2018 NEW MEXICO 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 3rd

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 23 Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 18



Thursday, October 4th

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 38 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 35   


6A DISTRICT 1
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 11   


6A DISTRICT 2/5
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 11 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 32 Los Alamos (NM) 29   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 33 Magdalena (NM) 32



Friday, October 5th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) 12 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 8   

McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 31 Newcomb (NM) 27   


2A DISTRICT 3
Cloudcroft (NM) 23 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 22   

Estancia (NM) 35 Capitan (NM) 30   


3A DISTRICT 1
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 17 Crownpoint (NM) 13   

Thoreau (NM) 22 Tohatchi (NM) 21   


3A DISTRICT 2
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 26 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 22   

West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 32 Raton (NM) 29   


4A DISTRICT 2/5
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 41 Bernalillo (NM) 40   

Grants (NM) 17 Taos (NM) 14   


6A DISTRICT 1
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 12 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 7   


6A DISTRICT 2/5
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Clovis (NM) 15   


6A DISTRICT 3/4
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 24 Carlsbad (NM) 21   

Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 17 Las Cruces (NM) 16   

Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 27 Hobbs (NM) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Alamogordo (NM) 10 Chaparral (NM) 7   

Ruidoso (NM) 36 Artesia (NM) 32   

Santa Fe (NM) 16 Aztec (NM) 11   

Deming (NM) 32 Belen (NM) 27   

Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 27 Bloomfield (NM) 24   

Farmington (NM) 38 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 35   

Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 22 Cuba (NM) 18   

Lovington (NM) 28 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 26   

Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 33 Tularosa (NM) 29   

Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 16 Questa (NM) 13   

Albuquerque (NM) 18 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 16   

Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 24 Portales (NM) 20   

Shiprock (NM) 25 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 20   

Tucumcari (NM) 42 Texico (NM) 41   

Lordsburg (NM) 30 Zuni (NM) 27   


INTERSTATE
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 11 Fabens (TX) 10   

Van Horn (TX) 30 Jal (NM) 27   

Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 42 Roswell (NM) 37   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 11 Elida (NM) 7
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 32 Floyd (NM) 29 [forfeit]

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Animas (NM) 11 Lake Arthur (NM) 10
Vaughn (NM) 12 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 9

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 41 Mountainair (NM) 39

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Dora (NM) 28 Logan (NM) 25
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 37 Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 32
Tatum (NM) 24 Melrose (NM) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 24 Carrizozo (NM) 23



Saturday, October 6th

6A DISTRICT 1
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 17 Rio Rancho (NM) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 23 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 19   

Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 37 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 36   

Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 20 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 16