2018 NEW MEXICO 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

3A DISTRICT 2
Raton (NM) at Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 1
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) at Cibola (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) at Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) at Albuquerque (NM), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) at Newcomb (NM), 7:00pm
Questa (NM) at Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Capitan (NM) at Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM), 7:00pm
Cloudcroft (NM) at Lordsburg (NM), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 4
Hagerman (NM) at Jal (NM), 7:00pm
Loving (NM) at Eunice (NM), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 6/7
Clayton (NM) at Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM), 7:00pm
Texico (NM) at Santa Rosa (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 1
Crownpoint (NM) at Zuni (NM), 7:00pm
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) at Thoreau (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) at West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Cobre (Bayard, NM) at Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM), 7:00pm
Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) at Socorro (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Dexter (NM) at New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM), 7:00pm
Tucumcari (NM) at Tularosa (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 5/6
Cuba (NM) at Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Gallup (NM) at Bloomfield (NM), 7:00pm
Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) at Aztec (NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Grants (NM) at Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM), 7:00pm
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) at Bernalillo (NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3/4
Moriarty (NM) at Lovington (NM), 7:00pm
Portales (NM) at Ruidoso (NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Farmington (NM) at Highland (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) at Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2/6
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) at Capital (Santa Fe, NM), 7:00pm
Los Alamos (NM) at Santa Fe (NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Artesia (NM) at Roswell (NM), 7:00pm
Goddard (Roswell, NM) at Alamogordo (NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 5
Belen (NM) at Valley (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) at Los Lunas (NM), 7:00pm

5A/4A DISTRICT 3
Chaparral (NM) at Silver (Silver City, NM), 7:00pm
Deming (NM) at Santa Teresa (NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 1
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) at Rio Rancho (NM), 7:00pm
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) at Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 2/5
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) at Clovis (NM), 7:00pm
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) at Sandia (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Hobbs (NM) at Centennial (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm
Las Cruces (NM) at Onate (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) at Shiprock (NM), 6:00pm

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) at Floyd (NM), 3:00pm
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) at Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM), 7:00pm

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Vaughn (NM) at Animas (NM), 7:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ramah (NM) at Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM), 6:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) at Menaul (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) at Magdalena (NM), 1:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Dora (NM) at Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) at Melrose (NM), 7:00pm
Tatum (NM) at Logan (NM), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Carrizozo (NM) at Lake Arthur (NM), 7:00pm
Elida (NM) at Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM), 1:00pm
Pine Hill (NM) at Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

3A DISTRICT 5/6
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) at Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM), 5:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2/5
St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) at Taos (NM), 12:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
To'hajiilee (NM) at Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM), 2:00pm