2018 NEW MEXICO 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Las Cruces (NM) at Gadsden (Anthony, NM), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) at Albuquerque (NM), 7:00pm   

Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) at Raton (NM), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Goddard (Roswell, NM) at Lubbock (TX), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Carlsbad (NM) at Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm   

Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) at Onate (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Aztec (NM) at Crownpoint (NM), 7:00pm   

Belen (NM) at Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM), 7:00pm   

Santa Fe (NM) at Bernalillo (NM), 7:00pm   

Capital (Santa Fe, NM) at Moriarty (NM), 7:00pm   

Artesia (NM) at Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM), 7:00pm   

Cuba (NM) at Shiprock (NM), 7:00pm   

Highland (Albuquerque, NM) at Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   

Cobre (Bayard, NM) at Deming (NM), 7:00pm   

Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) at Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM), 7:00pm   

Estancia (NM) at Jal (NM), 7:00pm   

Dexter (NM) at Eunice (NM), 7:00pm   

Grants (NM) at Tohatchi (NM), 7:00pm   

Hagerman (NM) at Cloudcroft (NM), 7:00pm   

West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) at Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM), 7:00pm   

Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) at New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM), 7:00pm   

Thoreau (NM) at Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM), 7:00pm   

La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) at Rio Rancho (NM), 7:00pm   

Gallup (NM) at Los Alamos (NM), 7:00pm   

Loving (NM) at Capitan (NM), 7:00pm   

Alamogordo (NM) at Lovington (NM), 7:00pm   

Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) at West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   

Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) at Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM), 7:00pm   

McCurdy (Espanola, NM) at Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM), 7:00pm   

Miyamura (Gallup, NM) at Roswell (NM), 7:00pm   

Tularosa (NM) at Ruidoso (NM), 7:00pm   

Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) at Sandia (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm   

Tucumcari (NM) at Santa Rosa (NM), 7:00pm   

Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) at Santa Teresa (NM), 7:00pm   

Socorro (NM) at Robertson (Las Vegas, NM), 7:00pm   

Zuni (NM) at Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Coronado (Lubbock, TX) vs. Clovis (NM) at TBA   

Durango (CO) at Farmington (NM), 7:00pm   

Elkhart (KS) at Clayton (NM), 7:00pm   

Farwell (TX) vs. Texico (NM) at TBA, 7:30pm   

Douglas (AZ) at Silver (Silver City, NM), 7:00pm   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Elida (NM) at Floyd (NM), 1:00pm
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) at San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM), 1:00pm

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Carrizozo (NM) at Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM), 7:00pm

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) at Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Animas (NM) vs. Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) at Socorro (NM), 7:00pm
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) at Logan (NM), 7:00pm
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) at Menaul (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Lake Arthur (NM) at Vaughn (NM), 2:00pm
Mountainair (NM) at Melrose (NM), 7:00pm
Ramah (NM) at Magdalena (NM), 3:00pm
To'hajiilee (NM) at Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) at Los Lunas (NM), 1:00pm   

Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) at Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM), 2:00pm   

Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) at Bloomfield (NM), 5:00pm   

Lordsburg (NM) at Newcomb (NM), 1:00pm   

Portales (NM) at St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM), 5:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) at Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM), 1:00pm
Dora (NM) at Pine Hill (NM), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) at Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA), 2:00pm