2018 NEW YORK 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 1st

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Binghamton (NY) 33 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 30   

Horseheads (NY) 29 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 26   

Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 12 Vestal (NY) 10   

B DIVISION 38
SECTION 35
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 23 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 20   

Oneonta (NY) 11 Johnson City (NY) 6   

Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 17 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 13   

Norwich (NY) 17 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 12   

C DIVISION 13
SECTION 8
Whitney Point (NY) 37 Newark Valley (NY) 36   


SECTION 19 D DIVISION 16
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 41 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 36   

Walton (NY) 16 Sidney (NY) 11   

Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 17 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 13   

D DIVISION 41
SECTION 40
Groton (NY) 17 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 17 Dryden (NY) 14   

Greene (NY) 21 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 18   

Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 37 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 36   

Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 20 Moravia (NY) 18
Ithaca (NY) 23 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 22   

Waverly (NY) 35 Oswego (NY) 32   


SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 27 Lansing (NY) 22
Newfield (NY) 35 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) 32

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) 23 Eldred (NY) 19



Tuesday, October 2nd

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
East (Rochester, NY) 34 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 30



Thursday, October 4th

SECTION 6 B - 2
Depew (NY) 12 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 8   


SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) 35 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) 34



Friday, October 5th

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - SMALL
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 28 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 27   


PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) 13 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 11   

Jamaica (NY) 11 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 8   

Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 32 Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 31   


PSAL CITY
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 18 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 17   

Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 24 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 20   

Clinton (Bronx, NY) 18 Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 14   

South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 27 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 24   

Lehman (Bronx, NY) 20 Truman (Bronx, NY) 17   


PSAL CUP
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 31 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 30   

Martin (Jamaica, NY) 32 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 28   

Washington (New York, NY) 26 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 25   


SECTION 1 A
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 25 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 23   

Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 33 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 30   

Hudson (Montrose, NY) 23 Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 22   

Jay (Cross River, NY) 18 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 13   

Pearl River (NY) 33 Beacon (NY) 31   

Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 33 Poughkeepsie (NY) 30   

Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 31 Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 26   

Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 33 Spring Valley (NY) 28   

Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 13 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 12   


SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 42 Mahopac (NY) 40   

Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 28 Carmel (NY) 27   

Suffern (NY) 11 Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 9   


SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
White Plains (NY) 31 Mamaroneck (NY) 29   

Scarsdale (NY) 13 Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY) 10   


SECTION 1 B
Ardsley (NY) 36 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 35   


SECTION 10
St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 23 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 21   


SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 22 Bay Shore (NY) 19   

Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 26 Commack (NY) 21   

Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 34 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 32   


SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Lindenhurst (NY) 21 Centereach (NY) 16   

Newfield (Selden, NY) 28 Huntington (NY) 26   

Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 42 Deer Park (NY) 39   

Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 10 Copiague (Copiague, NY) 6   


SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 17 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 12   

Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 21 Hauppauge (NY) 16   

Sayville (NY) 39 Miller Place (NY) 37   

Westhampton Beach (NY) 17 Islip (NY) 15   


SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) 27 Center Moriches (NY) 25   


SECTION 2 A - CAPITAL
Amsterdam (NY) 37 Averill Park (NY) 32   

Green Tech (Albany, NY) 42 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 37   

Troy (NY) 19 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 15   


SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Ballston Spa (NY) 34 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 30   

Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 33 Gloversville (NY) 32   


SECTION 2 AA
Niskayuna (NY) 41 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 38   

Saratoga Springs (NY) 26 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 22   

Shaker (Latham, NY) 37 Schenectady (NY) 34   

Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 26 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 23   


SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Johnstown (NY) 35 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 31   


SECTION 2 B - REINFURT
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 14 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 12   

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 15 Crane (Valatie, NY) 14   


SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 37 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 32   

Greenwich (NY) 10 Corinth (NY) 8   

Stillwater (NY) 39 Tamarac (Troy, NY) 38   


SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Chatham (NY) 25 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) 24   

Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 35 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 32   

Voorheesville (NY) 31 Watervliet (NY) 28   


SECTION 2 D
Fort Edward (NY) 25 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 24   

Rensselaer (NY) 25 Warrensburg (NY) 23   


SECTION 3 A - NORTH
Bodley (Fulton, NY) 10 Central Square (NY) 6   


SECTION 29 AA - 24
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 38 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 33   

Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 20 Liverpool (NY) 16   


SECTION 13 AA - 12
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 24 Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 20   

Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 25 Proctor (Utica, NY) 24   

West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 24 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 21   


SECTION 3 B - EAST
Cazenovia (NY) 15 Oneida (NY) 14   

New Hartford (NY) 12 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 8   

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 40 Chittenango (NY) 36   


SECTION 3 B - WEST
Cortland (NY) 31 Marcellus (NY) 30   

Solvay (NY) 29 Skaneateles (NY) 25   

Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 39 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 37   


SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 33 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 29   

Southern Hills (Tully, NY) 39 Port Byron (NY) 36   


SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Adirondack (Boonville, NY) 23 Clinton (NY) 21   

Little Falls (NY) 26 Canastota (NY) 23   


SECTION 3 DEVELOPMENTAL
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 19 Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 16   


SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 15 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) 12   

Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 25 Waterloo (NY) 24   


SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Dundee (NY) 40 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 37   

Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 39 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 36   


SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Attica (NY) 28 Avon (NY) 26   

Wellsville (NY) 21 Batavia (NY) 18   

Le Roy (NY) 29 Haverling (Bath, NY) 28   

Livonia (NY) 22 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 19   

Hornell (NY) 27 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 25   


SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Alexander (NY) 36 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 34   

Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 37 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 32   

Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 33 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 29   

York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 41 Geneseo (NY) 37   


SECTION 5 MONROE II
Victor (NY) 38 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 33   

Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 25 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 23   


SECTION 5 MONROE III
Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 20 Spencerport (NY) 19   

Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 42 Brighton (Rochester, NY) 38   

A - 34
SECTION 31
Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 35 Jamestown (NY) 33   

Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 40 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 38   


SECTION 31 A - 29
Grand Island (NY) 30 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 25   

McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 26 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 25   

Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 18 North Tonawanda (NY) 17   


SECTION 19 A - 15
Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 16 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 11   

West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 29 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) 28   

Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 36 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 33   


SECTION 6 AA
Clarence (NY) 39 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 34   

Lancaster (NY) 39 Niagara Falls (NY) 36   

Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 27 Orchard Park (NY) 22   


SECTION 12 B - 9
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 32 Cheektowaga (NY) 27   

Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 24 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 23   

Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 24 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) 20   


SECTION 20 B - 16
Dunkirk (NY) 12 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) 10   

Alden (NY) 24 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 19   

Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 40 Tonawanda (NY) 37   


SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 39 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 38   

Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 40 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) 38   


SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 20 Portville (NY) 15   

Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 22 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 18   

Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) 41 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 40   


SECTION 7
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 18 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 16   

Ticonderoga (NY) 19 Plattsburgh (NY) 17   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Syosset (NY) 37 Farmingdale (NY) 33   

Freeport (NY) 19 Massapequa (NY) 16   

Long Beach (NY) 27 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 26   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 26 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 22   

Manhasset (NY) 20 Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 17   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 35 Wantagh (NY) 31   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
West Hempstead (NY) 13 Clarke (Westbury, NY) 9   

Malverne (NY) 33 Carle Place (NY) 30   


SECTION 9 A-I
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 18 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 15   


SECTION 9 AA
Kingston (NY) 11 Middletown (NY) 6   

Washingtonville (NY) 34 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 31   

Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 14 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 12   


SECTION 9 C
Millbrook (NY) 34 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Albion (NY) 20 Iroquois (Elma, NY) 19   

Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 31 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 29   

Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 37 Brockport (NY) 36   

Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 10 Chester (NY) 9   

Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 17 Carthage (NY) 15   

Warwick (NY) 29 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 25   

Highland (NY) 25 Red Hook (NY) 20   

Hilton (NY) 13 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 8   

Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 21 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 16   

Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 23 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 20   

Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 10 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 7   

Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 18 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 15   

Port Jervis (NY) 27 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 24   

Salamanca (NY) 22 Olean (NY) 19   

Sandy Creek (NY) 37 Waterville (NY) 34   

Sidney (NY) 27 Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 22   

St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 27 Dansville (NY) 23   

Watertown (NY) 33 Oswego (NY) 28   

Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 39 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 35   


INTERSTATE
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 20 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 15   

Ossining (NY) 16 Mount Vernon (NY) 14   


SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Oriskany (NY) 31 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 27

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) 21 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 18
Tupper Lake (NY) 35 Weedsport (NY) 31

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Holley (NY) 15 Whitman (Rushville, NY) 12

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Eldred (NY) 37 Pawling (NY) 34



Saturday, October 6th

CATHOLIC A
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 38 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 33   

Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 15 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 12   


CATHOLIC AA - WEST
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 21 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 20   

Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 32 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 28   

Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 18 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 17   

St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 26 Xavier (New York, NY) 24   


CATHOLIC AAA
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 19 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 17   

Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 34 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 33   

Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 36 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 31   


MONSIGNOR MARTIN - LARGE
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 26 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 23   


SECTION 1 A
Eastchester (NY) 16 Sleepy Hollow (NY) 15   

Brewster (NY) 41 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 36   


SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 42 Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 39   


SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Port Chester (NY) 36 New Rochelle (NY) 31   


SECTION 1 B
Putnam Valley (NY) 21 Nanuet (NY) 18   

Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 23 Bronxville (NY) 19   


SECTION 1 C/D
Valhalla (NY) 40 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 38   


SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 21 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 19   

Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) 34 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 32 [forfeit]   


SECTION 10
Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 12 Potsdam (NY) 8   

Massena (NY) 29 Gouverneur (NY) 28   


SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Central Islip (NY) 34 Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 32   

Melville (East Setauket, NY) 21 Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 18   

Brentwood (NY) 21 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 19   


SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Riverhead (NY) 23 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 21   

North Babylon (NY) 15 Northport (NY) 12   

West Islip (NY) 31 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 30   


SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 23 Rocky Point (NY) 20   

East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 39 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 38   

Kings Park (NY) 28 West Babylon (NY) 24   


SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) 32 Wyandanch (NY) 31   

Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 36 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 33   

Mount Sinai (NY) 39 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) 35 [forfeit]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 18 Hampton Bays (NY) 13   

Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 10 Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 7   


SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Queensbury (NY) 35 South Glens Falls (NY) 32   


SECTION 2 AA
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 21 Albany (NY) 19

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Schuylerville (NY) 30 Hudson Falls (NY) 27   


SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 31 Canajoharie (NY) 30
Mechanicville (NY) 27 Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 25   

Hoosick Falls (NY) 35 Granville (NY) 34   


SECTION 2 D
Cohoes (NY) 31 Whitehall (NY) 27   


SECTION 3 B - EAST
Mexico (NY) 30 Camden (NY) 28   


SECTION 3 B - WEST
Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 29 Homer (NY) 25   


SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Hannibal (NY) 36 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 33   


SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 10 Holland Patent (NY) 5   


SECTION 3 D - EAST
Herkimer (NY) 36 Dolgeville (NY) 34   


SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 23 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 22   

Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 23 Westmoreland (NY) 19   

AA/A DIVISION 17
SECTION 13
Binghamton (NY) 31 Vestal (NY) 29   

Ithaca (NY) 42 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 40   

Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 14 Horseheads (NY) 12   


SECTION 19 B DIVISION 15
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 39 Johnson City (NY) 35   

Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 42 Norwich (NY) 39   

Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 33 Oneonta (NY) 28   

Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 21 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 16   


