2018 NEW MEXICO 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 27   

Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 12 Cuba (NM) 9
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 14   




Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Aztec (NM) 27 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 22   

Bernalillo (NM) 24 Gallup (NM) 21   

Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 33 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 28   

Carlsbad (NM) 36 Artesia (NM) 31   

Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 15 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 10   

Clovis (NM) 20 Hobbs (NM) 16   

Deming (NM) 40 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 35   

Dexter (NM) 38 Santa Rosa (NM) 34   

Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 40 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 39   

Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 32 Tucumcari (NM) 30   

Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 16 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 14
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 35 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 33   

Zuni (NM) 20 Grants (NM) 19
Capitan (NM) 14 Hagerman (NM) 13
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 30 Estancia (NM) 28   

Portales (NM) 41 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 40   

La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 40 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 37   

Los Alamos (NM) 10 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 7   

Los Lunas (NM) 40 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 37   

Lovington (NM) 22 Chaparral (NM) 17   

Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 22 Newcomb (NM) 19   

Santa Fe (NM) 27 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 24   

Ruidoso (NM) 18 Crownpoint (NM) 17   

Cobre (Bayard, NM) 27 Santa Teresa (NM) 26   

Thoreau (NM) 38 Socorro (NM) 35   

Jal (NM) 37 Texico (NM) 35   

Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 16 Tularosa (NM) 15
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 11 Alamogordo (NM) 10   

Albuquerque (NM) 16 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 12   

Moriarty (NM) 37 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 35   


INTERSTATE
Farmington (NM) 33 Bayfield (CO) 29   

Bloomfield (NM) 35 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 31   

La Junta (CO) 21 Raton (NM) 20   

Minico (Rupert, ID) 18 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 15   

Silver (Silver City, NM) 12 Round Valley (Eagar, AZ) 10   

Willcox (AZ) 32 Lordsburg (NM) 31   

Window Rock (Fort Defiance, AZ) 18 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 17

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 20 Tatum (NM) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Carrizozo (NM) 27 Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 25
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 39 Dora (NM) 34
Elida (NM) 42 Lake Arthur (NM) 41
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 20 Ramah (NM) 17
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 26 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 22
Mountainair (NM) 15 Logan (NM) 10
Vaughn (NM) 17 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 12



Saturday, August 25th

NON-LEAGUE
Tohatchi (NM) 17 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 15   

Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 27 Belen (NM) 22   

Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 32 Rio Rancho (NM) 29   

Cloudcroft (NM) 42 McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 41   

Las Cruces (NM) 25 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 22   

Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 38 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 36   

Mission Achievement & Success (Albuquerque, NM) 18 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 13
Taos (NM) 11 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 8