2018 NEW MEXICO 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

6A DISTRICT 2/5
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 32 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Albuquerque (NM) 14   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 35 Magdalena (NM) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 14 Ramah (NM) 10



Friday, October 12th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 16 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 15   


2A DISTRICT 3
Estancia (NM) 20 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 19   

Lordsburg (NM) 23 Capitan (NM) 22   


2A DISTRICT 4
Eunice (NM) 10 Hagerman (NM) 6   

Loving (NM) 35 Jal (NM) 34   


2A DISTRICT 6/7
Texico (NM) 18 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 17   

Santa Rosa (NM) 35 Clayton (NM) 31   


3A DISTRICT 1
Thoreau (NM) 33 Crownpoint (NM) 29   

Tohatchi (NM) 35 Zuni (NM) 30   


3A DISTRICT 2
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 32 Raton (NM) 27   


4A DISTRICT 2/5
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 33 Grants (NM) 32   

St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 27 Bernalillo (NM) 25   

Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 39 Taos (NM) 34   


6A DISTRICT 1
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 31 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 27   

Rio Rancho (NM) 29 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 28   

Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 41 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 40   


6A DISTRICT 2/5
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 11 Clovis (NM) 6   


6A DISTRICT 3/4
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 11 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 6   

Hobbs (NM) 18 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 27 Santa Teresa (NM) 24   

Silver (Silver City, NM) 27 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 24   

Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 14 Moriarty (NM) 10   

Gallup (NM) 39 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 36   

Newcomb (NM) 28 Cuba (NM) 24   

Dexter (NM) 35 Portales (NM) 33   

Roswell (NM) 34 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 29   

Shiprock (NM) 30 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 26   

Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 31 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 28   


INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) 25 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 23   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 11 Floyd (NM) 7

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Animas (NM) 22 Carrizozo (NM) 20
Lake Arthur (NM) 42 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 37

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mountainair (NM) 41 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 38

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 28 Tatum (NM) 27
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 19 Logan (NM) 16
Dora (NM) 26 Melrose (NM) 21



Saturday, October 13th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) 28 Questa (NM) 27

3A DISTRICT 2
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 31 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 26   


6A DISTRICT 3/4
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 19 Carlsbad (NM) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Socorro (NM) 11   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 36 Elida (NM) 35

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 32 Pine Hill (NM) 31