2018 NEW YORK 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 29th

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Irvington (NY) 26 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 23   

Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 29 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 26   


CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Ellenville (NY) 27 Onteora (Boiceville, NY) 23   

Yonkers Force (Yonkers, NY) 17 Mamaroneck (NY) 15   




Tuesday, October 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Alden (NY) 21 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 18



Thursday, November 1st

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 28 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 28   


A PLAYOFFS
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 20 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 13   


C PLAYOFFS
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 38 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 32   




Friday, November 2nd

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) 35 Jamaica (NY) 31   

Far Rockaway (NY) 38 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 33   

Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 12 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 10   

Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 13 Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 9   


PSAL CITY
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 41 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 36   

Lehman (Bronx, NY) 24 Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 22   

Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 16 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 14   

Clinton (Bronx, NY) 37 Truman (Bronx, NY) 34   


PSAL CUP
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 24 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 21 [forfeit]   

Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 35 Randolph Campus (New York, NY) 34   

Lansing (NY) 25
PLAYOFFS
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 23

A PLAYOFFS
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 23 New Paltz (NY) 0   

Victor (NY) 19 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 15   

Jay (Cross River, NY) 11 Rye (NY) 9   


AA PLAYOFFS
Lancaster (NY) 17 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 6   

Shaker (Latham, NY) 24 Saratoga Springs (NY) 23   


B PLAYOFFS
Ardsley (NY) 35 Putnam Valley (NY) 0   

Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 19 Potsdam (NY) 18   

Cheektowaga (NY) 34 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 33   

O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 12 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 8   


C PLAYOFFS
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 41 Chatham (NY) 27   

Saranac (NY) 12 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 11   


D PLAYOFFS
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 35 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 7   

Greene (NY) 16 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 12   


LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Farmingdale (NY) 43 East Meadow (NY) 14   

Freeport (NY) 22 Syosset (NY) 21   

Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 38 Commack (NY) 33   

Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 21 Melville (East Setauket, NY) 18   

Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 37 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 35   


LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Centereach (NY) 33 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 14   

Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 18 Garden City (NY) 13   


LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Sayville (NY) 28 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 14   

Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 22 Westhampton Beach (NY) 19   


LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Babylon (NY) 41 Wyandanch (NY) 6   

Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 30 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 25   

Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 40 Mount Sinai (NY) 36   

Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 20 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 15   


MONSIGNOR MARTIN B PLAYOFFS
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 27 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 2   




Saturday, November 3rd

PSAL BOWL
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 15 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 12   


PSAL CITY
Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 33 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 31   

New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 33 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 31   


SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 29 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 28   

Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 14 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 11   

Irvington (NY) 25 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 24   


PLAYOFFS
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 39 Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) 34
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 33 Weedsport (NY) 31

NON-LEAGUE
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 26 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 21

A PLAYOFFS
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 21 Queensbury (NY) 16   

Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 41 Carthage (NY) 39   

Vestal (NY) 29 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 25   


AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 49 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 18   

West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 42 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 41   

Horseheads (NY) 31 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 27   

New Rochelle (NY) 39 Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 37   

Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 42 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 38   


B PLAYOFFS
Batavia (NY) 49 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 14   

Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 17 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 15   

Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 29 Glens Falls (NY) 26   

Skaneateles (NY) 13 Cazenovia (NY) 11   


C PLAYOFFS
Chester (NY) 48 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 6   

Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 10 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 5   

General Brown (Dexter, NY) 13 Holland Patent (NY) 10   

Waverly (NY) 11 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 9   

Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 11 Attica (NY) 7   


CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 39 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 12   

St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 42 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 37   


CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 33 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 9   

Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 26 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 21   


D PLAYOFFS
Alexander (NY) 36 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 0   

Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 12 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 8   

Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 11 Herkimer (NY) 7   

Warrensburg (NY) 32 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 28   


LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 42 Central Islip (NY) 0   

Baldwin (NY) 31 Oceanside (NY) 30   

Uniondale (NY) 13 Massapequa (NY) 11   


LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 24 Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 21   

Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 41 Manhasset (NY) 37   

Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 25 Lindenhurst (NY) 20   

Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 38 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 35   

Northport (NY) 28 North Babylon (NY) 23   

Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 26 West Islip (NY) 25   


LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 31 Miller Place (NY) 12   

Kings Park (NY) 27 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 22   

Lynbrook (NY) 39 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 38   

Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 32 Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 28   

South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 31 Roosevelt (NY) 29   

Wantagh (NY) 38 Bethpage (NY) 33   


LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
East Rockaway (NY) 24 Malverne (NY) 12   

Center Moriches (NY) 20 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 19   

Locust Valley (NY) 20 Seaford (NY) 19   

West Hempstead (NY) 38 Clarke (Westbury, NY) 36   


MONSIGNOR MARTIN A CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 42 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 29   




Sunday, November 4th

PSAL BOWL
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 14 Springfield Gardens (NY) 13   

East Harlem (New York, NY) 23 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 18   

Columbus (Bronx, NY) 10 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 6   

Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 39 Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 35   

Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 23 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 18   


PSAL CITY
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 22 Flushing (NY) 21   

Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 15 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 11   

Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 11 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 6   

Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 19 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 17   


PSAL CUP
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 15 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 13   

Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 21 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 16   

Childs (Bronx, NY) 21 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 20   

Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 25 Long Island City (NY) 21   

Martin (Jamaica, NY) 23 Bryant (Queens, NY) 20   

Smith (Bronx, NY) 40 Washington (New York, NY) 37   


CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 27 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 26   

Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 27 Xavier (New York, NY) 25   


CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 51 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 13