2018 NEW YORK 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 24th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 22 Le Roy (NY) 7   
[projection: Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) 20-17]
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 16 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 7   
[projection: Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 17-15]
East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 14 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 7   
[projection: East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 20-14]
Iroquois (Elma, NY) 42 Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 36   
[projection: Iroquois (Elma, NY) 38-31]
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 35 Lackawanna (NY) 16
Middletown (NY) 34 Wallkill (NY) 10   
[projection: Middletown (NY) 31-7]
Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 47 Albany (NY) 14   
[projection: Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 24-14]
Rensselaer (NY) 44 Corinth (NY) 14   
[projection: Corinth (NY) 27-20]
Spring Valley (NY) 42 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 21   
[projection: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 41-22]



Thursday, October 25th

SECTION 3 DEVELOPMENTAL
Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 36 Oswego (NY) 22

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Amsterdam (NY) 61 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 41   
[projection: Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 35-28]
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 41 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 19   
[projection: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 24-19]
Beacon (NY) 18 Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 12   
[projection: Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) 21-14]
Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 20 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 0   
[projection: Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 22-17]
Brighton (Rochester, NY) 17 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 13   
[projection: Brighton (Rochester, NY) 24-17]
Brockport (NY) 27 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 21   
[projection: Brockport (NY) 21-14]
Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 48 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 26   
[projection: Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 31-12]
Clarence (NY) 46 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 31   
[projection: Clarence (NY) 31-21]
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 41 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 12   
[projection: Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 21-20]
Crane (Valatie, NY) 20 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 6   
[projection: Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) 27-14]
Depew (NY) 51 Alden (NY) 34   
[projection: Depew (NY) 35-14]
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 47 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 35   
[projection: East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 17-15]
Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 27 Portville (NY) 14   
[projection: Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 24-14]
Green Tech (Albany, NY) 14 Granville (NY) 0   
[projection: Granville (NY) 27-20]
Haverling (Bath, NY) 22 Avon (NY) 6   
[projection: Haverling (Bath, NY) 35-24]
Hudson (Montrose, NY) 12 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 7   
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 28-21]
Jamestown (NY) 24 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 20   
[projection: Jamestown (NY) 35-28]
Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 14 Ossining (NY) 7   
[projection: Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) 28-24]
Kingston (NY) 43 Saugerties (NY) 28   
[projection: Saugerties (NY) 44-28]
Mt. Vernon (NY) 35 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 14   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (NY) 28-27]
Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 22 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 8   
[projection: Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 24-14]
Niskayuna (NY) 21 Ballston Spa (NY) 20   
[projection: Ballston Spa (NY) 27-21]
Oriskany (NY) 70 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 18
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 38 Gloversville (NY) 6   
[projection: Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 31-28]
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 14 Red Hook (NY) 0   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) 28-22]
South Glens Falls (NY) 21 Hudson (NY) 14   
[projection: Hudson (NY) 35-14]
Stillwater (NY) 54 Helderberg Valley (Berne, NY) 13   
[projection: Stillwater (NY) 40-14]
Tamarac (Troy, NY) 8 Greenwich (NY) 7   
[projection: Tamarac (Troy, NY) 17-14]
Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 20 Warwick (NY) 19   
[projection: Warwick (NY) 27-8]



Friday, October 26th

CATHOLIC A
Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 21 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 7   
[projection: Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) 21-12]

CATHOLIC AA
Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 41 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 40-14]
St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 42 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 18   
[projection: St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 35-22]
Xavier (New York, NY) 40 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 0   
[projection: Xavier (New York, NY) 31-13]

CATHOLIC AAA
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 38 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 16   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 44-26]

PSAL BOWL
Bayside (NY) 35 Springfield Gardens (NY) 6   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 48-0]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 16 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) 8   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-3]
Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-13]

PSAL CITY
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 52 Truman (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 40-6]