SECTION 41 C DIVISION 40
Waverly (NY) 19 Dryden (NY) 17   

C DIVISION 37
SECTION 34
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 27 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 23   

Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 42 Newark Valley (NY) 37   


SECTION 35 D DIVISION 33
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 12 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 7   

Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 24 Walton (NY) 23   


SECTION 24 D DIVISION 23
Groton (NY) 18 Greene (NY) 16   


SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Newark (NY) 39 Geneva (NY) 35   

Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 38 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 33   


SECTION 5 MONROE I
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 33 Penfield (NY) 32   


SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) 29 East (Rochester, NY) 26   

Monroe (Rochester, NY) 32 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) 29   


SECTION 31 A - 30
Hamburg (NY) 18 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 13   


SECTION 6 AA
Lockport (NY) 41 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 37   

B - 16
SECTION 12
Lackawanna (NY) 30 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) 25   


SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Akron (NY) 13 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 10   


SECTION 6 D
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 20 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 17   


SECTION 7
Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 25 Saranac Lake (NY) 23   

Peru (NY) 28 Saranac (NY) 27   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 12 East Meadow (NY) 9   

Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 19 Hicksville (NY) 17   

Oceanside (NY) 32 Baldwin (NY) 31   

Hempstead (NY) 12 Uniondale (NY) 7   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 11 Garden City (NY) 8   

Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 36 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 33   

Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 29 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 27   

Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 38 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 37   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 31 Division (Levittown, NY) 28   

Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 29 Roosevelt (NY) 26   

Lynbrook (NY) 41 Bethpage (NY) 37   

Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 12 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 11   

Glen Cove (NY) 39 South (Valley Stream, NY) 34   

Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 12 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 8   


SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 16 Seaford (NY) 13   

Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 35 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 30   

Locust Valley (NY) 20 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 18   

Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) 22 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 21   


SECTION 9 A-II
Saugerties (NY) 30 Monticello (NY) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 23 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 20   

Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 17 Auburn (NY) 13   

Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 32 Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) 27   

Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 18 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 16   

Glens Falls (NY) 17 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 14   

O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 19 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 14   

Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 39 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 36   

Fairport (NY) 40 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) 38   

Moravia (NY) 28 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 25
Irvington (NY) 27 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 23   

Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 30 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 27   

Wallkill (NY) 12 Liberty (NY) 9   

Williams (Canton, NY) 11 Lowville (NY) 9   

Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 15 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 13
New Paltz (NY) 27 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 26   

Pleasantville (NY) 12 Peekskill (NY) 7   

Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 13 Ellenville (NY) 9   

Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 41 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 36   

Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 10 University Prep (Rochester, NY) 8   

Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 23 Pine Bush (NY) 22   

Whitney Point (NY) 30 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 27   

Newfane (NY) 37 Wilson (NY) 32   


INTERSTATE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 23 Erie (PA) 19   


SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Pulaski (NY) 30 New York Mills (NY) 28
Cooperstown (NY) 26 South Lewis (Turin, NY) 23

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 16 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 15

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) 13 Lansing (NY) 8
Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 32 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 31

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 40 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 36

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) 39 Fallsburg (NY) 36
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 15 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 12



Sunday, October 7th

CATHOLIC AA - WEST
St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 25 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 20   


PSAL BOWL
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 12 Far Rockaway (NY) 7   

Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 31 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 28   

Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 17 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 15   

East Harlem (New York, NY) 27 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 23   

Columbus (Bronx, NY) 26 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 24   

McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 14 Springfield Gardens (NY) 13   

Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 32 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 30   


PSAL CITY
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 24 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 20   

Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 35   

Flushing (NY) 19 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 14   

Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 25 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 23   

Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 21 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 19   


PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 30 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 25   

Long Island City (NY) 35 Childs (Bronx, NY) 31   

Smith (Bronx, NY) 18 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 14 [forfeit]   

Randolph Campus (New York, NY) 30 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 28   

Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 28 Bryant (Queens, NY) 25   


SECTION 1 A
Harrison (NY) 13 Rye (NY) 10