2018 NEW YORK 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

NON-LEAGUE
South Park (Buffalo, NY) at Sweet Home (Amherst, NY), 6:30pm



Friday, October 12th

CATHOLIC A
Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) vs. St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) at Centre Island Beach FIeld (Bayville, NY), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) at St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY), 7:30pm
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) vs. St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) at Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) at St. Anthony's (Melville, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Jamaica (NY) at Springfield Gardens (NY), 3:30pm

PSAL CITY
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) at South Shore (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) at Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY), 3:30pm
Truman (Bronx, NY) at Kennedy (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CUP
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) at Petrides (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm
Randolph Campus (New York, NY) at Mott Haven (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) at Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY), 7:00pm
Mahopac (NY) at Carmel (NY), 7:00pm
Suffern (NY) at Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Scarsdale (NY) at White Plains (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) at Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 10
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) at Potsdam (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) at Sachem East (Farmingville, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
West Islip (NY) at Lindenhurst (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) at Islip (NY), 7:00pm
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) at Rocky Point (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) at Babylon (NY), 6:00pm
Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) at Hampton Bays (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Gloversville (NY) at Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)
Queensbury (NY) at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)
South Glens Falls (NY) at Ballston Spa (NY)

SECTION 2 AA - EMPIRE
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) at Colonie Central (Albany, NY)
Niskayuna (NY) at Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)
Schenectady (NY) at Saratoga Springs (NY)
Shaker (Latham, NY) at Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) at Albany (NY)

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Glens Falls (NY) at Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)
Johnstown (NY) at Schuylerville (NY)

SECTION 2 B - REINFURT
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) at Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)
Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) at Crane (Valatie, NY)
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) at Hudson (NY)

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) at Greenwich (NY), 7:00pm
Corinth (NY) at Hoosick Falls (NY)
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) at Mechanicville (NY)
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) at Stillwater (NY)
Tamarac (Troy, NY) at Canajoharie (NY)

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) at Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY)

SECTION 2 D
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) at Rensselaer (NY)

SECTION 3 A - NORTH
Watertown (NY) at Central Square (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 A - SOUTH
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) at Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 AA - 1
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) at Henninger (Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm
Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) at Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) at Baker (Baldwinsville, NY), 6:30pm
Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) at West Genesee (Camillus, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Camden (NY) at Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY), 7:00pm
Cazenovia (NY) at Chittenango (NY), 6:30pm
New Hartford (NY) at Mexico (NY), 7:00pm
Oneida (NY) at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 B - WEST
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) at Homer (NY), 7:00pm
Skaneateles (NY) at Cortland (NY), 7:00pm
Solvay (NY) at Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY), 7:00pm
Westhill (Syracuse, NY) at Marcellus (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
General Brown (Dexter, NY) at Lowville (NY), 7:00pm
Port Byron (NY) at Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY), 7:00pm
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) at Southern Hills (Tully, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 D - EAST
Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) at Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) at Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 DEVELOPMENTAL
Oswego (NY) at Fowler (Syracuse, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) at Vestal (NY), 7:00pm
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) at Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY), 7:00pm
Ithaca (NY) at Binghamton (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) at Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY), 7:00pm
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) at Windsor Central (Windsor, NY), 7:00pm
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) at Johnson City (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 3
Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) at Dryden (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) at Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY), 7:00pm
Geneva (NY) at Waterloo (NY), 7:00pm
Newark (NY) at Wayne (Ontario Center, NY), 7:00pm
Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) at Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) at Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Hornell (NY) at Livonia (NY), 7:30pm
Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) at Avon (NY), 7:30pm
Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) at Le Roy (NY), 7:30pm
Wellsville (NY) at Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Alexander (NY) at Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY), 7:30pm
Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) at Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY), 7:30pm
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) at Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY), 7:30pm
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) at Pembroke (Corfu, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 MONROE I
Fairport (NY) at Penfield (NY), 7:00pm
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) at Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 MONROE II
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) at Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY), 7:30pm
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) at Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY), 7:00pm
Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) at Victor (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Brockport (NY) at Irondequoit (Rochester, NY), 7:00pm
Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) at Eastridge (Rochester, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
East (Rochester, NY) at McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 1
Frontier (Hamburg, NY) at Hamburg (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 3
Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) at Amherst Central (Amherst, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 AA
Niagara Falls (NY) at Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY), 7:00pm
Orchard Park (NY) at Clarence (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 1
Iroquois (Elma, NY) at Lake Shore (Angola, NY), 6:30pm
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) at East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY), 7:00pm
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) at Cheektowaga (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 2
Albion (NY) at Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 6 B - 3
Burgard (Buffalo, NY) at Alden (NY), 7:00pm
Dunkirk (NY) at Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) at Akron (NY), 7:30pm
Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) at Wilson (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) at Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY), 7:00pm
Portville (NY) at Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY), 7:00pm
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) at Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 D
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) at Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 7
Ticonderoga (NY) at AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Farmingdale (NY) at Oceanside (NY), 6:00pm
Uniondale (NY) at Massapequa (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) at Kennedy (Bellmore, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Carle Place (NY) at Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY), 6:45pm
Malverne (NY) at Cold Spring Harbor (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 A-I
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) at Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 A-II
Saugerties (NY) at Wallkill (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 AA
Middletown (NY) at Washingtonville (NY), 7:00pm
Pine Bush (NY) at Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY), 7:00pm
Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) at Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 B-I
Highland (NY) at Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 B-II
Ellenville (NY) at O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 9 C
Chester (NY) at Millbrook (NY), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn (NY) at Indian River (Philadelphia, NY), 7:00pm
Averill Park (NY) at Troy (NY)
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) vs. St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) at Tifft Farm (Buffalo, NY), 6:00pm
Bodley (Fulton, NY) at Norwich (NY), 7:00pm
Brighton (Rochester, NY) at Hilton (NY), 7:00pm
Carthage (NY) vs. Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) at TBA, 7:00pm
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) at Green Tech (Albany, NY)
Depew (NY) at Lancaster (NY), 7:30pm
Hannibal (NY) at Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY), 7:00pm
Horseheads (NY) at Liverpool (NY), 7:00pm
Hudson Falls (NY) at Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) at Amsterdam (NY)
Lockport (NY) at Starpoint (Lockport, NY), 7:00pm
Monroe (Rochester, NY) at Webster Thomas (Webster, NY), 7:00pm
North Tonawanda (NY) at Tonawanda (NY), 6:00pm
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) at Griffith Institute (Springville, NY), 7:00pm
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) at Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY), 7:00pm
Warwick (NY) at Kingston (NY), 7:00pm
Waterville (NY) at Groton (NY), 7:00pm
Waverly (NY) at Tioga (Tioga Center, NY), 7:00pm
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) at West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY), 7:00pm
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) at Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) at Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) at Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY), 7:00pm
Weedsport (NY) at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY), 4:00pm

