2018 NEW YORK 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 1st

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 42 Binghamton (NY) 40   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 41-28]
Horseheads (NY) 28 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 21   
[projection: Horseheads (NY) 34-31]
Vestal (NY) 11 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 6   
[projection: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 30-28]

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 54 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 17   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42-7]
Johnson City (NY) 14 Oneonta (NY) 10   
[projection: Oneonta (NY) 35-28]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 36 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 27   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 35-22]
Norwich (NY) 41 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 21   
[projection: Norwich (NY) 42-20]

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Newark Valley (NY) 40 Whitney Point (NY) 14   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 48-14]

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 53 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 26   
[projection: Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 38-14]
Sidney (NY) 54 Walton (NY) 24   
[projection: Sidney (NY) 48-17]
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 30 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 28   
[projection: Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 21-19]

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 6
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 48 Groton (NY) 0   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 41-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Dryden (NY) 26 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 6   
[projection: Dryden (NY) 31-21]
Greene (NY) 36 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 7   
[projection: Greene (NY) 31-3]
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 20 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 19   
[projection: Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 28-22]
Moravia (NY) 34 Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 20
Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 42 Ithaca (NY) 0   
[projection: Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 34-7]
Waverly (NY) 58 Oswego (NY) 0   
[projection: Waverly (NY) 60-6]

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Lansing (NY) 46 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 8
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) 40 Newfield (NY) 6

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) 28 Eldred (NY) 12



Tuesday, October 2nd

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
East (Rochester, NY) 13 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 12



Thursday, October 4th

SECTION 6 B - 2
Depew (NY) 33 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 14   
[projection: Depew (NY) 27-21]

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) 32 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) 0



Friday, October 5th

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - SMALL
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 35 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 8   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 42-14]

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) 25 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 20   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 31-14]
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 32 Jamaica (NY) 6   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 28-20]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 20 Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 21-13]

PSAL CITY
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 42 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 12   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 41-13]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 6 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 21-17]
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 34 Clinton (Bronx, NY) 13   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) 28-8]
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 33 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 28   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 26-17]
Truman (Bronx, NY) 14 Lehman (Bronx, NY) 8   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 44-3]

PSAL CUP
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 34 Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 14   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 27-19]
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 30 Martin (Jamaica, NY) 6   
[projection: Martin [August] (Jamaica, NY) 31-21]
Washington (New York, NY) 22 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 1 A
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 30 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 20   
[projection: Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 22-21]
Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 27 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 7   
[projection: Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 38-21]
Hudson (Montrose, NY) 33 Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 0   
[projection: Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) 26-22]
Jay (Cross River, NY) 49 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 28   
[projection: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 35-21]
Pearl River (NY) 28 Beacon (NY) 27   
[projection: Pearl River (NY) 34-0]
Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 57 Poughkeepsie (NY) 42   
[projection: Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 48-21]
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 33 Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 0   
[projection: Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 44-0]
Spring Valley (NY) 27 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 6   
[projection: Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 31-20]
Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 33 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 12   
[projection: Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 31-14]

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 34 Mahopac (NY) 28   
[projection: Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 31-13]
Carmel (NY) 41 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 6   
[projection: Carmel (NY) 44-0]
Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 20 Suffern (NY) 10   
[projection: Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) 31-14]

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Mamaroneck (NY) 55 White Plains (NY) 41   
[projection: Mamaroneck (NY) 35-22]
Ossining (NY) 28 Mt. Vernon (NY) 26   
[projection: Ossining (NY) 31-14]
Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY) 14 Scarsdale (NY) 0   
[projection: Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers] (Yonkers, NY) 20-17]

SECTION 1 B
Ardsley (NY) 48 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 0   
[projection: Ardsley (NY) 41-7]

