2018 NEW YORK 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

NON-LEAGUE
South Park (Buffalo, NY) 46 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 3   
[projection: South Park (Buffalo, NY) 35-6]



Friday, October 12th

CATHOLIC A
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 14 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 20-14]

CATHOLIC AA
St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 15 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 22-21]

CATHOLIC AAA
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 56 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 32   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 38-31]

PSAL BOWL
Jamaica (NY) 24 Springfield Gardens (NY) 21   
[projection: Springfield Gardens (NY) 20-19]

PSAL CITY
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 45 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 8   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 38-6]
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 32 Truman (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) 34-12]
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 17 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 14   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 26-17]

PSAL CUP
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 28 Randolph Campus (New York, NY) 26   
[projection: Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 27-21]
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 41 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 8   
[projection: Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) 42-6]

SECTION 1 A
Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 42 Pearl River (NY) 21
Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 28 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 14
Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 22 Sleepy Hollow (NY) 14
Jay (Cross River, NY) 35 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 14
Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 25 Hudson (Montrose, NY) 12
Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 41 Brewster (NY) 12
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 26 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 7
Spring Valley (NY) 19 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 14

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Carmel (NY) 34 Mahopac (NY) 21   
[projection: Carmel (NY) 28-7]
Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 45 Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 0   
[projection: Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 28-6]
Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 38 Suffern (NY) 30   
[projection: Suffern (NY) 27-21]

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
White Plains (NY) 34 Scarsdale (NY) 14   
[projection: White Plains (NY) 31-21]
Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY) 15 Yonkers Brave (Yonkers, NY) 0   
[projection: Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) 21-10]

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 34 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 14   
[projection: Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 31-12]

SECTION 10
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 20 Potsdam (NY) 18   
[projection: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 31-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 29 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 20   
[projection: Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 21-13]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
West Islip (NY) 17 Lindenhurst (NY) 14   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 24-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 34 Islip (NY) 13   
[projection: Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 28-21]
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 27 Rocky Point (NY) 16   
[projection: Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 27 Babylon (NY) 16   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 28-21]
Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 35 Hampton Bays (NY) 7   
[projection: Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) 31-14]

SECTION 2 A - CAPITAL
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 29 Green Tech (Albany, NY) 6   
[projection: Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 28-6]
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 28 Amsterdam (NY) 20   
[projection: La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 34-22]
Troy (NY) 24 Averill Park (NY) 12   
[projection: Averill Park (NY) 27-17]

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Ballston Spa (NY) 34 South Glens Falls (NY) 7   
[projection: Ballston Spa (NY) 28-12]
Queensbury (NY) 42 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 21   
[projection: Queensbury (NY) 35-34]
Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 40 Gloversville (NY) 21   
[projection: Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 31-14]

SECTION 2 AA
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 21 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 17   
[projection: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 31-10]
Saratoga Springs (NY) 63 Schenectady (NY) 46   
[projection: Saratoga Springs (NY) 46-6]
Shaker (Latham, NY) 41 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 27   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 42-12]

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Glens Falls (NY) 42 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 21   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 42-19]
Schuylerville (NY) 56 Johnstown (NY) 8   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 62-6]

SECTION 2 B - REINFURT
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 22 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 21   
[projection: Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 31-28]
Crane (Valatie, NY) 32 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 0   
[projection: Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) 24-22]
Hudson (NY) 42 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 6   
[projection: Hudson (NY) 31-14]

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 49 Greenwich (NY) 3   
[projection: Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 38-7]
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 35 Stillwater (NY) 21   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 28-22]
Hoosick Falls (NY) 45 Corinth (NY) 8   
[projection: Hoosick Falls (NY) 56-7]
Mechanicville (NY) 23 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 22   
[projection: Mechanicville (NY) 22-20]
Tamarac (Troy, NY) 18 Canajoharie (NY) 6   
[projection: Canajoharie (NY) 35-21]

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 31 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 14   
[projection: Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) 26-7]
Voorheesville (NY) 29 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 0   
[projection: Voorheesville (NY) 35-14]

SECTION 2 D
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 50 Rensselaer (NY) 12   
[projection: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 38-7]
Warrensburg (NY) 45 Whitehall (NY) 0   
[projection: Warrensburg (NY) 34-28]

SECTION 3 A - NORTH
Central Square (NY) 55 Watertown (NY) 6   
[projection: Central Square (NY) 38-10]

SECTION 3 A - SOUTH
Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 28 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 20   
[projection: East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 21-12]

