2018 NEW MEXICO 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Albuquerque (NM) 35 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 34   

Questa (NM) 22 Cloudcroft (NM) 21
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 40 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 39   

Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 30 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 28

INTERSTATE
Americas (El Paso, TX) 15 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 10   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 33 Pine Hill (NM) 28
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 10 Lake Arthur (NM) 7
Melrose (NM) 18 Magdalena (NM) 16



Friday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Deming (NM) 41 Artesia (NM) 38   

Belen (NM) 42 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 38   

Bernalillo (NM) 38 Shiprock (NM) 34   

Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 24 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 22   

Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 19 Dexter (NM) 16   

Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 24 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 21   

Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 33 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 28   

Gallup (NM) 11 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 7   

Eunice (NM) 12 Tularosa (NM) 8   

Aztec (NM) 32 Farmington (NM) 27   

Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 13 Jal (NM) 12   

Chaparral (NM) 28 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 27   

Portales (NM) 12 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 8   

Hobbs (NM) 18 Lovington (NM) 17   

Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 15 Lordsburg (NM) 14   

Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 40 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 35   

Rio Rancho (NM) 14 Las Cruces (NM) 12   

Los Alamos (NM) 18 Bloomfield (NM) 13   

Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 31 Loving (NM) 28   

Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 25 Crownpoint (NM) 22   

New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 17 Hagerman (NM) 13   

Newcomb (NM) 20 Zuni (NM) 16   

Tucumcari (NM) 36 Raton (NM) 35   

Ruidoso (NM) 21 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 19   

Los Lunas (NM) 36 Roswell (NM) 35   

Santa Rosa (NM) 10 Estancia (NM) 6   

Alamogordo (NM) 10 Santa Teresa (NM) 5   

Cobre (Bayard, NM) 26 Silver (Silver City, NM) 21   

Socorro (NM) 24 Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) 23   

St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 39 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 35   

Santa Fe (NM) 18 Taos (NM) 16   

Capitan (NM) 25 Texico (NM) 23   

Thoreau (NM) 13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 9   

Cuba (NM) 38 Tohatchi (NM) 37   

Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 19 Moriarty (NM) 14   

Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 28 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 24   


INTERSTATE
Carlsbad (NM) 38 Coronado (El Paso, TX) 33   

Clayton (NM) 22 Hooker (OK) 20   

Clovis (NM) 34 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) 33   


8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 39 Tatum (NM) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Floyd (NM) 27 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 25
Dora (NM) 42 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 40
Mountainair (NM) 11 Ramah (NM) 10
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 13 Vaughn (NM) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Fort Hancock (TX) 35 Animas (NM) 31
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 28 Monument Valley (UT) 26



Saturday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 36 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 32   

Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 32 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 31   

McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 15 Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 13   

Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 11   

West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 38 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 37   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elida (NM) 33 Carrizozo (NM) 32
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 40 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Logan (NM) 34 Boise City (OK) 29