2018 NEW MEXICO 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

3A DISTRICT 2
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 25 Raton (NM) 21   
[projection: Raton (NM) 38-13]

6A DISTRICT 1
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 19 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 15   
[projection: Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 38-22]

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 29 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 25   
[projection: Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 42-0]

FREELANCE
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 26 Albuquerque (NM) 21   
[projection: Albuquerque (NM) 28-14]

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ramah (NM) 26 Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 22



Friday, October 19th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 14 Questa (NM) 11 [forfeit]   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 58-0]
Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) 11 Newcomb (NM) 9   
[projection: Newcomb (NM) 46-14]

2A DISTRICT 3
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 10 Capitan (NM) 5   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 31-14]
Lordsburg (NM) 32 Cloudcroft (NM) 28   
[projection: Lordsburg (NM) 41-31]

2A DISTRICT 4
Loving (NM) 22 Eunice (NM) 19   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 48-3]
Jal (NM) 39 Hagerman (NM) 35   
[projection: Jal (NM) 31-14]

2A DISTRICT 6/7
Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 12 Clayton (NM) 10   
[projection: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 52-0]
Texico (NM) 34 Santa Rosa (NM) 32   
[projection: Santa Rosa (NM) 42-10]

3A DISTRICT 1
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 28 Thoreau (NM) 23   
[projection: Thoreau (NM) 38-7]
Crownpoint (NM) 35 Zuni (NM) 32   
[projection: Zuni (NM) 46-8]

3A DISTRICT 2
West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 39 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 35   
[projection: West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 35-31]

3A DISTRICT 3
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 15 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 14   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 26-7]
Socorro (NM) 36 Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 33   
[projection: Socorro (NM) 38-13]

3A DISTRICT 4
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 29 Dexter (NM) 25   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 28-17]
Tularosa (NM) 42 Tucumcari (NM) 37   
[projection: Tularosa (NM) 28-14]

3A DISTRICT 5/6
Cuba (NM) 11 Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 7   
[projection: Cuba (NM) 24-22]

4A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) 29 Gallup (NM) 26   
[projection: Bloomfield (NM) 46-0]
Aztec (NM) 34 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 33   
[projection: Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 31-30]

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 15 Bernalillo (NM) 14   
[projection: Bernalillo (NM) 44-8]
Grants (NM) 34 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 32   
[projection: Grants (NM) 35-14]

4A DISTRICT 3/4
Lovington (NM) 20 Moriarty (NM) 15   
[projection: Lovington (NM) 38-19]
Ruidoso (NM) 14 Portales (NM) 10   
[projection: Portales (NM) 34-14]

5A DISTRICT 1
Farmington (NM) 27 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 25   
[projection: Farmington (NM) 35-14]
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 39 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 35   
[projection: Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 42-0]

5A DISTRICT 2/6
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 23 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 20   
[projection: Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 35-19]
Los Alamos (NM) 34 Santa Fe (NM) 33   
[projection: Los Alamos (NM) 28-10]

5A DISTRICT 4
Roswell (NM) 34 Artesia (NM) 31   
[projection: Artesia (NM) 33-31]
Alamogordo (NM) 39 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 35   
[projection: Goddard (Roswell, NM) 55-7]

5A DISTRICT 5
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Belen (NM) 26   
[projection: Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 22-21]
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 38 Los Lunas (NM) 34   
[projection: Los Lunas (NM) 28-20]

5A/4A DISTRICT 3
Deming (NM) 14 Santa Teresa (NM) 12   
[projection: Santa Teresa (NM) 26-14]
Silver (Silver City, NM) 35 Chaparral (NM) 32   
[projection: Silver (Silver City, NM) 38-0]

6A DISTRICT 1
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 27 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 22   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 42-21]
Rio Rancho (NM) 40 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 37   
[projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 49-14]

6A DISTRICT 2/5
Clovis (NM) 26 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 21   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 31-17]
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 42 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 38   
[projection: Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 35-17]

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Hobbs (NM) 28 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 23   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 28-27]
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 14 Las Cruces (NM) 12   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 46-19]

FREELANCE
Shiprock (NM) 17 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 14   
[projection: Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 28-21]

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 13 Floyd (NM) 11
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 33 Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 31

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Animas (NM) 29 Vaughn (NM) 27
Carrizozo (NM) 26 Lake Arthur (NM) 22

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 20 Magdalena (NM) 19
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 31 Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 29

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 36 Melrose (NM) 31
Dora (NM) 21 Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 16
Logan (NM) 33 Tatum (NM) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elida (NM) 16 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 12



Saturday, October 20th

3A DISTRICT 5/6
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 21 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 19   
[projection: Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 62-0]

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Taos (NM) 20 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 17   
[projection: Taos (NM) 41-20]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 13 Pine Hill (NM) 12