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) at Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) at Fallsburg (NY), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 13th

CATHOLIC AA
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) vs. Xavier (New York, NY) at Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY), 7:30pm
Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) vs. Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) at Fordham U. (Bronx, NY), 1:00pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) at Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY), 1:30pm
Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) at Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY), 1:30pm

PSAL BOWL
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) at Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY), 2:00pm
Bayside (NY) at Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) at Far Rockaway (NY), 12:00pm
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) at Columbus (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) at East Harlem (New York, NY), 2:00pm
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) at McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY), 1:00pm
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) at Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY), 12:00pm
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) at Madison (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) at Lane (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CITY
Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) at New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) at Wagner (Staten Island, NY), 1:00pm
Clinton (Bronx, NY) at Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY), 11:00am
Flushing (NY) at Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) at Midwood (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) at Lehman (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) at New Dorp (Staten Island, NY), 10:00am

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) at Stevenson (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Bryant (Queens, NY) at Smith (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) at KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) at Long Island City (NY), 12:00pm
Martin (Jamaica, NY) at Childs (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) at Washington (New York, NY), 11:00am

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) at North Rockland (Thiells, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Mamaroneck (NY) at Mt. Vernon (NY), 1:30pm
Ossining (NY) at Port Chester (NY), 1:30pm
Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY) at Yonkers Brave (Yonkers, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 B
Ardsley (NY) at Bronxville (NY), 6:00pm
Nanuet (NY) at Magnus (Bardonia, NY), 1:30pm
Pleasantville (NY) at Westlake (Thornwood, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) at Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 10
Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) at Gouverneur (NY), 1:30pm
Massena (NY) at Williams (Canton, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Bay Shore (NY) at Brentwood (NY), 1:30pm
Commack (NY) at Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY), 2:00pm
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) at Whitman (Huntington Station, NY), 2:00pm
Melville (East Setauket, NY) at Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY), 2:00pm
Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) at Central Islip (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) at Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY), 1:30pm
Centereach (NY) at Riverhead (NY), 1:30pm
Deer Park (NY) at North Babylon (NY), 2:00pm
Huntington (NY) at Northport (NY), 2:00pm
Newfield (Selden, NY) at Copiague (Copiague, NY), 3:00pm
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) at Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) at Miller Place (NY), 2:30pm
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) at Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY), 1:30pm
Kings Park (NY) at Hauppauge (NY), 6:00pm
West Babylon (NY) at Sayville (NY), 1:00pm
Westhampton Beach (NY) at Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) at Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY), 1:30pm
Center Moriches (NY) at Mount Sinai (NY), 1:30pm
Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) at East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY), 2:00pm
Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) at Wyandanch (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) at Granville (NY)

