2018 NEW MEXICO 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Grants (NM) at St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 1
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) at Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm



Friday, November 2nd

3A DISTRICT 1
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) at Tohatchi (NM), 7:00pm
Zuni (NM) at Thoreau (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) at West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM), 6:00pm
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) at Raton (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3
Cobre (Bayard, NM) at Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM), 7:00pm
Socorro (NM) at Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Dexter (NM) at Tularosa (NM), 7:00pm
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) at Tucumcari (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 5/6
Cuba (NM) at Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) at Aztec (NM), 7:00pm
Gallup (NM) at Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) at Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM), 7:00pm
Taos (NM) at Bernalillo (NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3/4
Portales (NM) at Lovington (NM), 7:00pm
Ruidoso (NM) at Moriarty (NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Farmington (NM) at Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2/6
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) at Santa Fe (NM), 7:00pm
Los Alamos (NM) at Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Artesia (NM) at Alamogordo (NM), 7:00pm
Goddard (Roswell, NM) at Roswell (NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 5
Belen (NM) at Los Lunas (NM), 7:00pm
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) at Valley (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

5A/4A DISTRICT 3
Chaparral (NM) at Santa Teresa (NM), 7:00pm
Silver (Silver City, NM) at Deming (NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 1
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) at Rio Rancho (NM), 7:00pm
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) at Cibola (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 2/5
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) at Clovis (NM), 7:00pm
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) at Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) at Gadsden (Anthony, NM), 7:00pm
Hobbs (NM) at Carlsbad (NM), 7:00pm
Las Cruces (NM) at Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 3rd

3A DISTRICT 5/6
Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) at Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM), 12:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Highland (Albuquerque, NM) at Miyamura (Gallup, NM), 1:00pm

FREELANCE
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) at Shiprock (NM), 5:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) at Albuquerque (NM), 1:00pm