SECTION 10
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 27 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 6   
[projection: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 41-0]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Bay Shore (NY) 26 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 7   
[projection: Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 22-21]
Commack (NY) 34 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 29   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 31-14]
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 28 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 10   
[projection: Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Lindenhurst (NY) 32 Centereach (NY) 0   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 24-17]
Newfield (Selden, NY) 41 Huntington (NY) 14   
[projection: Huntington (NY) 31-22]
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 28 Deer Park (NY) 13   
[projection: Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 31-14]
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 41 Copiague (Copiague, NY) 7   
[projection: Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 40-12]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 47 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 14   
[projection: Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 42-3]
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 40 Hauppauge (NY) 20   
[projection: Hauppauge (NY) 28-24]
Miller Place (NY) 7 Sayville (NY) 6   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 31-8]
Westhampton Beach (NY) 35 Islip (NY) 14   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 48-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Center Moriches (NY) 28 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) 3   
[projection: Center Moriches (NY) 35-14]

SECTION 2 A - CAPITAL
Averill Park (NY) 54 Amsterdam (NY) 27   
[projection: Averill Park (NY) 46-8]
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 27 Green Tech (Albany, NY) 0   
[projection: La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 35-8]
Troy (NY) 14 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 7   
[projection: Troy (NY) 28-10]

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Ballston Spa (NY) 33 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 12   
[projection: Ballston Spa (NY) 22-10]
Gloversville (NY) 34 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 26   
[projection: Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 34-19]

SECTION 2 AA
Niskayuna (NY) 34 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 33   
[projection: Niskayuna (NY) 28-27]
Saratoga Springs (NY) 21 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 18   
[projection: Saratoga Springs (NY) 24-13]
Shaker (Latham, NY) 67 Schenectady (NY) 16   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 50-0]
Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 53 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 7   
[projection: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 28-7]

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 48 Johnstown (NY) 6   
[projection: Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 41-19]

SECTION 2 B - REINFURT
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 41 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 0   
[projection: Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 48-6]
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 30 Crane (Valatie, NY) 20   
[projection: Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 54 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 0   
[projection: Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 28-27]
Greenwich (NY) 51 Corinth (NY) 6   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 24-8]
Stillwater (NY) 42 Tamarac (Troy, NY) 22   
[projection: Stillwater (NY) 38-12]

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Chatham (NY) 54 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) 0   
[projection: Chatham (NY) 61-7]
Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 22 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 12   
[projection: Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 21-17]
Voorheesville (NY) 40 Watervliet (NY) 7   
[projection: Voorheesville (NY) 28-21]

SECTION 2 D
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 39 Fort Edward (NY) 14   
[projection: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 35-17]
Warrensburg (NY) 52 Rensselaer (NY) 0   
[projection: Warrensburg (NY) 48-0]

SECTION 3 A - NORTH
Central Square (NY) 54 Bodley (Fulton, NY) 6   
[projection: Central Square (NY) 31-14]

SECTION 3 AA - 1
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 50 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 6   
[projection: Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 28-13]
Liverpool (NY) 47 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 14   
[projection: Liverpool (NY) 26-8]

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 41 Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 7   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 48-3]
Proctor (Utica, NY) 64 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 12   
[projection: Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) 35-14]
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 35 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 24   
[projection: Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 19-14]

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Cazenovia (NY) 28 Oneida (NY) 12   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 26-14]
Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 10 New Hartford (NY) 7   
[projection: New Hartford (NY) 21-14]
Chittenango (NY) 15 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 14   
[projection: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 28-14]

SECTION 3 B - WEST
Marcellus (NY) 53 Cortland (NY) 8   
[projection: Marcellus (NY) 34-3]
Skaneateles (NY) 49 Solvay (NY) 14   
[projection: Skaneateles (NY) 48-8]
Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 28 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 7   
[projection: Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 21-17]

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 76 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 12   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 48-17]
Southern Hills (Tully, NY) 34 Port Byron (NY) 28   
[projection: Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey] (Tully, NY) 31-19]

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Clinton (NY) 32 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) 22   
[projection: Clinton (NY) 35-24]
Little Falls (NY) 28 Canastota (NY) 24   
[projection: Canastota (NY) 31-7]

SECTION 3 DEVELOPMENTAL
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 28 Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 0   
[projection: South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 35-6]