SECTION 3 AA - 1
Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 18 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 16   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 21-20]

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 28 Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 7   
[projection: Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 31-12]
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 45 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 7   
[projection: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 42-0]

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Cazenovia (NY) 31 Chittenango (NY) 13   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 31-19]
Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 14 Camden (NY) 13   
[projection: Camden (NY) 19-14]
New Hartford (NY) 40 Mexico (NY) 15   
[projection: New Hartford (NY) 34-27]
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 41 Oneida (NY) 18   
[projection: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 21-20]

SECTION 3 B - WEST
Homer (NY) 42 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 32   
[projection: Homer (NY) 28-8]
Marcellus (NY) 19 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 14   
[projection: Marcellus (NY) 21-20]
Skaneateles (NY) 56 Cortland (NY) 10   
[projection: Skaneateles (NY) 61-0]
Solvay (NY) 36 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 16   
[projection: Solvay (NY) 24-7]

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 24 Lowville (NY) 12   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 34-28]
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 53 Port Byron (NY) 6   
[projection: Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 49-13]
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 40 Southern Hills (Tully, NY) 21   
[projection: Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 31-24]

SECTION 3 D - EAST
Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 29 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 22   
[projection: Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 28-20]

SECTION 3 DEVELOPMENTAL
Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 32 Oswego (NY) 0   
[projection: Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) 42-19]

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 43 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 14   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 42-10]
Geneva (NY) 32 Waterloo (NY) 14   
[projection: Geneva (NY) 26-22]
Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 47 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) 14   
[projection: Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 52-7]
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 34 Newark (NY) 14   
[projection: Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 35-20]

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 52 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 22   
[projection: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 28-27]

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 33 Wellsville (NY) 16   
[projection: Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 31-7]
Livonia (NY) 39 Hornell (NY) 0   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 31-14]
Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 42 Avon (NY) 7   
[projection: Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 44-7]
Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 48 Le Roy (NY) 7   
[projection: Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 26-17]

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Alexander (NY) 26 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 0   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 40-13]
Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 26 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 3   
[projection: Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 34-3]
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 49 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 28   
[projection: Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 27-8]
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 38 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 13   
[projection: York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 34-21]

SECTION 5 MONROE I
Fairport (NY) 41 Penfield (NY) 13   
[projection: Fairport (NY) 35-14]
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 41 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 7   
[projection: Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 22-12]

SECTION 5 MONROE II
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 42 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 18   
[projection: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 42-6]
Victor (NY) 52 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) 26   
[projection: Victor (NY) 44-6]
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 28 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 7   
[projection: Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 31-14]

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 28 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 14   
[projection: Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 21-20]
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 42 Brockport (NY) 7   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 35-10]

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 56 East (Rochester, NY) 30   
[projection: McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 28-19]

SECTION 6 A - 1
Hamburg (NY) 34 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 7   
[projection: Hamburg (NY) 27-17]

SECTION 6 A - 3
Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 37 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) 26   
[projection: Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 28-22]

SECTION 6 AA
Orchard Park (NY) 27 Clarence (NY) 12   
[projection: Orchard Park (NY) 28-27]
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 24 Niagara Falls (NY) 6   
[projection: Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 40-8]

SECTION 6 B - 1
Cheektowaga (NY) 19 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 7   
[projection: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 27-22]
Iroquois (Elma, NY) 56 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) 20   
[projection: Iroquois (Elma, NY) 31-17]
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 28 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 0   
[projection: Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 20-19]

SECTION 6 B - 2
Albion (NY) 34 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) 12   
[projection: Albion (NY) 42-7]

SECTION 6 B - 3
Burgard (Buffalo, NY) 42 Alden (NY) 22   
[projection: Burgard (Buffalo, NY) 42-14]
Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 35 Dunkirk (NY) 6   
[projection: Dunkirk (NY) 28-20]

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Akron (NY) 33 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 14   
[projection: Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 28-12]
Wilson (NY) 35 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) 0   
[projection: Wilson (NY) 46-6]

SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 33 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 21   
[projection: Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 21-19]
Portville (NY) 28 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 26   
[projection: Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 48-14]
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 47 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 26   
[projection: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 28-17]

SECTION 6 D
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 48 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 0   
[projection: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 44-14]

SECTION 7
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 26 Ticonderoga (NY) 25   
[projection: Ticonderoga (NY) 26-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Oceanside (NY) 19 Farmingdale (NY) 12   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 22-14]
Uniondale (NY) 15 Massapequa (NY) 14   
[projection: Massapequa (NY) 35-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 32 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 0   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) 35-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Bethpage (NY) 14 Wantagh (NY) 7

