2018 NEW YORK 11/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 8th

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 13 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 7   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 28-14]
Garden City (NY) 42 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 38   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 38-13]



Friday, November 9th

PSAL CUP
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 40 Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 35   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 24-12]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 38 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 35   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 49-0]
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 31 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 27   
[projection: Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 48-6]
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 40
PLAYOFFS
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 39

A PLAYOFFS
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 35 Jay (Cross River, NY) 14   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 28-21]
Vestal (NY) 36 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 32   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 34-14]
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 36 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 35   
[projection: West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 27-22]

B PLAYOFFS
Glens Falls (NY) 21 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 7   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 40-8]

C PLAYOFFS
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 54 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 6   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 22-17]
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 21 Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 19   
[projection: Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 31-22]

CHSFL A PLAYOFFS
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 21 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 12   
[projection: Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) 31-6]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 26 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 25   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 42-28]

D PLAYOFFS
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 56 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 6   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 31-14]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Melville (East Setauket, NY) 28 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 7   
[projection: Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) 31-21]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Westhampton Beach (NY) 13 Kings Park (NY) 9   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 38-14]

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 34 East Rockaway (NY) 22   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 28-20]
Babylon (NY) 34 Mount Sinai (NY) 31   
[projection: Mount Sinai (NY) 21-14]
Seaford (NY) 22 West Hempstead (NY) 19   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 28-19]
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 33 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 32   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 31-13]



Saturday, November 10th

PSAL CUP
Martin (Jamaica, NY) 39 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 34   
[projection: Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 31-17]
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 39 Childs (Bronx, NY) 38   
[projection: Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) 31-13]
Washington (New York, NY) 16 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) 26-19]
Long Island City (NY) 10 Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 5   
[projection: Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) 31-21]
Bryant (Queens, NY) 13 Randolph Campus (New York, NY) 8   
[projection: Randolph Campus [A. Philip] (New York, NY) 35-13]
Weedsport (NY) 16
PLAYOFFS
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 11

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 39 Lancaster (NY) 7   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 35-21]
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 25 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 20   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 42-21]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 18 New Rochelle (NY) 13   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 28-27]

B PLAYOFFS
Batavia (NY) 56 Cheektowaga (NY) 22   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 27-21]
Ardsley (NY) 17 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 13   
[projection: Ardsley (NY) 28-19]
Skaneateles (NY) 27 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 25   
[projection: Skaneateles (NY) 31-30]

C PLAYOFFS
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 35 Chester (NY) 14   
[projection: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 26-12]
Holland Patent (NY) 40 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 39   
[projection: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 35-21]

CHSFL A PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 23 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 0   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 22-8]

CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 47 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 20   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 42-7]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 37 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 26   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 42-28]

D PLAYOFFS
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 29 Alexander (NY) 6   
[projection: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 31-21]
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 31 Warrensburg (NY) 27   
[projection: Warrensburg (NY) 28-26]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 34 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 7   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 40-6]
Uniondale (NY) 26 Freeport (NY) 22   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 38-10]
Oceanside (NY) 12 Farmingdale (NY) 11   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 20-19]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Lindenhurst (NY) 14 Centereach (NY) 7   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 22-8]
North Babylon (NY) 33 West Islip (NY) 28   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 40-17]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 9 Sayville (NY) 0   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 31-17]
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 41 Lynbrook (NY) 40   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 35-14]
Wantagh (NY) 29 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 28   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 22-12]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN A CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 20 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 16   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 38-34]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN B CHAMPIONSHIP
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 32 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 6   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 38-21]

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 28   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 27-20]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 35 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 30   
[projection: Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 26-7]
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 30 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 27   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 26-17]
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 26 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 24   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 24-22]

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 20 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 21-19]
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 30 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 28   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 28-8]
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 38 Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 37   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 34-17]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 42 Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 39   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 26-10]



Sunday, November 11th

CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
Xavier (New York, NY) 7 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 0   
[projection: Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 28-26]