2018 NEW YORK 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

SECTION 6 B - 2
Depew (NY) at Griffith Institute (Springville, NY), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

CATHOLIC AA
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) at St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY), 7:30pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) vs. Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) at Rooftop @ 161st Street (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - SMALL
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) vs. Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) at Wilson Stadium (Orchard Park, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) at Jamaica (NY), 4:00pm
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) at Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) at Bayside (NY), 4:00pm

PSAL CITY
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) at Midwood (Brooklyn, NY), 3:45pm
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) at Curtis (Staten Island, NY), 3:30pm
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) at Clinton (Bronx, NY), 4:00pm
Lehman (Bronx, NY) at Truman (Bronx, NY), 3:30pm
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) at South Shore (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CUP
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) at Petrides (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm
Martin (Jamaica, NY) at Stuyvesant (New York, NY), 6:00pm
Washington (New York, NY) at Mott Haven (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 1 A
Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) at Somers (Lincolndale, NY), 7:00pm
Hudson (Montrose, NY) at Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY), 7:00pm
Jay (Cross River, NY) at Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY), 7:00pm
Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) at Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY), 7:00pm
Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) at Clarkstown North (New City, NY), 6:30pm
Poughkeepsie (NY) at Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY), 7:00pm
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) at Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Carmel (NY) at Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY), 7:00pm
Mahopac (NY) at Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY), 6:00pm
Suffern (NY) at Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Scarsdale (NY) at Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY), 4:00pm
White Plains (NY) at Mamaroneck (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 10
St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) at Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Bay Shore (NY) at Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY), 6:00pm
Commack (NY) at Longwood (Middle Island, NY), 6:00pm
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) at Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Huntington (NY) at Newfield (Selden, NY), 5:30pm
Lindenhurst (NY) at Centereach (NY), 5:30pm
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) at Deer Park (NY), 6:00pm
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) at Copiague (Copiague, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) at Hauppauge (NY), 6:00pm
Sayville (NY) at Miller Place (NY), 6:00pm
Westhampton Beach (NY) at Islip (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Center Moriches (NY) at Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Ballston Spa (NY) at Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)
Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) at Gloversville (NY)

SECTION 2 AA - EMPIRE
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) at Albany (NY)
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) at Niskayuna (NY)
Saratoga Springs (NY) at Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)
Shaker (Latham, NY) at Schenectady (NY)
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) at Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)

SECTION 2 AA - LIBERTY
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) at Troy (NY)

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Johnstown (NY) at Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)
Schuylerville (NY) at Hudson Falls (NY)

SECTION 2 B - REINFURT
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) at Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)
Crane (Valatie, NY) at Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)
Hudson (NY) at Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) at Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY), 7:00pm
Canajoharie (NY) at Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)
Greenwich (NY) at Corinth (NY)
Mechanicville (NY) at Holy Trinity (Troy, NY)
Stillwater (NY) at Tamarac (Troy, NY)

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) at Chatham (NY)
Voorheesville (NY) at Watervliet (NY)

SECTION 2 D
Warrensburg (NY) at Rensselaer (NY)

