eldred (NY) 42 Fallsburg (NY) 0
Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) 40 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 34 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 20
South Lewis (Turin, NY) 28 Tupper Lake (NY) 27

A PLAYOFFS
Auburn (NY) 28 Central Square (NY) 23   
[projection: Auburn (NY) 28-21]
Averill Park (NY) 22 Ballston Spa (NY) 0   
[projection: Averill Park (NY) 34-13]
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 49 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 16   
[projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 35-8]
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 24 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 21   
[projection: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 31-12]
Carthage (NY) 38 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 15   
[projection: Carthage (NY) 31-12]
Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 42 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 13   
[projection: Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 48-7]
East (Rochester, NY) 14 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 7   
[projection: East (Rochester, NY) 26-10]
Grand Island (NY) 38 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 32 (2ot)   
[projection: Grand Island (NY) 17-15]
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 65 Bodley (Fulton, NY) 18   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 56-14]
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 35 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 27   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 31-19]
Jay (Cross River, NY) 35 Spring Valley (NY) 23   
[projection: Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 40-14]
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 23 Saugerties (NY) 20 (ot)   
[projection: Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 35-24]
New Paltz (NY) 21 Warwick (NY) 6   
[projection: Warwick (NY) 21-14]
Rye (NY) 32 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 16   
[projection: Rye (NY) 31-17]
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 19 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 18   
[projection: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 31-24]
Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 52 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 21   
[projection: Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 42-28]
Troy (NY) 14 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 7   
[projection: Troy (NY) 34-3]
Victor (NY) 44 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 14   
[projection: Victor (NY) 31-17]
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 42 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 7   
[projection: West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 40-14]
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 39 Jamestown (NY) 18   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 42-14]
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 41 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 0   
[projection: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 28-3]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 35 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) 8   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 60-0]
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 35 Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY) 20   
[projection: Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 31-7]
Carmel (NY) 27 Mamaroneck (NY) 20   
[projection: Carmel (NY) 31-17]
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 48 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 6   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 48-3]
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 22 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 14   
[projection: Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 21-19]
Hilton (NY) 35 Penfield (NY) 14   
[projection: Hilton (NY) 38-14]
Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 45 Port Chester (NY) 0   
[projection: Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 35-0]
Liverpool (NY) 20 Proctor (Utica, NY) 14   
[projection: Liverpool (NY) 31-20]
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 38 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 8   
[projection: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 28-12]

B PLAYOFFS
Albion (NY) 34 Lackawanna (NY) 14   
[projection: Albion (NY) 38-8]
Batavia (NY) 51 Newark (NY) 14   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 46-6]
Cheektowaga (NY) 40 Dunkirk (NY) 8   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 35-10]
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 34 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 14   
[projection: Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 34-14]
Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 14 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 0   
[projection: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 31-14]
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 25 University Prep (Rochester, NY) 8   
[projection: Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 21-17]
Livonia (NY) 48 Monroe (Rochester, NY) 20   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 35-12]
Oneida (NY) 18 Marcellus (NY) 7   
[projection: Marcellus (NY) 28-17]
Peru (NY) 8 Plattsburgh (NY) 7   
[projection: Peru (NY) 21-14]
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 42 Olean (NY) 7   
[projection: Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 42-10]
Pleasantville (NY) 43 Bronxville (NY) 20   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 40-13]
Skaneateles (NY) 51 Chittenango (NY) 18   
[projection: Skaneateles (NY) 49-13]
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 19 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 7   
[projection: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 21-17]
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 27 Hornell (NY) 8   
[projection: Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 38-21]

C PLAYOFFS
Attica (NY) 31 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 28   
[projection: Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 26-17]
Chatham (NY) 26 Stillwater (NY) 21   
[projection: Chatham (NY) 28-27]
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 62 Waterloo (NY) 32   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 42-22]
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 42 Little Falls (NY) 14   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 42-12]
Holland Patent (NY) 42 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 6   
[projection: Holland Patent (NY) 42-12]
Hoosick Falls (NY) 18 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 6   
[projection: Hoosick Falls (NY) 31-21]
Lowville (NY) 30 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 0   
[projection: Lowville (NY) 35-14]
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 36 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 27   
[projection: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 38-28]
Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 48 Dansville (NY) 0   
[projection: Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 44-14]
Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 21 Akron (NY) 12   
[projection: Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 35-22]
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 49 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 0   
[projection: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 35-14]
Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 35 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 7   
[projection: Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 28-7]
Wilson (NY) 40 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 12   
[projection: Wilson (NY) 31-24]

