2018 NEW YORK 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Chittenango (NY) 26 Camden (NY) 24
New Hartford (NY) 41 Oneida (NY) 40   


NON-LEAGUE
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 29 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 27
Victor (NY) 32 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 29   




Friday, August 31st

SECTION 1 A
Brewster (NY) 42 Sleepy Hollow (NY) 41   

Harrison (NY) 41 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 40   

Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 28 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 25   

Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 42 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 41   

Jay (Cross River, NY) 24 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 21   

Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 34 Eastchester (NY) 30   

Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 34 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 31   

Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 33 Beacon (NY) 30   

Spring Valley (NY) 36 Hudson (Montrose, NY) 33   

Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 34 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 31   


SECTION 1 AA - NORTH/WEST
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 42 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 37   

Carmel (NY) 16 Suffern (NY) 13   

Mahopac (NY) 30 Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 26   

Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 18 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 16   


SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
Scarsdale (NY) 29 Mamaroneck (NY) 25   

Ossining (NY) 13 Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY) 11

SECTION 1 B
Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 40 Putnam Valley (NY) 36   


SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 10 Gloversville (NY) 6   

Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 16 South Glens Falls (NY) 12   


SECTION 2 AA
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 10 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 6   

Niskayuna (NY) 27 Schenectady (NY) 24
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 40 Saratoga Springs (NY) 36   

Shaker (Latham, NY) 15 Albany (NY) 13   

Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 41 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 36   


SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Hudson Falls (NY) 28 Johnstown (NY) 27   


SECTION 2 C - NORTH
Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 42 Corinth (NY) 39   

Mechanicville (NY) 16 Greenwich (NY) 13   

Stillwater (NY) 20 Granville (NY) 18   


SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Watervliet (NY) 20 Chatham (NY) 17   


SECTION 3 A - NORTH
Bodley (Fulton, NY) 25 Watertown (NY) 20
Carthage (NY) 11 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 9

SECTION 3 A - SOUTH
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 42 Auburn (NY) 41   


SECTION 3 B - EAST
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 41 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 36

SECTION 3 B - WEST
Cortland (NY) 25 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 20
Solvay (NY) 29 Homer (NY) 25   

Marcellus (NY) 20 Skaneateles (NY) 19
Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 34 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 29   


SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 24 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 20
Lowville (NY) 13 Hannibal (NY) 8   


SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 29 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) 24

SECTION 3 D - EAST
Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 10 Dolgeville (NY) 8

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 15 Sandy Creek (NY) 13
AA/A DIVISION 41
SECTION 39
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 12 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 7   

B DIVISION 39
SECTION 35
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 31 Oneonta (NY) 29   

Norwich (NY) 31 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 27   


SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Geneva (NY) 26 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 22   

Waterloo (NY) 25 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 23
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 15 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 11

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 40 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 35   

Dundee (NY) 32 Dansville (NY) 28

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON I
Haverling (Bath, NY) 40 Attica (NY) 37   

Batavia (NY) 11 Hornell (NY) 7   

Avon (NY) 42 Le Roy (NY) 37   

Wellsville (NY) 30 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 25
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 27 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 22   


SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Alexander (NY) 29 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 24   

Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 21 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 16   

Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 20 Geneseo (NY) 15   


SECTION 5 MONROE I
Fairport (NY) 14 Hilton (NY) 10   


SECTION 5 MONROE II
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 11 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 8   

Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 23 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 22   


SECTION 5 MONROE III
Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 35 Brockport (NY) 33

SECTION 6 AA
Lancaster (NY) 18 Lockport (NY) 17   


SECTION 22 B - 19
Cheektowaga (NY) 17 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) 13   

Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 19 Iroquois (Elma, NY) 16
East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 32 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 30
B - 11
SECTION 9
Olean (NY) 11 Albion (NY) 9   

Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) 31 Depew (NY) 28   

B - 39
SECTION 38
Burgard (Buffalo, NY) 42 Tonawanda (NY) 41
Dunkirk (NY) 41 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) 40
Newfane (NY) 37 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 35

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 21 Royalton-Hartland (Middleport, NY) 20
Wilson (NY) 12 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 11

SECTION 6 C - SOUTH
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield (Mayville, NY) 25 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 22
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 15 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 11

SECTION 6 D
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 16 Salamanca (NY) 13

SECTION 7
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 11 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 10   

Saranac Lake (NY) 29 Plattsburgh (NY) 25   

Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 21 Saranac (NY) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 18 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 15
Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 40 Amsterdam (NY) 37
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 28 Averill Park (NY) 27   

Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 26 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 24
Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 18 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 16   

Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 18 Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 13   

Fort Edward (NY) 15 Canajoharie (NY) 13
Port Jervis (NY) 38 Chester (NY) 33
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 26 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 21   

Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 19 Hudson (NY) 17   

Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 41 Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 36 [Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) wins by forfeit]   

Pine Bush (NY) 29 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 25   

Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 37 Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 33
Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 24 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 22   

Liverpool (NY) 42 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 40   

Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 10 Rensselaer (NY) 7
Green Tech (Albany, NY) 10 Crane (Valatie, NY) 9   