SECTION 3 A - NORTH
Bodley (Fulton, NY) at Central Square (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 AA - 1
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) at Corcoran (Syracuse, NY), 6:00pm
Liverpool (NY) at Nottingham (Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) at Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY), 7:00pm
Proctor (Utica, NY) at Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY), 7:00pm
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) at Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Cazenovia (NY) at Oneida (NY), 6:30pm
Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) at New Hartford (NY), 7:00pm
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) at Chittenango (NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 3 B - WEST
Homer (NY) at Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY), 7:00pm
Marcellus (NY) at Cortland (NY), 7:00pm
Skaneateles (NY) at Solvay (NY), 7:00pm
Westhill (Syracuse, NY) at Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Southern Hills (Tully, NY) at Port Byron (NY), 7:00pm
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) at General Brown (Dexter, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Holland Patent (NY) at Notre Dame (Utica, NY), 7:00pm
Little Falls (NY) at Canastota (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 DEVELOPMENTAL
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) at Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Binghamton (NY) at Vestal (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) at Windsor Central (Windsor, NY), 7:00pm
Johnson City (NY) at Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY), 7:00pm
Norwich (NY) at Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 3
Dryden (NY) at Waverly (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) at Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY), 7:00pm
Newark Valley (NY) at Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) at Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY), 7:00pm
Walton (NY) at Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 6
Groton (NY) at Greene (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) at East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY), 7:00pm
Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) at Waterloo (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Dundee (NY) at Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY), 7:00pm
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) at South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Avon (NY) at Attica (NY), 7:30pm
Batavia (NY) at Wellsville (NY), 7:30pm
Hornell (NY) at Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY), 7:30pm
Le Roy (NY) at Haverling (Bath, NY), 7:30pm
Livonia (NY) at Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) at Alexander (NY), 7:30pm
Pembroke (Corfu, NY) at Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY), 7:30pm
Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) at Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY), 7:30pm
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) at Geneseo (NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 MONROE II
Victor (NY) at Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY), 7:00pm
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) at Webster Thomas (Webster, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Eastridge (Rochester, NY) at Spencerport (NY), 7:00pm
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) at Brighton (Rochester, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 1
Frontier (Hamburg, NY) at Jamestown (NY), 7:00pm
Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) at West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 2
Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) at Grand Island (NY), 7:00pm
McKinley (Buffalo, NY) at Sweet Home (Amherst, NY), 7:00pm
Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) at North Tonawanda (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 3
South Park (Buffalo, NY) at Starpoint (Lockport, NY), 7:00pm
Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) at West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY), 7:00pm
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) at Amherst Central (Amherst, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 AA
Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) at Clarence (NY), 7:30pm
Niagara Falls (NY) at Lancaster (NY), 7:30pm
Orchard Park (NY) at Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 6 B - 1
Cheektowaga (NY) at Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY), 7:00pm
Lake Shore (Angola, NY) at Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY), 7:00pm
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) at East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 3
Alden (NY) at Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY), 7:00pm
Burgard (Buffalo, NY) at Dunkirk (NY), 7:30pm
Tonawanda (NY) at Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) at Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) at Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) at Southwestern (Jamestown, NY), 7:00pm
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) at Portville (NY), 7:00pm
Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) at Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 7
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) at Moriah (Port Henry, NY), 7:30pm
Plattsburgh (NY) at Ticonderoga (NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Massapequa (NY) at Freeport (NY), 6:00pm
Syosset (NY) at Farmingdale (NY), 6:30pm
Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) at Long Beach (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) at MacArthur (Levittown, NY), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) at Manhasset (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
North Shore (Glen Head, NY) at Wantagh (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Carle Place (NY) at Malverne (NY), 7:00pm
Clarke (Westbury, NY) at West Hempstead (NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 9 A-I
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) at Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 AA
Middletown (NY) at Kingston (NY), 7:00pm
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) at Valley Central (Montgomery, NY), 7:00pm
Washingtonville (NY) at Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 C
Onteora (Boiceville, NY) at Millbrook (NY), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amsterdam (NY) at Averill Park (NY)
Auburn (NY) at Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY), 7:00pm
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) at Chester (NY), 7:00pm
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) at Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY), 7:00pm
Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) at Brockport (NY), 7:00pm
Glens Falls (NY) at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)
Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) at Warwick (NY), 7:00pm
Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) at Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY), 7:00pm
Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) at Hilton (NY), 7:00pm
Green Tech (Albany, NY) at La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) at Henninger (Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm
Iroquois (Elma, NY) at Albion (NY), 7:00pm
Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) at Carthage (NY), 7:00pm
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) at Gates Chili (Rochester, NY), 5:00pm
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) at Port Jervis (NY), 7:00pm
Olean (NY) at Salamanca (NY), 7:00pm
Oswego (NY) at Watertown (NY), 7:00pm
Red Hook (NY) at Highland (NY), 7:00pm
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) at Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY), 7:00pm
Sandy Creek (NY) at Waterville (NY), 7:00pm
Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) at Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) at Dansville (NY), 7:30pm
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) at Tioga (Tioga Center, NY), 7:00pm
Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) at University Prep (Rochester, NY), 5:00pm

INTERSTATE
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) at Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Oriskany (NY) at Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) at Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY), 7:00pm
Tupper Lake (NY) at Weedsport (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) at Lansing (NY), 7:00pm
Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) at Notre Dame (Elmira, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Holley (NY) at Whitman (Rushville, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Dover (Dover Plains, NY) at Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY), 7:00pm
Pawling (NY) at Eldred (NY), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

CATHOLIC A
Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) at Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY), 7:00pm
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) at Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY), 3:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) vs. Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) at Mitchel Athletic Complex (Uniondale, NY), 7:00pm
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) at Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY), 3:00pm
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) vs. Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) at Fordham U. (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
Xavier (New York, NY) at St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY), 3:00pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Chaminade (Mineola, NY) at Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY), 6:00pm
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) at Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - LARGE
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) at St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 1 A
Brewster (NY) at Fox Lane (Bedford, NY), 3:00pm
Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) at Spring Valley (NY), 1:30pm
Eastchester (NY) at Sleepy Hollow (NY), 3:00pm
Pearl River (NY) at Beacon (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) at North Rockland (Thiells, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
New Rochelle (NY) at Port Chester (NY), 1:30pm
Ossining (NY) at Mt. Vernon (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 B
Bronxville (NY) at Westlake (Thornwood, NY), 7:00pm
Magnus (Bardonia, NY) at Ardsley (NY), 1:30pm
Putnam Valley (NY) at Nanuet (NY), 2:30pm

SECTION 1 C/D
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) at Valhalla (NY), 5:00pm

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) at Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY), 1:30pm
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) at Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY), 2:30pm