D PLAYOFFS
Alexander (NY) 25 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 12   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 42-14]
Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 20 Dundee (NY) 8   
[projection: Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 28-6]
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 22 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 14   
[projection: Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 22-21]
Herkimer (NY) 36 Sandy Creek (NY) 8   
[projection: Herkimer (NY) 31-17]
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 43 Dolgeville (NY) 8   
[projection: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 21-20]
Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 34 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 26   
[projection: Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 27-21]



Saturday, October 20th

CATHOLIC A
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 9 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 8   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 21-12]

CATHOLIC AA - WEST
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 33 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 32   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 38-7]
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 12 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 9   
[projection: Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 28-14]
Xavier (New York, NY) 48 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 27   
[projection: Xavier (New York, NY) 31-21]

CATHOLIC AAA
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 52 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 26   
[projection: Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 21-19]
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 47 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 10   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 40-22]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - LARGE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 25 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 22   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 35-34]

PSAL BOWL
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 14 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 6   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 26-12]
East Harlem (New York, NY) 28 Jamaica (NY) 8   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 31-13]
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 44 Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 18   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 31-8]
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 12 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 0   
[projection: Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 42-3]
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 44 Springfield Gardens (NY) 0   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 35-3]
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 28 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 20   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 31-17]
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 12   
[projection: Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 26-21]

PSAL CITY
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 22 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 18   
[projection: Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 20-14]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 51 Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 28-7]
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 24 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) 34-10]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 32 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 20   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 22-8]
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 35-14]
New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 20 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 16   
[projection: New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 26-19]
Truman (Bronx, NY) 8 Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 6   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 26-7]

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 48 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 14   
[projection: Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 31-14]
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 22 Martin (Jamaica, NY) 6   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 21-20]
Childs (Bronx, NY) 34 Smith (Bronx, NY) 6   
[projection: Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) 31-8]
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 38 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 38-13]
Long Island City (NY) 20 Washington (New York, NY) 14   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 26-14]
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 28 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 26   
[projection: Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) 27-14]
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 36 Randolph Campus (New York, NY) 14   
[projection: Randolph Campus [A. Philip] (New York, NY) 19-14]
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 55 Bryant (Queens, NY) 0   
[projection: Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 48-3]

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 34 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 14   
[projection: Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 34-6]
Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 25 Irvington (NY) 6   
[projection: Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 20-14]
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 2 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 38-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Commack (NY) 28 Bay Shore (NY) 6   
[projection: Commack (NY) 27-22]
Melville (East Setauket, NY) 30 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 20   
[projection: Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) 27-21]
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 27 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 0   
[projection: Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 21-10]
Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 28 Central Islip (NY) 21   
[projection: Central Islip (NY) 31-22]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Huntington (NY) 32 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 20   
[projection: Huntington (NY) 24-21]
Lindenhurst (NY) 23 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 13   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 44-7]
Newfield (Selden, NY) 49 Deer Park (NY) 38   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 38-17]
Northport (NY) 35 Centereach (NY) 6   
[projection: Centereach (NY) 21-19]
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 25 Riverhead (NY) 13   
[projection: Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 21-14]
West Islip (NY) 42 North Babylon (NY) 19   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 35-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 41 Islip (NY) 0   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 42-6]
Sayville (NY) 20 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 0   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 21-17]
West Babylon (NY) 51 Rocky Point (NY) 16   
[projection: West Babylon (NY) 34-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 31 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 28   
[projection: Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 31-27]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 40 Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 14   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 38-7]

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Binghamton (NY) 50 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 21   
[projection: Binghamton (NY) 42-28]
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 49 Ithaca (NY) 0   
[projection: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 40-21]
Vestal (NY) 30 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 28   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 40-14]

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 24 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 14   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35-28]
Oneonta (NY) 32 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 27   
[projection: Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 31-20]
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 25 Norwich (NY) 13   
[projection: Norwich (NY) 28-27]

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 3
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 27 Dryden (NY) 12   
[projection: Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 26-24]

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 66 Whitney Point (NY) 0   
[projection: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 50-13]

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 34 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 13   
[projection: Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 31-7]
Walton (NY) 20 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 14   
[projection: Walton (NY) 31-28]

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 6
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 41 Greene (NY) 14   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 26-19]