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 40 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) 7   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 49-6]
Waterloo (NY) 22 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 14   
[projection: Waterloo (NY) 35-10]

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 22 Dundee (NY) 0   
[projection: Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 28-14]
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 28 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 22   
[projection: Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 21-20]

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Attica (NY) 58 Avon (NY) 14   
[projection: Attica (NY) 38-7]
Batavia (NY) 61 Wellsville (NY) 7   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 58-0]
Le Roy (NY) 27 Haverling (Bath, NY) 8   
[projection: Le Roy (NY) 31-20]
Livonia (NY) 33 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 20   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 28-10]
Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 35 Hornell (NY) 14   
[projection: Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 21-14]

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Alexander (NY) 26 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 6   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 38-14]
Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 48 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 14   
[projection: Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 24-20]
Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 30 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 14   
[projection: Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 26-20]
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 48 Geneseo (NY) 8   
[projection: York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 31-26]

SECTION 5 MONROE II
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 12 Victor (NY) 0   
[projection: Victor (NY) 27-22]
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 21 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 7   
[projection: Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 24-8]

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 32 Spencerport (NY) 26   
[projection: Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 38-21]
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 35 Brighton (Rochester, NY) 14   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 35-7]

SECTION 6 A - 1
Jamestown (NY) 62 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 26   
[projection: Jamestown (NY) 31-6]
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 42 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 0   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 38-8]

SECTION 6 A - 2
Grand Island (NY) 51 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 7   
[projection: Grand Island (NY) 42-14]
McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 50 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 28   
[projection: McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 35-14]
Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 47 North Tonawanda (NY) 20   
[projection: Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 28-17]

SECTION 6 A - 3
Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 21 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 20   
[projection: South Park (Buffalo, NY) 28-27]
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 56 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) 8   
[projection: West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 48-3]
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 39 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 12   
[projection: Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 31-28]

SECTION 6 AA
Clarence (NY) 26 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 14   
[projection: Clarence (NY) 28-21]
Lancaster (NY) 43 Niagara Falls (NY) 12   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 42-12]
Orchard Park (NY) 23 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 22   
[projection: Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 31-17]

SECTION 6 B - 1
Cheektowaga (NY) 44 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 0   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 48-3]
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 49 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 7   
[projection: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 48-0]
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 42 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) 0   
[projection: Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 52-0]

SECTION 6 B - 3
Dunkirk (NY) 36 Burgard (Buffalo, NY) 14   
[projection: Dunkirk (NY) 40-7]
Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 54 Alden (NY) 46   
[projection: Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 34-28]
Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 22 Tonawanda (NY) 0   
[projection: Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 28-7]

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 28 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 0   
[projection: Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 19-17]
Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 46 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) 30   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 31-21]

SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 26 Portville (NY) 0   
[projection: Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 42-19]
Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 44 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 13   
[projection: Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 34-17]
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 42 Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) 18   
[projection: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 38-6]

SECTION 7
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 36 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 14   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 44-6]
Plattsburgh (NY) 22 Ticonderoga (NY) 0   
[projection: Plattsburgh (NY) 22-20]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Farmingdale (NY) 28 Syosset (NY) 0   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 35-14]
Freeport (NY) 39 Massapequa (NY) 12   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 35-21]
Long Beach (NY) 41 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 18   
[projection: Long Beach (NY) 27-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 32 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 7   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 21-20]
Manhasset (NY) 21 Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 16   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) 28-21]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Wantagh (NY) 35 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 7   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 31-6]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 34 West Hempstead (NY) 21   
[projection: Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) 26-22]
Malverne (NY) 18 Carle Place (NY) 13   
[projection: Carle Place (NY) 21-20]

SECTION 9 A-I
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 55 Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 7   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 55-0]

SECTION 9 AA
Middletown (NY) 40 Kingston (NY) 34   
[projection: Middletown (NY) 31-24]
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 37 Washingtonville (NY) 12   
[projection: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 46-14]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 35 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 7   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 42-7]