Alden (NY) 21 Hamburg (NY) 17   

Millbrook (NY) 40 Highland (NY) 38   

Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 37 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 36
La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 15 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 13 [Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) wins by forfeit]   

Lackawanna (NY) 24 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 22   

Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 38 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 35   

Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 40 New Paltz (NY) 37   

Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 24 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 23   

Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 32 Washingtonville (NY) 31   

Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 20 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 18   

Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 39 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 35   

McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 28 Orchard Park (NY) 24   

Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 29 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 25
Massena (NY) 35 Potsdam (NY) 30
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 32 Saugerties (NY) 29   

Troy (NY) 18 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 14   

South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 33 Port Byron (NY) 28
Walton (NY) 19 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 18
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 41 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 39   

Grand Island (NY) 21 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 20   

Cohoes (NY) 35 Tamarac (Troy, NY) 30   

Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 16 Wallkill (NY) 14   

Warwick (NY) 21 Middletown (NY) 19   

Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 24 Groton (NY) 19
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 10 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 9   

West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 25 Jamestown (NY) 20   

Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 32 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 28   

White Plains (NY) 42 Poughkeepsie (NY) 40   

Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 17 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 13   

Ellenville (NY) 29 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 28   


INTERSTATE
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 16 McDowell (Erie, PA) 13   




Saturday, September 1st

SECTION 1 A
Pearl River (NY) 34 Peekskill (NY) 33
Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 32 Rye (NY) 30   


SECTION 1 AA - SOUTH/CENTRAL
New Rochelle (NY) 26 Yonkers Brave (Yonkers, NY) 22 [Yonkers Brave (Yonkers, NY) wins by forfeit]

SECTION 1 B
Ardsley (NY) 27 Pleasantville (NY) 23   

Nanuet (NY) 34 Bronxville (NY) 32   


SECTION 10
Gouverneur (NY) 20 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 18
Williams (Canton, NY) 36 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 32

SECTION 2 A - GRASSO
Ballston Spa (NY) 40 Queensbury (NY) 38   


SECTION 2 B - NORTH
Glens Falls (NY) 19 Schuylerville (NY) 17   


SECTION 2 C - SOUTH
Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) 24 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 23
Voorheesville (NY) 35 Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 34

SECTION 3 B - EAST
Mexico (NY) 22 Cazenovia (NY) 21

SECTION 3 C - NORTH/WEST
Southern Hills (Tully, NY) 40 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 39

SECTION 3 C - SOUTH/EAST
Holland Patent (NY) 14 Clinton (NY) 11   

Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 21 Little Falls (NY) 19

SECTION 3 D - NORTH/WEST
Westmoreland (NY) 16 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 15
AA/A DIVISION 14
SECTION 10
Vestal (NY) 23 Horseheads (NY) 19   


SECTION 37 B DIVISION 36
Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 15 Johnson City (NY) 12

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - EAST
Newark (NY) 27 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) 25

SECTION 5 FINGER LAKES - WEST
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 19 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 17

SECTION 5 LIVINGSTON II
Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 32 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 31   


SECTION 5 MONROE II
Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) 13 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 9   


SECTION 5 MONROE III
Brighton (Rochester, NY) 12 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 7   

Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 29 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 25   


SECTION 5 ROCHESTER CITY
McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 33 Edison Tech/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) 32   

Wilson Magnet (Rochester, NY) 17 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) 14

SECTION 6 C - NORTH
Akron (NY) 31 Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 28   


SECTION 7
Peru (NY) 39 Ticonderoga (NY) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 39 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 36   

Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep (Rochester, NY) 33 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 31   

Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 33 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 29   

Waterville (NY) 13 Canastota (NY) 9
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 17 Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences (Buffalo, NY) 13
Central Square (NY) 39 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35   

Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 27 Clarence (NY) 23
Portville (NY) 16 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 15   

Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 42 Dryden (NY) 37
East (Rochester, NY) 28 Penfield (NY) 25   

Kingston (NY) 23 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 22   

Whitehall (NY) 28 Hoosick Falls (NY) 26   

Oswego (NY) 13 Ithaca (NY) 10   

Warrensburg (NY) 30 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 29   

Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 36 Liberty (NY) 31   

Waverly (NY) 28 Livonia (NY) 26   

Monroe (Rochester, NY) 42 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 38   

Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 16 Newark Valley (NY) 11   

North Tonawanda (NY) 32 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 31   

Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 35 Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 33   

Binghamton (NY) 21 Proctor (Utica, NY) 17   

Monticello (NY) 14 Red Hook (NY) 13   

Onteora (Boiceville, NY) 34 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 31   

Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 18 Spencerport (NY) 14   

Greene (NY) 14 Sidney (NY) 9   

Niagara Falls (NY) 42 South Park (Buffalo, NY) 39   

Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 24 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 22   

Moravia (NY) 18 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 17
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 26 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 22   

Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 10 Whitney Point (NY) 7

INTERSTATE
Mount Vernon (NY) 37 Port Chester (NY) 36