PSAL CUP
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 30 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 12   
[projection: KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 35-10]
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 40 Smith (Bronx, NY) 14   
[projection: Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) 38-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Melville (East Setauket, NY) 43 Commack (NY) 7   
[projection: Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) 31-17]
Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 27 Central Islip (NY) 13   
[projection: Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 20-14]
Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 21 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 18   
[projection: Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) 27-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Copiague (Copiague, NY) 20 Deer Park (NY) 14   
[projection: Deer Park (NY) 28-21]
Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 37 Riverhead (NY) 29   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 31-27]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 49 Hauppauge (NY) 6   
[projection: Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 31-13]
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 51 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 0   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 31-7]
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 26 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 21   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 38-14]
Islip (NY) 46 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 12   
[projection: Islip (NY) 42-8]
Miller Place (NY) 34 Rocky Point (NY) 12   
[projection: Miller Place (NY) 38-6]
Sayville (NY) 41 Kings Park (NY) 21   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 22-20]
Westhampton Beach (NY) 54 West Babylon (NY) 14   
[projection: Westhampton Beach (NY) 49-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Babylon (NY) 15 Center Moriches (NY) 0
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 37 Hampton Bays (NY) 0   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 48-3]
Mount Sinai (NY) 48 Wyandanch (NY) 30   
[projection: Mount Sinai (NY) 31-10]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 51 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 21   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 44-8]
Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 52 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 42   
[projection: Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) 28-21]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Baldwin (NY) 34 Syosset (NY) 16   
[projection: Baldwin (NY) 28-22]
East Meadow (NY) 41 Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 6   
[projection: East Meadow (NY) 21-13]
Farmingdale (NY) 33 Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 7   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 35-7]
Freeport (NY) 41 Uniondale (NY) 7   
[projection: Freeport (NY) 35-7]
Hempstead (NY) 12 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 0   
[projection: Hempstead (NY) 28-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 40 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 7   
[projection: Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) 35-8]
Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 35 Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 6   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 24-20]
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 30 Manhasset (NY) 7   
[projection: Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 24-14]
Garden City (NY) 40 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 7   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 35-7]
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 14 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 6   
[projection: Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 28-12]
Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 52 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 24   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) 35-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 20 South (Valley Stream, NY) 0   
[projection: Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 31-17]
Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 26 Division (Levittown, NY) 21   
[projection: Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) 31-8]
Lynbrook (NY) 28 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 13   
[projection: Lynbrook (NY) 22-17]
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 49 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 41   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 35-34]
Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 33 Glen Cove (NY) 20   
[projection: Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 31-21]
Wantagh (NY) 42 South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 7   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 20-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Carle Place (NY) 28 Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 6   
[projection: Carle Place (NY) 35-6]
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 34 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 21   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 24-14]
East Rockaway (NY) 32 Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY) 13   
[projection: East Rockaway (NY) 31-14]
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 27 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 18   
[projection: Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 35-28]
Malverne (NY) 28 Seaford (NY) 14   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 35-14]
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 14 West Hempstead (NY) 13   
[projection: West Hempstead (NY) 21-17]

PLAYOFFS
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 28 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) 18
South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 38 Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 8   
[projection: South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 28-13]
Weedsport (NY) 76 South Lewis (Turin, NY) 46

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Chester (NY) 38 Highland (NY) 14   
[projection: Chester (NY) 35-14]
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 21 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) 14   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 27-26]
Eldred (NY) 54 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 14
Fallsburg (NY) 34 Dover (Dover Plains, NY) 26
Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 23 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 0   
[projection: Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 38-13]
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 26 Mechanicville (NY) 7   
[projection: Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 27-12]
Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 27 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 14   
[projection: Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 31-14]
Voorheesville (NY) 31 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) 12   
[projection: Voorheesville (NY) 42-22]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 44 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 8   
[projection: St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 52-17]

A PLAYOFFS
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 35 Troy (NY) 12   
[projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 31-14]
Carthage (NY) 31 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 19   
[projection: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 22-8]
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 41 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 0   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 31-19]
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 45 Auburn (NY) 14   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 41-21]
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 39 East (Rochester, NY) 8   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 28-14]
Jay (Cross River, NY) 29 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 7   
[projection: Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) 21-20]
Queensbury (NY) 52 Averill Park (NY) 18   
[projection: Queensbury (NY) 42-28]
Rye (NY) 28 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 21   
[projection: Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 35-22]
Victor (NY) 27 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 7   
[projection: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 22-21]
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 30 Grand Island (NY) 13   
[projection: West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 31-17]
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 50 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 49   
[projection: West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 41-28]

