2018 NEW YORK 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

SECTION 6 AA
Lancaster (NY) at Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY), 7:30pm
Lockport (NY) at Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Lynbrook (NY) at South Side (Rockville Centre, NY), 5:00pm



Friday, September 28th

CATHOLIC AA
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) vs. Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) at Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) at St. Anthony's (Melville, NY), 7:00pm
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) at Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - LARGE
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) vs. Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Wilson Stadium (Orchard Park, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Adams (Ozone Park, NY) at Tilden (Brooklyn, NY), 6:00pm
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) at Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CITY
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) at Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) at Clinton (Bronx, NY), 4:00pm
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) at Tottenville (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CUP
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) at Cardozo (Bayside, NY), 7:00pm
Martin (Jamaica, NY) at Mott Haven (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) at Stuyvesant (New York, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 1 A
Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) at Clarkstown North (New City, NY), 6:30pm
Harrison (NY) at Byram Hills (Armonk, NY), 7:00pm
Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) at Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY), 7:00pm
Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) at Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY), 7:00pm
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) at Brewster (NY), 7:00pm
Spring Valley (NY) at Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY), 7:00pm
Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) at Sleepy Hollow (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Carmel (NY) at Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY), 7:00pm
Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) at Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY), 6:00pm
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) at Suffern (NY), 7:00pm
Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) at Mahopac (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Mamaroneck (NY) at Ossining (NY), 7:00pm
Port Chester (NY) at Scarsdale (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 10
Massena (NY) at Potsdam (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Brentwood (NY) at Longwood (Middle Island, NY), 6:00pm
Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) at Melville (East Setauket, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) at Islip (NY), 7:00pm
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) at Miller Place (NY), 6:00pm
Sayville (NY) at Westhampton Beach (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) at Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY), 6:00pm
Mount Sinai (NY) at Babylon (NY), 6:00pm
Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) at Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) at Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)
Queensbury (NY) at Gloversville (NY)
Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) at South Glens Falls (NY)

SECTION 2 AA - EMPIRE
Albany (NY) at Colonie Central (Albany, NY)
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) at Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) at Schenectady (NY)
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) at Shaker (Latham, NY)
Niskayuna (NY) at Saratoga Springs (NY)

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) at Hudson Falls (NY)

SECTION 2 B - REINFURT
Hudson (NY) at Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) at Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) at Holy Trinity (Troy, NY)
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) at Hoosick Falls (NY)
Stillwater (NY) at Canajoharie (NY)

SECTION 3 A - NORTH
Bodley (Fulton, NY) at Carthage (NY), 7:00pm
Central Square (NY) at Indian River (Philadelphia, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 A - SOUTH
Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) at Auburn (NY)
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) at East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 3 AA - 1
Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) at Liverpool (NY), 7:00pm
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) at Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) at West Genesee (Camillus, NY), 6:00pm
Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) at Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Camden (NY) at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY), 7:00pm
Chittenango (NY) at Mexico (NY), 7:00pm
Oneida (NY) at Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 B - WEST
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) at Solvay (NY), 7:00pm
Cortland (NY) at Westhill (Syracuse, NY), 7:00pm
Homer (NY) at Marcellus (NY), 7:00pm
Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) at Skaneateles (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Hannibal (NY) at Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY), 7:00pm
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) at Southern Hills (Tully, NY), 7:00pm
Lowville (NY) at Port Byron (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) at Canastota (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 D - EAST
Waterville (NY) at Herkimer (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) at Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY), 7:00pm
Westmoreland (NY) at Sandy Creek (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) at Binghamton (NY), 7:00pm
Vestal (NY) at Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Norwich (NY) at Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY), 7:00pm
Oneonta (NY) at Johnson City (NY), 7:00pm
Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) at Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) at Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) at Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY), 7:00pm
Walton (NY) at Sidney (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 6
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) at Groton (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) at Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY), 7:00pm
Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) at Newark (NY), 7:00pm
Waterloo (NY) at Wayne (Ontario Center, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) at Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY), 7:00pm
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) at Dansville (NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Attica (NY) at Batavia (NY), 7:30pm
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) at Avon (NY), 7:30pm
Le Roy (NY) at Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY), 7:30pm
Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) at Wellsville (NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) at Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY), 7:30pm
Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) at York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY), 7:30pm
Geneseo (NY) at Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 5 MONROE I
Penfield (NY) at Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 MONROE II
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) at Gates Chili (Rochester, NY), 7:30pm
Victor (NY) at Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Spencerport (NY) at Brighton (Rochester, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) at McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 1
Jamestown (NY) at West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY), 7:00pm
Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) at Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 2
North Tonawanda (NY) at McKinley (Buffalo, NY), 7:30pm
Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) at Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 3
Starpoint (Lockport, NY) at Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY), 7:00pm
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) at South Park (Buffalo, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 6 B - 1
East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) at Iroquois (Elma, NY), 7:00pm
Lake Shore (Angola, NY) at Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY), 7:00pm
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) at Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 2
Albion (NY) at Griffith Institute (Springville, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 3
Newfane (NY) at Alden (NY), 7:00pm
Tonawanda (NY) at Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) at Akron (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) at Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY), 7:00pm
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) at Portville (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 6 D
Salamanca (NY) at Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 7
Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) at Plattsburgh (NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Uniondale (NY) at Farmingdale (NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) at Mepham (North Bellmore, NY), 7:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Glen Cove (NY) at Division (Levittown, NY), 7:00pm
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) at Hewlett (Hewlett, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 9 A-I
Warwick (NY) at Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 A-II
Monticello (NY) at New Paltz (NY), 5:00pm

