2018 NEW MEXICO 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 25th

3A DISTRICT 2
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 27 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 26   
[projection: West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 55-6]

6A DISTRICT 1
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 21 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 19   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 58-6]

6A DISTRICT 2/5
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 15 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 14   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 31-21]

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mountainair (NM) 29 Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ramah (NM) 27 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 23



Friday, October 26th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
Newcomb (NM) 16 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 11   
[projection: Newcomb (NM) 42-27]

2A DISTRICT 3
Capitan (NM) 30 Cloudcroft (NM) 26   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 35-22]
Estancia (NM) 32 Lordsburg (NM) 27   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 44-14]

2A DISTRICT 4
Eunice (NM) 32 Jal (NM) 29   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 46-8]
Loving (NM) 33 Hagerman (NM) 28   
[projection: Loving (NM) 28-17]

2A DISTRICT 6/7
Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 39 Santa Rosa (NM) 37   
[projection: Santa Rosa (NM) 28-27]

3A DISTRICT 1
Tohatchi (NM) 12 Crownpoint (NM) 8   
[projection: Tohatchi (NM) 31-17]
Zuni (NM) 34 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 30   
[projection: Zuni (NM) 56-3]

3A DISTRICT 3
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 32 Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 27   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 28-6]
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 42 Socorro (NM) 41   
[projection: Socorro (NM) 31-14]

3A DISTRICT 4
Tucumcari (NM) 27 Dexter (NM) 23   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 42-10]
Tularosa (NM) 22 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 20   
[projection: Tularosa (NM) 19-17]

3A DISTRICT 5/6
Cuba (NM) 15 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 12   
[projection: Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 58-0]
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 11 Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 6   
[projection: Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 34-19]

4A DISTRICT 1
Aztec (NM) 12 Gallup (NM) 11   
[projection: Aztec (NM) 42-14]
Bloomfield (NM) 18 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 13   
[projection: Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 26-24]

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Grants (NM) 36 Bernalillo (NM) 33   
[projection: Grants (NM) 27-14]
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 37 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 35   
[projection: St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 41-7]
Taos (NM) 36 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 33   
[projection: Taos (NM) 62-3]

4A DISTRICT 3/4
Lovington (NM) 32 Ruidoso (NM) 30   
[projection: Lovington (NM) 42-28]
Moriarty (NM) 42 Portales (NM) 38   
[projection: Portales (NM) 42-0]

5A DISTRICT 1
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 24 Farmington (NM) 19   
[projection: Farmington (NM) 40-20]
Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 38 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 34   
[projection: Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 44-0]

5A DISTRICT 2/6
Los Alamos (NM) 13 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 8   
[projection: Los Alamos (NM) 34-14]

5A DISTRICT 4
Artesia (NM) 18 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 17   
[projection: Goddard (Roswell, NM) 31-28]
Alamogordo (NM) 37 Roswell (NM) 35   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 52-8]

5A DISTRICT 5
Belen (NM) 36 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 35   
[projection: Belen (NM) 26-19]
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 33 Los Lunas (NM) 30   
[projection: Los Lunas (NM) 31-14]

5A/4A DISTRICT 3
Deming (NM) 26 Chaparral (NM) 25   
[projection: Deming (NM) 42-0]
Santa Teresa (NM) 36 Silver (Silver City, NM) 32   
[projection: Santa Teresa (NM) 21-12]

6A DISTRICT 1
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 15 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 11   
[projection: Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 48-20]
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 22 Rio Rancho (NM) 19   
[projection: Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 35-31]

6A DISTRICT 2/5
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 27 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 25   
[projection: La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 48-3]

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Carlsbad (NM) 21 Las Cruces (NM) 16   
[projection: Carlsbad (NM) 28-27]
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 22 Hobbs (NM) 17   
[projection: Hobbs (NM) 31-20]

FREELANCE
Albuquerque (NM) 37 Shiprock (NM) 33   
[projection: Albuquerque (NM) 48-7]

INTERSTATE
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 19 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 18   
[projection: Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 62-0]

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 25 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 24

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Logan (NM) 15 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 13
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 12 Melrose (NM) 10
Tatum (NM) 20 Dora (NM) 18

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Carrizozo (NM) 62 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 12
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 24 Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 23



Saturday, October 27th

2A DISTRICT 1/5
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 26 Questa (NM) 22 [forfeit]   
[projection: McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 27-21]

2A DISTRICT 6/7
Clayton (NM) 11 Texico (NM) 6

3A DISTRICT 2
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 19 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 15   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 27-21]

5A DISTRICT 2/6
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 39 Santa Fe (NM) 37   
[projection: Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 35-12]

6A DISTRICT 3/4
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 31 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 30   
[projection: Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 31-14]