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 27 Malverne (NY) 14   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 31-6]
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 19 Carle Place (NY) 0   
[projection: Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 21-14]

SECTION 9 A-I
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 24 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 14   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 35-19]

SECTION 9 A-II
Saugerties (NY) 51 Wallkill (NY) 7   
[projection: Saugerties (NY) 48-21]

SECTION 9 AA
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 51 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 28   
[projection: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 42-7]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 48 Pine Bush (NY) 14   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 28-13]
Washingtonville (NY) 19 Middletown (NY) 8   
[projection: Middletown (NY) 26-21]

SECTION 9 B-I
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 60 Highland (NY) 0   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 44-3]

SECTION 9 B-II
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 48 Ellenville (NY) 0   
[projection: O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) 42-0]

SECTION 9 C
Chester (NY) 42 Millbrook (NY) 14   
[projection: Chester (NY) 48-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Attica (NY) 41 Geneseo (NY) 8
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 21 Herkimer (NY) 16
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) 21 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 8   
[projection: Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 21-20]
Hilton (NY) 34 Brighton (Rochester, NY) 14   
[projection: Hilton (NY) 31-7]
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 48 Auburn (NY) 16   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 35-26]
Lancaster (NY) 50 Depew (NY) 7   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 44-7]
Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 15 Hudson Falls (NY) 6   
[projection: Hudson Falls (NY) 28-14]
North Tonawanda (NY) 7 Tonawanda (NY) 0   
[projection: North Tonawanda (NY) 20-19]
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 49 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 20   
[projection: Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 44-3]
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 56 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 12   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 44-6]
Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 61 Lockport (NY) 42   
[projection: Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 50-20]
Warwick (NY) 14 Kingston (NY) 10   
[projection: Warwick (NY) 40-26]
Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 28 Monroe (Rochester, NY) 22   
[projection: Monroe (Rochester, NY) 20-19]
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 30 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 16   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 24-22]
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 13 Carthage (NY) 0   
[projection: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 28-8]
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 20 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 6   
[projection: Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 31-28]

INTERSTATE
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 23 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 0   
[projection: Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) 28-13]

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 40 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) 6
Weedsport (NY) 46 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 8

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 46 Newfield (NY) 8

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 41 Fallsburg (NY) 12



Saturday, October 13th

CATHOLIC AA
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 35 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 27   
[projection: Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 28-21]
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 29 Xavier (New York, NY) 28   
[projection: Xavier (New York, NY) 22-21]
St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 40 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 35   
[projection: St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 35-24]

CATHOLIC AAA
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 35 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 17   
[projection: Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 28-20]
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 42 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 12   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 35-21]

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) 31 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 28   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 38-12]
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 30 Far Rockaway (NY) 16   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 31-6]
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 52 Columbus (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 52-0]
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 42 Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 0   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 24-13]
East Harlem (New York, NY) 26 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 7   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 31-14]
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 30 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 6   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 31-21]
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 18 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-21]
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 38 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 8   
[projection: Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-6]
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 30 Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 28-6]

PSAL CITY
Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 58 Flushing (NY) 0   
[projection: Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 21-17]
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 14 Clinton (Bronx, NY) 13   
[projection: Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 19-14]
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 18 Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 0   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 20-17]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 14 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 0   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 31-7]
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 22   
[projection: Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 21-20]
New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 20 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 26-7]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 33 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 12   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 42-19]

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 20 Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) 17-15]
Childs (Bronx, NY) 42 Martin (Jamaica, NY) 22   
[projection: Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) 21-20]
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 30 Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 0   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 34-8]
Long Island City (NY) 28 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 20-17]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 36 Bryant (Queens, NY) 0   
[projection: Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) 35-10]
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 28 Washington (New York, NY) 22   
[projection: Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 31-14]

SECTION 1 A
Eastchester (NY) 17 Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 0
Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 48 Poughkeepsie (NY) 30
Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 31 Peekskill (NY) 18
Rye (NY) 34 Harrison (NY) 28

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 23 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 7   
[projection: Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 28-10]

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Mamaroneck (NY) 29 Mt. Vernon (NY) 7   
[projection: Mamaroneck (NY) 38-14]
Port Chester (NY) 20 Ossining (NY) 13   
[projection: Port Chester (NY) 24-22]