SECTION 9 AA
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) at Kingston (NY), 7:00pm
Pine Bush (NY) at Middletown (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 B-I
Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) at Highland (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 C
Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) at Chester (NY), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) at Frontier (Hamburg, NY), 7:00pm
Ardsley (NY) at Dobbs Ferry (NY), 6:45pm
Averill Park (NY) at Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)
Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) at Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY), 7:00pm
Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) at Hornell (NY), 7:30pm
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) at Alexander (NY), 7:30pm
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) at Dryden (NY), 8:00pm
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) at Depew (NY), 7:30pm
Crane (Valatie, NY) vs. La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) at TBA
Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) at Moravia (NY), 7:00pm
Ellenville (NY) at Millbrook (NY), 7:00pm
Green Tech (Albany, NY) at Amsterdam (NY)
Hamburg (NY) at Dunkirk (NY), 7:30pm
Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) at Greene (NY), 7:00pm
Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) at Haldane (Cold Spring, NY), 7:00pm
Hilton (NY) at Brockport (NY), 7:00pm
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) at Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY), 7:00pm
Ithaca (NY) at Nottingham (Syracuse, NY), 6:30pm
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) at Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY), 7:00pm
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) at Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY), 7:00pm
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) at Port Jervis (NY), 7:00pm
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) at General Brown (Dexter, NY)
Oswego (NY) at Waverly (NY), 7:00pm
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) at Irondequoit (Rochester, NY), 6:00pm
Saugerties (NY) at Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY), 7:00pm
Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) at Schuylerville (NY)
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) at Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY), 7:00pm
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) at Olean (NY), 7:00pm
Troy (NY) at Ballston Spa (NY)
Voorheesville (NY) at Tamarac (Troy, NY)
Warrensburg (NY) at Greenwich (NY)
Watertown (NY) at Fowler (Syracuse, NY), 6:00pm

INTERSTATE
Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) at Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 1 (8 MAN)
Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) at South Lewis (Turin, NY), 7:00pm
Cooperstown (NY) at Oriskany (NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 3 8-MAN 2 (8 MAN)
Tupper Lake (NY) at Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY), 7:00pm
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY), 4:00pm

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Lansing (NY) at Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY), 7:00pm
Newfield (NY) at Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) at Whitman (Rushville, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) at Eldred (NY), 7:00pm
Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) at Fallsburg (NY), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New York Mills (NY) at Morrisville-Eaton (Morrisville, NY), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

CATHOLIC A
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) at Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY), 1:30pm
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) at Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY), 1:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) at Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY), 1:30pm
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) at St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY), 1:30pm
Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) vs. Xavier (New York, NY) at Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY), 7:30pm
St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) vs. Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) at Fordham U. (Bronx, NY), 1:00pm

MONSIGNOR MARTIN - SMALL
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) at St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY), 1:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) at Springfield Gardens (NY), 11:00am
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) at Douglass Academy (New York, NY), 2:00pm
East Harlem (New York, NY) at Lane (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) at Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Jamaica (NY) at Far Rockaway (NY), 12:00pm
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) at Bayside (NY), 12:00pm
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) at Madison (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) at Columbus (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CITY
Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) at Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY), 11:00am
Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) at Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) at Truman (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) at Kennedy (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm
Flushing (NY) at Lehman (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) at Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) at New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) at Smith (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Bryant (Queens, NY) at KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) at Long Island City (NY), 12:00pm
Randolph Campus (New York, NY) at Childs (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) at Washington (New York, NY), 11:00am