SECTION 9 C
Millbrook (NY) 68 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) 12   
[projection: Millbrook (NY) 48-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Albion (NY) 56 Iroquois (Elma, NY) 20   
[projection: Albion (NY) 38-13]
Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 42 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 14   
[projection: Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 28-20]
Brockport (NY) 31 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 25   
[projection: Brockport (NY) 24-10]
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 30 Chester (NY) 12   
[projection: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 21-20]
Carthage (NY) 36 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 14   
[projection: Carthage (NY) 28-14]
Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 14 Warwick (NY) 7   
[projection: Warwick (NY) 28-21]
Highland (NY) 47 Red Hook (NY) 30   
[projection: Highland (NY) 22-21]
Hilton (NY) 36 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 7   
[projection: Hilton (NY) 34-12]
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 26 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 14   
[projection: Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 19-14]
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 53 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 6   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 42-21]
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 41 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 13   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 38-7]
Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 16 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 0   
[projection: Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 31-14]
Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 44 Port Jervis (NY) 7   
[projection: Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 31-10]
Salamanca (NY) 24 Olean (NY) 12   
[projection: Olean (NY) 28-24]
Sandy Creek (NY) 19 Waterville (NY) 18   
[projection: Sandy Creek (NY) 22-21]
Sidney (NY) 34 Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 0   
[projection: Sidney (NY) 50-14]
St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 41 Dansville (NY) 12   
[projection: Dansville (NY) 20-17]
Watertown (NY) 59 Oswego (NY) 0   
[projection: Watertown (NY) 46-17]
Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 62 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 6   
[projection: Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 35-22]

INTERSTATE
Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) 43 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 42   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 28-27]

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 76 Oriskany (NY) 28

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 40 Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY) 16
Weedsport (NY) 80 Tupper Lake (NY) 34

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Whitman (Rushville, NY) 54 Holley (NY) 6

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Pawling (NY) 40 Eldred (NY) 25



Saturday, October 6th

CATHOLIC A
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 21 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 0   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 21-12]
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 26 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) 31-7]

CATHOLIC AA
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 31 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 13   
[projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 28-8]
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 41 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 3   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 52-12]
Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 42 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 41-21]
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 22 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 18   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 35-13]
Xavier (New York, NY) 13 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 7   
[projection: St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 35-21]

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 24 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 18   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 28-19]
Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 13 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 7   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 38-31]
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 49 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 14   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 35-28]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - LARGE
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 43 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 41   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 35-27]

SECTION 1 A
Eastchester (NY) 34 Sleepy Hollow (NY) 10   
[projection: Eastchester (NY) 34-13]
Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 34 Brewster (NY) 7   
[projection: Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 24-19]

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 21 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 0   
[projection: Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 26-7]

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
New Rochelle (NY) 49 Port Chester (NY) 6   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 44-7]

SECTION 1 B
Nanuet (NY) 28 Putnam Valley (NY) 6   
[projection: Nanuet (NY) 21-8]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 41 Bronxville (NY) 0   
[projection: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 46-10]

SECTION 1 C/D
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 38 Valhalla (NY) 16   
[projection: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 26-22]

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 43 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 40   
[projection: Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 31-21]
Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 2 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 31-12]

SECTION 10
Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 13 Potsdam (NY) 8   
[projection: Potsdam (NY) 21-17]
Gouverneur (NY) 52 Massena (NY) 0   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 50-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 47 Central Islip (NY) 7   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 48-7]
Melville (East Setauket, NY) 32 Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 10   
[projection: Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) 44-8]
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 20 Brentwood (NY) 13   
[projection: Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 31-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 35 Riverhead (NY) 8   
[projection: Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 38-12]
North Babylon (NY) 26 Northport (NY) 20   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 34-20]
West Islip (NY) 56 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 14   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 38-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 55 Rocky Point (NY) 0   
[projection: Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 38-6]
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 21 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 0   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 28-7]
Kings Park (NY) 30 West Babylon (NY) 0   
[projection: West Babylon (NY) 24-22]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) 48 Wyandanch (NY) 14   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 35-14]
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 41 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 14   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 40-12]
Mount Sinai (NY) 2 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) 0 [forfeit]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 50 Hampton Bays (NY) 0   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 56-0]
Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 34 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 16   
[projection: Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 35-28]