SECTION 1 B
Ardsley (NY) 40 Bronxville (NY) 8   
[projection: Ardsley (NY) 52-6]
Nanuet (NY) 30 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 12   
[projection: Nanuet (NY) 28-8]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 22 Pleasantville (NY) 14   
[projection: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 24-21]

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 22 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 6   
[projection: Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 34-3]

SECTION 10
Gouverneur (NY) 42 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 0   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 38-7]
Williams (Canton, NY) 51 Massena (NY) 19   
[projection: Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 42-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Bay Shore (NY) 34 Brentwood (NY) 13   
[projection: Bay Shore (NY) 35-21]
Central Islip (NY) 32 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 8   
[projection: Central Islip (NY) 24-22]
Commack (NY) 21 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 3   
[projection: Commack (NY) 26-21]
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 42 Melville (East Setauket, NY) 12   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 35-20]
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 41 Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 10   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 35-19]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 47 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 14   
[projection: Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 42-14]
Centereach (NY) 41 Riverhead (NY) 0   
[projection: Centereach (NY) 31-14]
Newfield (Selden, NY) 29 Copiague (Copiague, NY) 7   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 50-20]
North Babylon (NY) 32 Deer Park (NY) 6   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 48-0]
Northport (NY) 23 Huntington (NY) 22   
[projection: Northport (NY) 27-17]
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 13 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 6   
[projection: Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 21-20]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 48 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 0   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 44-0]
Kings Park (NY) 9 Hauppauge (NY) 7   
[projection: Kings Park (NY) 31-14]
Miller Place (NY) 28 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 15   
[projection: Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 21-14]
Sayville (NY) 41 West Babylon (NY) 12   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 31-10]
Westhampton Beach (NY) 17 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 14   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 28-24]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 48 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 21   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 38-14]
Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 2 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 35-19]
Mount Sinai (NY) 42 Center Moriches (NY) 21   
[projection: Mount Sinai (NY) 28-6]
Wyandanch (NY) 42 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) 7   
[projection: Wyandanch (NY) 31-17]

SECTION 2 AA
Niskayuna (NY) 26 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 17
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 48 Albany (NY) 0

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 40 Granville (NY) 16   
[projection: Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 27-19]

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) 38 Watervliet (NY) 0   
[projection: Watervliet (NY) 31-28]

SECTION 2 D
Fort Edward (NY) 47 Cohoes (NY) 38   
[projection: Fort Edward (NY) 28-17]

SECTION 3 AA - 1
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 35 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 0   
[projection: Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 38-7]

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 53 Proctor (Utica, NY) 20   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 40-14]

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Holland Patent (NY) 16 Canastota (NY) 0   
[projection: Holland Patent (NY) 31-17]
Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 20 Clinton (NY) 13   
[projection: Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 35-14]
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 61 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) 32   
[projection: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 52-13]

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 35 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 34   
[projection: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 28-10]

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Binghamton (NY) 2 Ithaca (NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Binghamton (NY) 48-14]
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 61 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 20   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 48-22]
Vestal (NY) 26 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 14   
[projection: Vestal (NY) 28-17]

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 48 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 20   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 48-17]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 28 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 10   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 46-24]
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 40 Johnson City (NY) 6   
[projection: Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 35-10]

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 3
Dryden (NY) 55 Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 12   
[projection: Dryden (NY) 31-7]

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 46 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 0   
[projection: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 56-0]
Whitney Point (NY) 28 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 22   
[projection: Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 22 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 16   
[projection: Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 21-20]
Sidney (NY) 40 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 8   
[projection: Sidney (NY) 60-7]
Walton (NY) 36 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 20   
[projection: Walton (NY) 35-24]

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Dansville (NY) 22 Dundee (NY) 6   
[projection: Dundee (NY) 20-14]
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 30 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 0   
[projection: Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 31-19]

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Batavia (NY) 41 Haverling (Bath, NY) 6   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 56-3]

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Spencerport (NY) 42 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 24   
[projection: Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 34-24]

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 32 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) 6   
[projection: Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 42-3]

SECTION 6 AA
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 51 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 18   
[projection: Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 28-13]

SECTION 6 B - 2
Olean (NY) 20 Lackawanna (NY) 16   
[projection: Lackawanna (NY) 28-21]

SECTION 6 B - 3
Newfane (NY) 55 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 14   
[projection: Newfane (NY) 35-14]

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 62 Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 18   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 46-14]

SECTION 6 D
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 40 Salamanca (NY) 0   
[projection: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 44-7]

