2018 NEW YORK 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 26th

CATHOLIC A
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) at Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) at St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY), 7:30pm

CATHOLIC AAA
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) at Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) at Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm
Macchiarola (Brooklyn, NY) at Tilden (Brooklyn, NY), 6:00pm
Springfield Gardens (NY) at Bayside (NY), 3:30pm

PSAL CITY
Truman (Bronx, NY) at Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY), 7:00pm

PSAL CUP
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) at KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY), 7:00pm
Smith (Bronx, NY) at Petrides (Staten Island, NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Central Islip (NY) at Sachem East (Farmingville, NY), 6:30pm
Commack (NY) at Melville (East Setauket, NY), 6:30pm
Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) at Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Copiague (Copiague, NY) at Deer Park (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Hauppauge (NY) at Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY), 7:00pm
Miller Place (NY) at Rocky Point (NY), 7:00pm
Sayville (NY) at Kings Park (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) at Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY), 6:00pm
Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) at Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY), 6:30pm
Wyandanch (NY) at Mount Sinai (NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
East Meadow (NY) at Kennedy (Plainview, NY), 6:00pm
Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) at Farmingdale (NY), 6:30pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Garden City (NY) at MacArthur (Levittown, NY), 7:00pm
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) at Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Division (Levittown, NY) at Hewlett (Hewlett, NY), 6:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) at Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY), 6:30pm
Seaford (NY) at Malverne (NY), 7:00pm

SECTION 4 8-MAN (8 MAN)
Newfield (NY) at Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)



Saturday, October 27th

CATHOLIC AA
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) vs. Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) at Mitchel Athletic Complex (Uniondale, NY), 7:00pm
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) vs. Xavier (New York, NY) at Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY), 7:30pm
St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) at Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY), 1:30pm
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) at St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY), 1:30pm

CATHOLIC AAA
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) vs. Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) at Rooftop @ 161st Street (Bronx, NY), 3:00pm

PSAL BOWL
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) at Madison (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) at McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) at Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
East Harlem (New York, NY) at Adams (Ozone Park, NY), 12:00pm
Far Rockaway (NY) at Columbus (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm
Jamaica (NY) at Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) at Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY), 11:00am

PSAL CITY
Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) at Lehman (Bronx, NY), 7:00pm
Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) at Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Flushing (NY) at Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) at Midwood (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) at Clinton (Bronx, NY), 12:00pm
New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) at Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY), 11:00am
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) at Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY), 12:00pm
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) at Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) at Curtis (Staten Island, NY), 12:00pm

PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) at Randolph Campus (New York, NY), 12:00pm
Childs (Bronx, NY) at Washington (New York, NY), 11:00am
Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) at Bryant (Queens, NY), 12:00pm
Martin (Jamaica, NY) at Stevenson (Bronx, NY), 11:00am
Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) at Long Island City (NY), 12:00pm
Stuyvesant (New York, NY) at Automotive (Brooklyn, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 1 INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) at Irvington (NY), 1:30pm
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) at Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY), 1:30pm
Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) at Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) at Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY), 2:00pm
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) at Bay Shore (NY), 1:00pm
Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) at Brentwood (NY), 1:30pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) at Riverhead (NY), 2:00pm
Lindenhurst (NY) at Bellport (Brookhaven, NY), 2:00pm
North Babylon (NY) at Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY), 2:00pm
Northport (NY) at Newfield (Selden, NY), 2:00pm
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) at Centereach (NY), 2:00pm
West Islip (NY) at Huntington (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) at Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY), 1:00pm
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) at East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY), 2:00pm
Islip (NY) at Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY), 1:30pm
Westhampton Beach (NY) at West Babylon (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Center Moriches (NY) at Babylon (NY), 2:00pm
Hampton Bays (NY) at Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY), 1:30pm
Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) at East Hampton/Ross (East Hampton, NY), 3:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Freeport (NY) at Uniondale (NY), 2:00pm
Long Beach (NY) at Hicksville (NY), 2:00pm
Massapequa (NY) at Oceanside (NY), 2:00pm
Syosset (NY) at Baldwin (NY), 2:00pm
Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) at Hempstead (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) at Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY), 2:00pm
Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) at New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY), 2:00pm
Manhasset (NY) at Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY), 2:00pm
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) at Carey (Franklin Square, NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) at South (Valley Stream, NY), 2:00pm
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) at Plainedge (Massapequa, NY), 2:00pm
North Shore (Glen Head, NY) at Lynbrook (NY), 2:00pm
Roosevelt (NY) at Bethpage (NY), 2:00pm
South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) at Wantagh (NY), 2:00pm
Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) at Glen Cove (NY), 2:00pm

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) at Clarke (Westbury, NY), 2:00pm
East Rockaway (NY) at Oyster Bay/Jericho (Oyster Bay, NY), 2:00pm
Great Neck North/Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) at Carle Place (NY), 2:00pm
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) at West Hempstead (NY), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) at St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY), 7:00pm
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) vs. Canisius (Buffalo, NY) at Stransky Complex (West Seneca, NY), 1:00pm
Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) at Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY), 1:30pm
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) at Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY), 1:30pm
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) at St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY), 1:00pm



Sunday, October 28th

CATHOLIC AAA
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) at Chaminade (Mineola, NY), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) vs. Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) at Bayside (NY), 1:30pm