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Queensbury (NY) 63 South Glens Falls (NY) 19   
[projection: Queensbury (NY) 52-8]

SECTION 2 AA
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 23 Albany (NY) 0

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Schuylerville (NY) 48 Hudson Falls (NY) 24   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 40-19]

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 36 Canajoharie (NY) 26
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 23 Mechanicville (NY) 0   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 40-10]
Hoosick Falls (NY) 47 Granville (NY) 16   
[projection: Hoosick Falls (NY) 38-21]

SECTION 2 D
Whitehall (NY) 55 Cohoes (NY) 0   
[projection: Whitehall (NY) 48-8]

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Camden (NY) 34 Mexico (NY) 8   
[projection: Camden (NY) 35-22]

SECTION 3 B - WEST
Homer (NY) 48 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 6   
[projection: Homer (NY) 28-7]

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 62 Hannibal (NY) 48   
[projection: Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 34-20]

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Holland Patent (NY) 42 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 14   
[projection: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 28-24]

SECTION 3 D - EAST
Herkimer (NY) 14 Dolgeville (NY) 12   
[projection: Dolgeville (NY) 31-17]

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 27 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 6   
[projection: Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 24-20]
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 32 Westmoreland (NY) 0   
[projection: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 38-6]

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Binghamton (NY) 25 Vestal (NY) 21   
[projection: Vestal (NY) 24-23]
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 64 Ithaca (NY) 7   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 62-7]
Horseheads (NY) 35 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 0   
[projection: Horseheads (NY) 31-27]

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 52 Johnson City (NY) 20   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 56-0]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 36 Norwich (NY) 14   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 35-34]
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 42 Oneonta (NY) 17   
[projection: Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 38-14]
Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 42 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 36   
[projection: Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 31-24]

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 3
Waverly (NY) 30 Dryden (NY) 14   
[projection: Waverly (NY) 31-17]

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 43 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 6   
[projection: Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 27-12]
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 62 Newark Valley (NY) 0   
[projection: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 31-24]

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 42 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 30   
[projection: Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 34-27]
Walton (NY) 20 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 14   
[projection: Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 21-17]

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 6
Greene (NY) 44 Groton (NY) 6   
[projection: Greene (NY) 40-3]

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Newark (NY) 13 Geneva (NY) 12   
[projection: Geneva (NY) 28-20]
Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 49 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 21   
[projection: Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 40-31]

SECTION 5 MONROE I
Penfield (NY) 13 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 12   
[projection: Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 34-24]

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
East (Rochester, NY) 32 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) 6   
[projection: East (Rochester, NY) 40-0]
Monroe (Rochester, NY) 42 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) 12   
[projection: Monroe (Rochester, NY) 27-17]

SECTION 6 A - 1
Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 36 Hamburg (NY) 13   
[projection: Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 35-20]

SECTION 6 AA
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 34 Lockport (NY) 22   
[projection: Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 56-14]

SECTION 6 B - 2
Lackawanna (NY) 28 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) 26   
[projection: Lackawanna (NY) 28-13]

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 36 Akron (NY) 7   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 42-12]

SECTION 6 D
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 25 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 20   
[projection: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 38-28]

SECTION 7
Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 27 Saranac Lake (NY) 0   
[projection: Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 42-7]
Saranac (NY) 31 Peru (NY) 21   
[projection: Saranac (NY) 21-19]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
East Meadow (NY) 33 Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 20   
[projection: East Meadow (NY) 21-19]
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 20 Hicksville (NY) 19   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) 21-14]
Oceanside (NY) 35 Baldwin (NY) 0   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 24-19]
Uniondale (NY) 30 Hempstead (NY) 0   
[projection: Uniondale (NY) 27-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Garden City (NY) 28 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 7   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 44-6]
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 24 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 12   
[projection: Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 28-21]
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 14 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 7   
[projection: Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) 22-20]
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 33 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 17   
[projection: Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 35-8]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 35 Division (Levittown, NY) 7   
[projection: Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 21-10]
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 49 Roosevelt (NY) 28   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 38-22]
Lynbrook (NY) 14 Bethpage (NY) 13   
[projection: Bethpage (NY) 24-7]
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 34 Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 22   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 42-17]
South (Valley Stream, NY) 30 Glen Cove (NY) 20   
[projection: South (Valley Stream, NY) 27-24]
South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 35 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 13   
[projection: South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 31-26]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 34 Seaford (NY) 14   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 22-14]
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 35 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 8   
[projection: Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 42-14]
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 14 Locust Valley (NY) 7   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 22-13]
Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) 27 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 6   
[projection: Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) 24-14]

