2018 NEW MEXICO 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) at Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Highland (Albuquerque, NM) at Valley (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) at Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) at Thoreau (NM), 6:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Magdalena (NM) vs. Mountainair (NM) at TBA, 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Questa (NM) at Newcomb (NM), 7:00pm

2A DISTRICT 3
Estancia (NM) at Cloudcroft (NM), 7:00pm
Lordsburg (NM) at Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Carlsbad (NM) at Centennial (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Artesia (NM) at Lovington (NM), 7:00pm
Belen (NM) at Roswell (NM), 7:00pm
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) at Taos (NM), 7:00pm
Clayton (NM) at West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM), 7:00pm
Crownpoint (NM) at Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM), 7:00pm
Deming (NM) at Alamogordo (NM), 7:00pm
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) at Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Farmington (NM) at Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM), 7:00pm
Goddard (Roswell, NM) at Los Lunas (NM), 7:00pm
Hagerman (NM) at Tularosa (NM), 7:00pm
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) at Albuquerque (NM), 7:00pm
Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) at Santa Rosa (NM), 7:00pm
Los Alamos (NM) at Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Moriarty (NM) at Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM), 7:00pm
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) at Loving (NM), 7:00pm
Raton (NM) at Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) at Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) at Tucumcari (NM), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (NM) at St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM), 7:00pm
Silver (Silver City, NM) at Ruidoso (NM), 7:00pm
Socorro (NM) at Tohatchi (NM), 7:00pm
St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) at Aztec (NM), 7:00pm
Texico (NM) at Eunice (NM), 7:00pm
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) at Bloomfield (NM), 7:00pm
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) at Dexter (NM), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Chaparral (NM) vs. Clint (TX) at TBA, 7:00pm
Clovis (NM) vs. Cooper (Lubbock, TX) at TBA, 8:00pm
Cobre (Bayard, NM) at Morenci (AZ), 7:00pm
Gallup (NM) at Monument Valley (UT), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (NM) at Horizon (El Paso, TX), 7:00pm
Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) at Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM), 7:00pm

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Floyd (NM) at Lake Arthur (NM), 7:00pm
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) at Elida (NM), 1:00pm
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) at San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM), 4:00pm

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) at Animas (NM), 6:00pm
Vaughn (NM) at Carrizozo (NM), 7:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Pine Hill (NM) at Ramah (NM), 7:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) at Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM), 7:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Dora (NM) at Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM), 7:00pm
Melrose (NM) at Logan (NM), 7:00pm
Tatum (NM) at Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) at McCurdy (Espanola, NM), 1:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Hobbs (NM) at Las Cruces (NM), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Grants (NM) at Shiprock (NM), 2:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) at Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) at Menaul (Albuquerque, NM), 1:00pm
To'hajiilee (NM) at Menaul (Albuquerque, NM), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR) at New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM), 2:00pm