2018 NEW YORK 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 2nd

PSAL BOWL
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) at Far Rockaway (NY), 3:30pm
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) at Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY), 3:30pm
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) at Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CITY
Clinton (Bronx, NY) at Truman (Bronx, NY), 3:00pm
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) at Tottenville (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm
Lehman (Bronx, NY) at Kennedy (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) at Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CUP
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) at Mott Haven (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
Randolph Campus (New York, NY) at Stuyvesant (New York, NY), 6:00pm



Saturday, November 3rd

PSAL BOWL
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) at Tilden (Brooklyn, NY), 6:00pm

PSAL CITY
Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) at Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY), 5:00pm
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) at New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm



Sunday, November 4th

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) at Jamaica (NY), 11:00am
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) at East Harlem (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) at Columbus (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) at Adams (Ozone Park, NY), 12:00pm
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) at Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00pm
Springfield Gardens (NY) at Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CITY
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) at Flushing (NY), 11:00am
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) at New Dorp (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) at Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) at Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CUP
Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) at Grady (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) at Information Tech (Long Island City, NY), 12:00pm
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) at Childs (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Long Island City (NY) at Stevenson (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Martin (Jamaica, NY) at Bryant (Queens, NY), 2:00pm
Washington (New York, NY) at Smith (Bronx, NY), 11:00am