2018 NEW MEXICO 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

6A DISTRICT 2/5
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 35 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 34   
[projection: La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 31-27]

NON-LEAGUE
Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 34 Albuquerque (NM) 30   
[projection: Albuquerque (NM) 35-13]

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Magdalena (NM) 26 Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ramah (NM) 14 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 11



Friday, October 12th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 31 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 29   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 58-7]

2A DISTRICT 3
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 11 Estancia (NM) 10   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 61-0]
Lordsburg (NM) 29 Capitan (NM) 25   
[projection: Lordsburg (NM) 31-26]

2A DISTRICT 4
Hagerman (NM) 16 Eunice (NM) 15   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 56-0]
Jal (NM) 33 Loving (NM) 31   
[projection: Loving (NM) 20-14]

2A DISTRICT 6/7
Texico (NM) 15 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 12   
[projection: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 48-13]
Clayton (NM) 10 Santa Rosa (NM) 5   
[projection: Santa Rosa (NM) 48-0]

3A DISTRICT 1
Thoreau (NM) 14 Crownpoint (NM) 12   
[projection: Thoreau (NM) 24-20]
Tohatchi (NM) 35 Zuni (NM) 34   
[projection: Zuni (NM) 41-27]

3A DISTRICT 2
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 14 Raton (NM) 13   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 31-17]

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Grants (NM) 38 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 37   
[projection: Grants (NM) 49-6]
Bernalillo (NM) 30 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 28   
[projection: St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 27-21]
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 19 Taos (NM) 16   
[projection: Taos (NM) 56-7]

6A DISTRICT 1
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 16 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 12   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 50-13]
Rio Rancho (NM) 14 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 12   
[projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 40-19]
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 32 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 27   
[projection: Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 58-13]

6A DISTRICT 2/5
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 11 Clovis (NM) 6   
[projection: Clovis (NM) 24-14]

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 14 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 12   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 28-13]
Hobbs (NM) 15 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 12   
[projection: Hobbs (NM) 56-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 16 Santa Teresa (NM) 12   
[projection: Goddard (Roswell, NM) 35-14]
Silver (Silver City, NM) 15 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 10   
[projection: Silver (Silver City, NM) 19-14]
Moriarty (NM) 36 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 33   
[projection: Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 31-13]
Gallup (NM) 38 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 34   
[projection: Gallup (NM) 22-21]
Newcomb (NM) 24 Cuba (NM) 21   
[projection: Newcomb (NM) 35-13]
Dexter (NM) 24 Portales (NM) 23   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 19-14]
Roswell (NM) 17 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 15   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 26-17]
Shiprock (NM) 38 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 37   
[projection: Shiprock (NM) 41-22]
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 20 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 19   
[projection: Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 35-7]

INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) 20 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 15   
[projection: Chaparral (NM) 28-20]

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 31 Floyd (NM) 30

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Animas (NM) 22 Carrizozo (NM) 21
Lake Arthur (NM) 31 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 30

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 37 Mountainair (NM) 36

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 12 Tatum (NM) 9
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 27 Logan (NM) 26
Dora (NM) 18 Melrose (NM) 17



Saturday, October 13th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Questa (NM) 12

3A DISTRICT 2
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 16 Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 12   
[projection: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 42-7]

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 25 Carlsbad (NM) 21   
[projection: Carlsbad (NM) 35-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Socorro (NM) 39 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 35   
[projection: Socorro (NM) 52-0]

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 28 Elida (NM) 26

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 29 Pine Hill (NM) 24