AA PLAYOFFS
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 51 Orchard Park (NY) 27   
[projection: Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) 27-19]
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 46 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 7   
[projection: Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 35-17]
Lancaster (NY) 21 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 20   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 31-26]
Saratoga Springs (NY) 34 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 26   
[projection: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 34-17]
Shaker (Latham, NY) 27 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 15   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 34-10]
West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 17 Liverpool (NY) 14   
[projection: West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 21-20]

B PLAYOFFS
Cazenovia (NY) 40 Oneida (NY) 0   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 31-14]
Cheektowaga (NY) 28 Albion (NY) 6   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 26-19]
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 36 Schuylerville (NY) 30   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 34-22]
Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 28 Fredonia/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) 0   
[projection: Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 28-14]
Putnam Valley (NY) 36 Pleasantville (NY) 26   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 27-12]
Skaneateles (NY) 47 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 13   
[projection: Skaneateles (NY) 38-17]

C PLAYOFFS
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 57 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 28   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 42-27]
Holland Patent (NY) 49 Lowville (NY) 28   
[projection: Holland Patent (NY) 21-19]
Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 45 Wilson (NY) 44 (ot)   
[projection: Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 31-22]

D PLAYOFFS
Herkimer (NY) 57 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 34   
[projection: Herkimer (NY) 28-21]
Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 38 Salamanca (NY) 7   
[projection: Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) 35-20]
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 36 Ticonderoga (NY) 14   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 35-8]
Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 26 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 0   
[projection: Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 22-14]



Saturday, October 27th

PSAL BOWL
Far Rockaway (NY) 49 Columbus (Bronx, NY) 0   
[projection: Far Rockaway (NY) 31-21]
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 24 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 0   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 41 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 7   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 44-12]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Lindenhurst (NY) 21 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 6   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 22-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) 2 East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) 28-17]

PLAYOFFS
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) 55 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 2
Williams (Canton, NY) 48 Massena (NY) 34   
[projection: Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 42-17]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 29 Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 12   
[projection: Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 31-21]
Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 33 Dryden (NY) 12   
[projection: Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 28-24]
Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 39 Moravia (NY) 6   
[projection: Moravia (NY) 22-21]
Newfane (NY) 15 Medina/Webber/Barker (Medina, NY) 6   
[projection: Newfane (NY) 28-14]
Oneonta (NY) 49 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 40   
[projection: Oneonta (NY) 28-27]
Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 22 Groton (NY) 8   
[projection: Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 31-7]
Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 23 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) 19   
[projection: Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 26-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 42 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 14   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 35-26]
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 27 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 6   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 48-6]

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Lansing (NY) 34 Newfield (NY) 8
Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 54 Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton (Oxford, NY) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tupper Lake (NY) 27 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 22

A PLAYOFFS
New Paltz (NY) 17 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 13   
[projection: Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 28-21]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 27 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 3   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 31-17]
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 59 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 6   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 50-21]
Horseheads (NY) 40 Binghamton (NY) 26   
[projection: Binghamton (NY) 34-28]
Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 28 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 0   
[projection: Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 21-13]
McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 40 Hilton (NY) 0   
[projection: McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 31-27]
New Rochelle (NY) 54 Carmel (NY) 34   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 28-14]

B PLAYOFFS
Ardsley (NY) 28 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 6   
[projection: Ardsley (NY) 31-20]
Batavia (NY) 29 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 0   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 35-13]
Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 14 Peru (NY) 6   
[projection: Peru (NY) 21-20]
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 32 Norwich (NY) 6   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42-21]
Glens Falls (NY) 34 Hudson Falls (NY) 0   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 42-17]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 40 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 26   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 34-20]
Potsdam (NY) 2 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 17-15]
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 24 Livonia (NY) 21   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 35-21]

C PLAYOFFS
Attica (NY) 21 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 14   
[projection: Attica (NY) 28-26]
Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 35 Hoosick Falls (NY) 14   
[projection: Cambridge/Salem (Cambridge, NY) 42-27]
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 42 Randolph/Frewsburg (Randolph, NY) 0   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 35-26]
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 28 Gouverneur (NY) 0   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 21-17]
Saranac (NY) 21 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 8   
[projection: Saranac (NY) 35-0]
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 56 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 6   
[projection: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 46-14]
Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 28 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 0   
[projection: Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 28-24]
Waverly (NY) 20 Newark Valley (NY) 5   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 31-22]