SECTION 1 A
Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) at Jay (Cross River, NY), 6:00pm
Hudson (Montrose, NY) at Fox Lane (Bedford, NY), 7:00pm
Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) at Peekskill (NY), 1:30pm
Poughkeepsie (NY) at Pearl River (NY), 1:30pm
Rye (NY) at Eastchester (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Mt. Vernon (NY) at New Rochelle (NY), 1:30pm
White Plains (NY) at Yonkers Brave (Yonkers, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 B
Magnus (Bardonia, NY) at Bronxville (NY), 1:30pm
Pleasantville (NY) at Putnam Valley (NY), 6:00pm
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) at Nanuet (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 C/D
Valhalla (NY) at Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) at Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY), 1:30pm
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) at Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY), 7:30pm
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) at Irvington (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 10
St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) at Franklin Academy (Malone, NY), 1:30pm
Williams (Canton, NY) at Gouverneur (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Commack (NY) at Central Islip (NY), 2:00pm
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) at Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY), 2:00pm
Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) at Bay Shore (NY), 1:00pm
Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) at Connetquot (Bohemia, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) at Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY), 2:00pm
Centereach (NY) at Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY), 1:30pm
Copiague (Copiague, NY) at Huntington (NY), 1:30pm
Deer Park (NY) at Riverhead (NY), 1:30pm
Lindenhurst (NY) at North Babylon (NY), 2:00pm
Newfield (Selden, NY) at Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY), 2:00pm
Northport (NY) at West Islip (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) at Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY), 1:30pm
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) at Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY), 1:00pm
Hauppauge (NY) at West Babylon (NY), 2:00pm
Kings Park (NY) at Rocky Point (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) at Wyandanch (NY), 1:30pm
East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) at Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY), 2:00pm
Hampton Bays (NY) at Center Moriches (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Johnstown (NY) at Glens Falls (NY)

SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Corinth (NY) at Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY), 1:00pm
Mechanicville (NY) at Granville (NY)

SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Chatham (NY) at Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY)
Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) at Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY)
Watervliet (NY) at Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)

SECTION 2 D
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) at Cohoes (NY)
Rensselaer (NY) at Whitehall (NY)

SECTION 3 AA - 2
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) at Proctor (Utica, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 3 B - EAST
New Hartford (NY) at Cazenovia (NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Little Falls (NY) at Clinton (NY), 2:00pm
Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) at Holland Patent (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 3 D - EAST
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) at Dolgeville (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 AA/A DIVISION 1
Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) at Horseheads (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 B DIVISION 2
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) at Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 C DIVISION 4
Whitney Point (NY) at Newark Valley (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 4 D DIVISION 5
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) at Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Geneva (NY) at East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) at Dundee (NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Haverling (Bath, NY) at Livonia (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Pembroke (Corfu, NY) at Notre Dame (Batavia, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 5 MONROE II
Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) at Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 5 MONROE III
Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) at Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
Monroe (Rochester, NY) at Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 6 A - 2
Grand Island (NY) at Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 6 AA
Clarence (NY) at Niagara Falls (NY), 1:00pm
Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) at Orchard Park (NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 6 B - 3
Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) at Burgard (Buffalo, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) at Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY), 2:00pm
Wilson (NY) at Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) at Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 7
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) at Peru (NY), 1:30pm
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) at Saranac Lake (NY), 1:30pm
Ticonderoga (NY) at Saranac (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Baldwin (NY) at Schreiber (Port Washington, NY), 1:30pm
Freeport (NY) at Hempstead (NY), 2:00pm
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) at Westbury (Old Westbury, NY), 2:00pm
Long Beach (NY) at Oceanside (NY), 2:00pm
Massapequa (NY) at East Meadow (NY), 2:00pm
Syosset (NY) at Hicksville (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) at Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) at Garden City (NY), 2:00pm
Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) at MacArthur (Levittown, NY), 2:00pm
Manhasset (NY) at New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm
Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) at Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) at Bethpage (NY), 2:00pm
North Shore (Glen Head, NY) at South (Valley Stream, NY), 2:00pm
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) at Wantagh (NY), 2:00pm
Roosevelt (NY) at Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) at East Rockaway (NY), 2:00pm
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) at Clarke (Westbury, NY), 2:00pm
Malverne (NY) at Locust Valley (NY), 1:00pm
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) at Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY), 2:00pm
Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) at Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY), 2:00pm
Seaford (NY) at Carle Place (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 9 A-II
Wallkill (NY) at Goshen Central (Goshen, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 9 AA
Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) at Washingtonville (NY), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Adirondack (Boonville, NY) at Onondaga (Nedrow, NY), 1:00pm
Beacon (NY) at Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY), 1:30pm
East (Rochester, NY) at University Prep (Rochester, NY), 1:00pm
Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) at Eastridge (Rochester, NY), 2:00pm
Lackawanna (NY) at Cheektowaga (NY), 7:00pm
Liberty (NY) at Onteora (Boiceville, NY), 2:00pm
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) at Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY), 12:30pm
Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) at Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY), 2:00pm
Red Hook (NY) at Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY), 1:30pm
Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) at Fairport (NY), 3:00pm

INTERSTATE
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) at St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY), 7:00pm
Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) at Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY), 1:00pm

SECTION 5 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) at Holley (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 9 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) at Dover (Dover Plains, NY), 1:30pm
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) at Pawling (NY), 1:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Weedsport (NY) at Pulaski (NY), 1:00pm



Sunday, September 30th

CATHOLIC AA
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) vs. St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) at Van Buren (Queens Village, NY), 1:30pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Chaminade (Mineola, NY) vs. Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) at Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY), 1:30pm