SECTION 10
Gouverneur (NY) at Massena (NY), 1:30pm
Potsdam (NY) at Franklin Academy (Malone, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) at Central Islip (NY), 2:00pm
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) at Brentwood (NY), 2:00pm
Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) at Melville (East Setauket, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Northport (NY) at North Babylon (NY), 2:00pm
Riverhead (NY) at Bellport (Brookhaven, NY), 2:00pm
West Islip (NY) at Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) at Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY), 6:00pm
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) at East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY), 2:00pm
Rocky Point (NY) at Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY), 3:00pm
West Babylon (NY) at Kings Park (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) at Wyandanch (NY), 1:30pm
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) at Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY), 2:00pm
Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) at Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY), 1:30pm
Hampton Bays (NY) at Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY), 2:30pm
Mount Sinai (NY) at East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
South Glens Falls (NY) at Queensbury (NY)

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Hoosick Falls (NY) at Granville (NY)

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) at Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)

SECTION 2 D
Cohoes (NY) at Whitehall (NY)
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) at Fort Edward (NY)

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Mexico (NY) at Camden (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) at Hannibal (NY), 12:00pm

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Clinton (NY) at Adirondack (Boonville, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 3 D - EAST
Herkimer (NY) at Dolgeville (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) at Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY), 2:00pm
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) at Westmoreland (NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Ithaca (NY) at Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY), 1:30pm
Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) at Horseheads (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) at Oneonta (NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Newark (NY) at Geneva (NY), 7:00pm
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) at Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 5 MONROE I
Penfield (NY) at Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) at Monroe (Rochester, NY), 3:00pm
Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) at East (Rochester, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 1
Hamburg (NY) at Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 6 AA
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) at Lockport (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 2
Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) at Lackawanna (NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Akron (NY) at Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 6 D
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) at Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 7
Peru (NY) at Saranac (NY), 1:30pm
Saranac Lake (NY) at Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Hempstead (NY) at Uniondale (NY), 3:00pm
Hicksville (NY) at Kennedy (Plainview, NY), 3:00pm
Oceanside (NY) at Baldwin (NY), 3:00pm
Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) at East Meadow (NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) at Garden City (NY), 3:00pm
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) at Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY), 3:00pm
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) at Calhoun (Merrick, NY), 3:00pm
New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) at Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Bethpage (NY) at Lynbrook (NY), 3:00pm
Division (Levittown, NY) at Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY), 3:00pm
Glen Cove (NY) at South (Valley Stream, NY), 3:00pm
Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) at Plainedge (Massapequa, NY), 4:45pm
Roosevelt (NY) at Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY), 3:00pm
South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) at Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) at Seaford (NY), 6:00pm
Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) at Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY), 3:00pm
Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) at Island Trees (Levittown, NY), 6:30pm
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) at Locust Valley (NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 9 A-II
Monticello (NY) at Saugerties (NY), 3:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) at Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY), 12:00pm
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) at Edison (Elmira Heights, NY), 1:30pm
Dobbs Ferry (NY) at O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY), 6:30pm
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) at New Paltz (NY)
Fairport (NY) at Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY), 2:00pm
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) at Irvington (NY), 7:00pm
Lowville (NY) at Williams (Canton, NY), 1:30pm
McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) at Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY), 3:00pm
Pine Bush (NY) at Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)
Pleasantville (NY) at Peekskill (NY), 3:00pm
Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) at Ellenville (NY), 2:00pm
Sidney (NY) at Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY), 7:00pm
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) at Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY), 1:30pm
Wallkill (NY) at Liberty (NY), 1:30pm
Whitney Point (NY) at Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY), 1:30pm
Wilson (NY) at Newfane (NY), 2:00pm

INTERSTATE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Erie (PA), 7:00pm
St. Matthew (Orleans, Ontario) at Fowler (Syracuse, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
New York Mills (NY) at Pulaski (NY), 7:00pm
South Lewis (Turin, NY) at Cooperstown (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) at West Canada Valley (Newport, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) at Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Fallsburg (NY) vs. Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) at Roscoe (NY), 1:30pm
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) at Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY), 7:00pm



Sunday, October 7th

CATHOLIC AA
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) at St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY), 1:30pm

PSAL BOWL
Columbus (Bronx, NY) at Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) at Douglass Academy (New York, NY), 11:00am
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) at Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY), 1:00pm
East Harlem (New York, NY) at Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY), 12:00pm
Far Rockaway (NY) at Adams (Ozone Park, NY), 12:00pm
Springfield Gardens (NY) at McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) at Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CITY
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) at Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY), 11:00am
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) at Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) at Flushing (NY), 11:00am
New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) at Wagner (Staten Island, NY), 1:00pm
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) at Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) at Automotive (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Childs (Bronx, NY) at Long Island City (NY), 12:00pm
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) at Randolph Campus (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Smith (Bronx, NY) at Grady (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) at Bryant (Queens, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 1 A
Harrison (NY) at Rye (NY), 1:00pm