SECTION 6 AA
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 30 Niagara Falls (NY) 14   
[projection: Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 35-12]
Clarence (NY) 61 Lockport (NY) 34   
[projection: Clarence (NY) 44-28]
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 35 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 34   
[projection: Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 34-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Farmingdale (NY) 35 Hempstead (NY) 6   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 38-6]
Freeport (NY) 44 Syosset (NY) 14   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 44-7]
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 22 Long Beach (NY) 0   
[projection: Long Beach (NY) 20-14]
Massapequa (NY) 47 Baldwin (NY) 26   
[projection: Massapequa (NY) 28-20]
Oceanside (NY) 37 East Meadow (NY) 20   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 34-3]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 34 Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 14   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 28-17]
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 29 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 21   
[projection: Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 21-20]
Garden City (NY) 34 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 0   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 40-3]
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 24 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 14   
[projection: Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 28-27]
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 35 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 34   
[projection: Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) 21-19]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Bethpage (NY) 9 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 8   
[projection: Bethpage (NY) 31-17]
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 27 Glen Cove (NY) 22   
[projection: Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 28-19]
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 35 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 21   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 48-17]
Roosevelt (NY) 14 Lynbrook (NY) 0   
[projection: Roosevelt (NY) 28-21]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 34 East Rockaway (NY) 30   
[projection: Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) 26-21]
Malverne (NY) 40 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 0   
[projection: Malverne (NY) 44-3]
Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) 27 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 16   
[projection: Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) 31-28]

SECTION 9 B-I
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 41 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 0   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 42-0]

SECTION 9 B-II
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 23 Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 3   
[projection: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 24-14]

SECTION 9 C
Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 56 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) 6   
[projection: Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 58-6]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Canastota (NY) 14 Hannibal (NY) 8   
[projection: Canastota (NY) 35-21]
Eastchester (NY) 31 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 6   
[projection: Eastchester (NY) 24-19]
Newfane (NY) 54 Iroquois (Elma, NY) 22   
[projection: Newfane (NY) 27-21]
Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 34 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 33   
[projection: Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 21-20]
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 13 Mahopac (NY) 7   
[projection: North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 19-17]
Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 34 Peekskill (NY) 12   
[projection: Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 28-14]
Yonkers Brave (Yonkers, NY) 28 Scarsdale (NY) 19   
[projection: Yonkers Brave [Saunders Trades & Tech/Lincoln/Riverside/Palisade Prep] (Yonkers, NY) 19-14]
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 35 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 20   
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 26-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 14 Chester (NY) 6   
[projection: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 28-12]
Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 32 Groton (NY) 18   
[projection: Groton (NY) 26-21]
Horseheads (NY) 60 Johnson City (NY) 18   
[projection: Horseheads (NY) 34-12]
Millbrook (NY) 16 Red Hook (NY) 14   
[projection: Red Hook (NY) 38-31]
Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 48 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 21   
[projection: Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 31-12]
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 54 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 44   
[projection: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 35-28]
Sidney (NY) 53 Newark Valley (NY) 46   
[projection: Sidney (NY) 34-22]
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 27 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 13   
[projection: Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 28-22]
St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 17 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 14   
[projection: St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 28-27]
Waverly (NY) 34 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 12   
[projection: Waverly (NY) 40-8]

INTERSTATE
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 42 Chaminade College (Toronto, Ontario) 0

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Cooperstown (NY) 20 Pulaski (NY) 14
Oriskany (NY) 36 New York Mills (NY) 14

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 34 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) 28

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Lansing (NY) 15 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 14
Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 40 Newfield (NY) 20

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 87 Whitman (Rushville, NY) 38

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Pawling (NY) 38 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) 0

A PLAYOFFS
Queensbury (NY) 62 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 8   
[projection: Queensbury (NY) 48-14]

AA PLAYOFFS
McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 33 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 17   
[projection: McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 46-17]
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 28 Fairport (NY) 27   
[projection: Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 19-14]
New Rochelle (NY) 49 White Plains (NY) 14   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 48-14]

B PLAYOFFS
Cazenovia (NY) 61 Homer (NY) 21   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 28-21]
Glens Falls (NY) 61 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 6   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 55-6]
Hudson Falls (NY) 40 Hudson (NY) 38   
[projection: Hudson (NY) 24-19]
Putnam Valley (NY) 14 Nanuet (NY) 8   
[projection: Nanuet (NY) 28-6]
Schuylerville (NY) 40 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 6   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 44-26]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 48 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 20   
[projection: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 38-12]

C PLAYOFFS
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 12 Saranac Lake (NY) 6   
[projection: AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 22-21]
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 59 Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 6   
[projection: Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 48-10]
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 32 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) 8   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 41-10]
Gouverneur (NY) 54 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 14   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 44-0]
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 35 Voorheesville (NY) 18   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 38-7]

D PLAYOFFS
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 28 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 22   
[projection: Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 28-17]
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 18 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 0   
[projection: Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 26-22]



Sunday, October 21st

CATHOLIC AA - WEST
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 35 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 14   
[projection: Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 31-14]