D PLAYOFFS
Alexander (NY) 45 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) 8   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 35-7]
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 27 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 0   
[projection: Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 52-3]
Greene (NY) 24 Sidney (NY) 23   
[projection: Sidney (NY) 35-21]
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 22 Whitehall (NY) 7   
[projection: Whitehall (NY) 28-24]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 35 Walton (NY) 0   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 31-14]
Warrensburg (NY) 60 Fort Edward (NY) 8   
[projection: Warrensburg (NY) 46-7]
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 12 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 7   
[projection: Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 22-19]



Sunday, October 28th

CATHOLIC AA
Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 63 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 22   
[projection: Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) 44-14]
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 12 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 10   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 24-12]

CATHOLIC AAA
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 23 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 20   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 41-28]
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 47 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 14   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 49-17]

PSAL BOWL
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 28 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 22   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 26-14]
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 40 Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) 28-13]
East Harlem (New York, NY) 30 Adams (Ozone Park, NY) 8   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 31-7]
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 22 Jamaica (NY) 0   
[projection: Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 28-10]
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 32 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 29   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 24-21]

PSAL CITY
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 26 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 20-14]
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 23 Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 20   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 28-10]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 39 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 35-0]
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 40 Flushing (NY) 0   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 42-14]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 42 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 26   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 28-14]
Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 46 Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 8   
[projection: Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 31-7]
New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 38 Clinton (Bronx, NY) 22
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 33 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 52-0]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 30 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 16

PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 44 Randolph Campus (New York, NY) 14   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 28-8]
Childs (Bronx, NY) 32 Washington (New York, NY) 14   
[projection: Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) 22-14]
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 36 Bryant (Queens, NY) 0   
[projection: Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 28-22]
Long Island City (NY) 60 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 20   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 26-17]
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 34 Martin (Jamaica, NY) 8   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) 21-17]
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 40 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 18   
[projection: Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 28-19]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Brentwood (NY) 51 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 24   
[projection: Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 28-27]
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 46 Bay Shore (NY) 13   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 34-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Centereach (NY) 33 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 14   
[projection: Centereach (NY) 24-7]
Northport (NY) 35 Newfield (Selden, NY) 20
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 19 North Babylon (NY) 18   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 35-17]
West Islip (NY) 37 Huntington (NY) 35   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 41-7]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Long Beach (NY) 22 Hicksville (NY) 10   
[projection: Hicksville (NY) 22-21]
Massapequa (NY) 31 Oceanside (NY) 15   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 31-21]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Roosevelt (NY) 30 Bethpage (NY) 27   
[projection: Roosevelt (NY) 17-16]

PLAYOFFS
Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck (Pine Plains, NY) 40 Pawling (NY) 38 (ot)
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 72 Roscoe Central/Livingston Manor/Downsville Central (Downsville, NY) 30

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 27 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 21   
[projection: Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 22-17]
Eastchester (NY) 20 Suffern (NY) 18   
[projection: Eastchester (NY) 26-8]
Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 42 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 30   
[projection: Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 28-20]
Harrison (NY) 33 Brewster (NY) 20   
[projection: Harrison (NY) 24-21]
Liberty (NY) 46 Millbrook (NY) 20   
[projection: Liberty (NY) 42-21]
Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 42 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 21   
[projection: Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) 35-14]
Mahopac (NY) 42 Scarsdale (NY) 7   
[projection: Mahopac (NY) 31-10]
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 21 Yonkers Brave (Yonkers, NY) 13   
[projection: North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 22-8]
Pearl River (NY) 28 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 7   
[projection: Pearl River (NY) 28-19]
White Plains (NY) 49 Port Chester (NY) 28   
[projection: White Plains (NY) 31-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 49 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 0   
[projection: Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 52-0]

INTERSTATE
Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) 21 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 14

AA PLAYOFFS
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 58 Pine Bush (NY) 33   
[projection: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 26-21]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 49 Washingtonville (NY) 15   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 42-13]

B PLAYOFFS
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 27 Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 0   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 28-12]
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 49 Port Jervis (NY) 19   
[projection: O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) 31-8]

C PLAYOFFS
Chatham (NY) 28 Holy Trinity (Troy, NY) 18   
[projection: Holy Trinity [Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic] (Troy, NY) 27-21]
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 38 Valhalla (NY) 22   
[projection: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 35-14]