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Voorheesville (NY) at Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)
Watervliet (NY) at Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY)

SECTION 2 D
Fort Edward (NY) at Cohoes (NY)
Whitehall (NY) at Warrensburg (NY)

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) at Proctor (Utica, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Canastota (NY) at Holland Patent (NY), 7:00pm
Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) at Clinton (NY), 2:00pm
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) at Adirondack (Boonville, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) at Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) at Whitney Point (NY), 1:30pm
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) at Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) at Walton (NY), 1:30pm
Sidney (NY) at Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY), 1:30pm
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) at Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Dansville (NY) at Dundee (NY), 1:00pm
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) at Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Batavia (NY) at Haverling (Bath, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Spencerport (NY) at Greece Athena (Rochester, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) at Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 6 AA
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) at Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 2
Olean (NY) at Lackawanna (NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 3
Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) at Newfane (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) at Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 6 D
Salamanca (NY) at Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 7
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) at Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY), 1:30pm
Peru (NY) at Saranac Lake (NY), 1:30pm
Saranac (NY) at Plattsburgh (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Baldwin (NY) at Long Beach (NY), 2:00pm
East Meadow (NY) at Freeport (NY), 2:00pm
Hempstead (NY) at Syosset (NY), 2:00pm
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) at Schreiber (Port Washington, NY), 2:00pm
Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) at Hicksville (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) at Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY), 2:00pm
Garden City (NY) at Calhoun (Merrick, NY), 2:00pm
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) at Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm
Manhasset (NY) at Mepham (North Bellmore, NY), 2:00pm
New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) at Carey (Franklin Square, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Division (Levittown, NY) at South (Valley Stream, NY), 2:00pm
Glen Cove (NY) at South Side (Rockville Centre, NY), 2:00pm
Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) at North Shore (Glen Head, NY), 2:00pm
Lynbrook (NY) at Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY), 2:00pm
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) at Roosevelt (NY), 2:00pm
Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) at Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY), 2:00pm
Wantagh (NY) at Bethpage (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
East Rockaway (NY) at Seaford (NY), 2:30pm
Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) at Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY), 2:00pm
Locust Valley (NY) at Clarke (Westbury, NY), 2:00pm
West Hempstead (NY) at Island Trees (Levittown, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 9 A-II
New Paltz (NY) at Goshen Central (Goshen, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 9 B-I
Port Jervis (NY) at Rondout Valley (Accord, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 9 B-II
Liberty (NY) at Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY), 12:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) at St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY), 7:00pm
Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) at Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY), 2:00pm
Grand Island (NY) at Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY), 2:00pm
Greene (NY) vs. Chatham (NY) at TBA, 1:00pm
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) at Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY), 3:00pm
Irvington (NY) at Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY), 6:00pm
Jamestown (NY) at McKinley (Buffalo, NY), 1:00pm
Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) at Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY), 2:00pm
Moravia (NY) at Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY), 7:00pm
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) at Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY), 1:30pm
Oneonta (NY) at Newark Valley (NY), 1:30pm
Putnam Valley (NY) at Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY), 1:30pm
Red Hook (NY) at Onteora (Boiceville, NY), 3:00pm
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) at Monticello (NY), 1:30pm
Sandy Creek (NY) at Little Falls (NY), 1:00pm
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) at St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY), 1:30pm
St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) vs. Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Stransky Complex (West Seneca, NY), 1:00pm
University Prep (Rochester, NY) at Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY), 1:30pm
Valhalla (NY) at Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY), 1:30pm

INTERSTATE
Gilman (Baltimore, MD) at Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY), 1:00pm
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) at New Rochelle (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Cooperstown (NY) at Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY), 12:00pm
Pulaski (NY) at Oriskany (NY), 1:00pm
South Lewis (Turin, NY) at New York Mills (NY), 12:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) at Tupper Lake (NY), 12:00pm

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) at Holley (NY), 1:30pm
Whitman (Rushville, NY) at Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Eldred (NY) at Dover (Dover Plains, NY), 1:30pm
Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) at Pawling (NY), 1:30pm
Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) at Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY), 1:30pm



Sunday, October 14th

CATHOLIC AA
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) vs. Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) at Van Buren (Queens Village, NY), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) at Chaminade (Mineola, NY), 1:30pm