SECTION 9 A-II
Saugerties (NY) 63 Monticello (NY) 0   
[projection: Saugerties (NY) 60-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 22 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 19   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 42-28]
Auburn (NY) 44 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 7   
[projection: Auburn (NY) 35-28]
Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) 26 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 6   
[projection: Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) 31-17]
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 30 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 0   
[projection: Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 31-12]
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 55 Glens Falls (NY) 27   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 34-27]
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 22 O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 13   
[projection: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 21-13]
Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 24 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 14   
[projection: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 28-19]
Fairport (NY) 34 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) 12   
[projection: Fairport (NY) 40-7]
Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 34 Moravia (NY) 18
Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 26 Irvington (NY) 7   
[projection: Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 22-13]
Liberty (NY) 28 Wallkill (NY) 14   
[projection: Liberty (NY) 42-24]
Lowville (NY) 38 Williams (Canton, NY) 6   
[projection: Lowville (NY) 31-27]
Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 25 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 8
New Paltz (NY) 15 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 6   
[projection: New Paltz (NY) 21-17]
Pleasantville (NY) 26 Peekskill (NY) 6   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 56-0]
Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 28 Ellenville (NY) 8   
[projection: Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 35-14]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 42 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 0   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 34-22]
University Prep (Rochester, NY) 34 Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 20   
[projection: Wilson Magnet [Joseph C.] (Rochester, NY) 35-8]
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 21 Pine Bush (NY) 14   
[projection: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 26-14]
Whitney Point (NY) 42 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 34   
[projection: Whitney Point (NY) 40-19]
Wilson (NY) 23 Newfane (NY) 15   
[projection: Wilson (NY) 27-17]

INTERSTATE
Erie (PA) 34 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 14   
[projection: Erie (PA) 35-24]

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
New York Mills (NY) 54 Pulaski (NY) 24
South Lewis (Turin, NY) 54 Cooperstown (NY) 28

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 34 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 20

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Lansing (NY) 56 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) 12
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 60 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 34

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 68 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 22

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) 59 Fallsburg (NY) 6
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 22 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 18



Sunday, October 7th

CATHOLIC AA
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 27 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 7   
[projection: Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 28-26]

PSAL BOWL
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 26 Far Rockaway (NY) 8   
[projection: Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) 26-12]
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 24 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 6   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 21-13]
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 22 Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 21-20]
East Harlem (New York, NY) 40 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 0   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 40-6]
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 56 Columbus (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 38-3]
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 40 Springfield Gardens (NY) 24   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 28-12]
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 43 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 18   
[projection: Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 24-17]

PSAL CITY
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 16 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 0   
[projection: Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 20-14]
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 44 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 38-7]
New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 54 Flushing (NY) 0   
[projection: New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 27-21]
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 34 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 18   
[projection: Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 21-14]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 22 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 20-17]

PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 28 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 6   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 20-17]
Childs (Bronx, NY) 25 Long Island City (NY) 12   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 22-21]
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 2 Smith (Bronx, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) 22-14]
Randolph Campus (New York, NY) 35 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 26   
[projection: Randolph Campus [A. Philip] (New York, NY) 31-10]
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 40 Bryant (Queens, NY) 0   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) 28-12]

SECTION 1 A
Rye (NY) 41 Harrison (NY) 14   
[projection: Rye (NY) 40-8]