SECTION 7
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 24 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 0   
[projection: Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 31-28]
Peru (NY) 39 Saranac Lake (NY) 0   
[projection: Peru (NY) 35-7]
Saranac (NY) 28 Plattsburgh (NY) 0   
[projection: Saranac (NY) 20-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Baldwin (NY) 34 Long Beach (NY) 6   
[projection: Baldwin (NY) 31-14]
Freeport (NY) 40 East Meadow (NY) 0   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 49-3]
Hicksville (NY) 26 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 6   
[projection: Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 27-26]
Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 21 Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 0   
[projection: Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) 21-13]
Syosset (NY) 35 Hempstead (NY) 12   
[projection: Syosset (NY) 26-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 34 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 7   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 42-7]
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 14 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 0   
[projection: Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 22-21]
Garden City (NY) 38 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 7   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 35-12]
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 28 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 0   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) 38-14]
Manhasset (NY) 24 Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 21   
[projection: Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) 28-8]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Division (Levittown, NY) 14 South (Valley Stream, NY) 6   
[projection: South (Valley Stream, NY) 21-17]
Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 38 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 14   
[projection: Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) 30-28]
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 50 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 20   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 50-20]
Lynbrook (NY) 34 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 27   
[projection: Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 19-14]
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 45 Roosevelt (NY) 20   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 31-21]
South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 21 Glen Cove (NY) 0   
[projection: South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 35-12]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 12 Locust Valley (NY) 9   
[projection: Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) 24-13]
Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 37 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 16   
[projection: Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 28-14]
Seaford (NY) 45 East Rockaway (NY) 16   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 35-17]
West Hempstead (NY) 60 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 43   
[projection: West Hempstead (NY) 35-17]

SECTION 9 A-II
Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 29 New Paltz (NY) 14   
[projection: Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 28-21]

SECTION 9 B-I
Port Jervis (NY) 13 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 0   
[projection: Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 26-21]

SECTION 9 B-II
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 41 Liberty (NY) 0   
[projection: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 35-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 55 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 49   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 48-21]
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 47 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 0   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 44-7]
Dolgeville (NY) 42 Westmoreland (NY) 8
Grand Island (NY) 14 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 0   
[projection: Grand Island (NY) 28-14]
Greene (NY) 21 Chatham (NY) 14   
[projection: Chatham (NY) 26-22]
Groton (NY) 28 Waterville (NY) 14   
[projection: Waterville (NY) 28-14]
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 42 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 16   
[projection: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 31-28]
Hannibal (NY) 50 Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 6   
[projection: Hannibal (NY) 42-17]
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 14 University Prep (Rochester, NY) 8   
[projection: Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 21-20]
Jamestown (NY) 48 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 28   
[projection: McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 31-24]
Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 49 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 14   
[projection: Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 31-21]
Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) 12 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) 6   
[projection: Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) 24-21]
Little Falls (NY) 26 Sandy Creek (NY) 13   
[projection: Little Falls (NY) 21-20]
Liverpool (NY) 40 Horseheads (NY) 20   
[projection: Liverpool (NY) 28-14]
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 35 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 31-14]
Norwich (NY) 63 Bodley (Fulton, NY) 28   
[projection: Norwich (NY) 49-10]
Oneonta (NY) 10 Newark Valley (NY) 7   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 42-13]
Red Hook (NY) 48 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) 18   
[projection: Red Hook (NY) 48-21]
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 24 Monticello (NY) 0   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) 40-14]
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 20 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 12   
[projection: South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 17-15]
Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 32 Valhalla (NY) 8   
[projection: Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 35-21]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 42 Waverly (NY) 19   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 28-21]
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 22 Irvington (NY) 8   
[projection: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 28-8]
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 51 Moravia (NY) 6   
[projection: Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 44-19]
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 30 Putnam Valley (NY) 12   
[projection: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 24-21]

INTERSTATE
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 55 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 20   
[projection: Gilman (Baltimore, MD) 35-21]
New Rochelle (NY) 27 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 14   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 28-27]

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 2 Cooperstown (NY) 0 [forfeit]
Oriskany (NY) 54 Pulaski (NY) 6
South Lewis (Turin, NY) 60 New York Mills (NY) 30

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 46 Tupper Lake (NY) 6

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) 36 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 28

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 52 Holley (NY) 32
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 75 Whitman (Rushville, NY) 14

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Eldred (NY) 38 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) 22
Pawling (NY) 48 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) 6
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 22 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) 12



Sunday, October 14th

CATHOLIC AA
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 28 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 21   
[projection: Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 42 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 7   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 28-27]