2018 NEW JERSEY 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ) at Clifton (NJ)



Friday, October 19th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) at Middlesex (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
Stevens (Edison, NJ) at South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - DELAWARE
Phillipsburg (NJ) at Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - UNION
Manville (NJ) at Dayton (Springfield, NJ)
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) at Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - VALLEY
Johnson (Clark, NJ) at Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) at Union (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) at Boonton (NJ)
Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ) at Parsippany (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Fort Lee (NJ) at Mahwah (NJ)
Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) at Dumont (NJ)
Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) at Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Madison (NJ) at Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) at West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)
Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) at Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Barringer (Newark, NJ) at Irvington (NJ)
Belleville (NJ) at Orange (NJ)
Ferris (Jersey City, NJ) at Millburn (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
West Orange (NJ) at Bloomfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Ridgewood (NJ) at Kennedy (Paterson, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Bayonne (NJ) at Passaic (NJ)
Dickinson (Jersey City, NJ) at Kearny (NJ)
North Bergen (NJ) at Union City (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
Hopatcong (NJ) at High Point (Sussex, NJ)
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) at Newton (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Hoboken (NJ) at Weequahic (Newark, NJ)
Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) at Shabazz (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Sparta (NJ) at Montville (NJ)
Vernon (NJ) at West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Paramus (NJ) at River Dell (Oradell, NJ)
Ridgefield Park (NJ) at Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
Teaneck (NJ) at Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Nutley (NJ) at Snyder (Jersey City, NJ)
West Side (Newark, NJ) at Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ)

SHORE - NATIONAL
Asbury Park (NJ) at Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ)
Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) at Holmdel (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) at Williamstown (NJ)
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) at Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Allentown (NJ) at West Windsor-Plainsboro North/West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Robbinsville (NJ) at Wildwood (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - COLONIAL
Haddonfield (NJ) at Collingswood (NJ)
Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) at Sterling (Somerdale, NJ)
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at Deptford (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Camden (NJ) at Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) at Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Atlantic City (NJ) at Millville (NJ)
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) at Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ), 7:00pm

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Salem (NJ) at Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ)
Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) at Woodstown (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) at Palmyra (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Bridgeton (NJ) at Egg Harbor Township (NJ)
Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) at Ocean City (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Moorestown (NJ) at Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ)
Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) at Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Haddon Heights (NJ) at Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ)
Paulsboro (NJ) at Audubon (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) at Triton (Runnemede, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Cinnaminson (NJ) at Ewing (Trenton, NJ)
Delran (NJ) at Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - ROYAL
Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) at Hammonton (NJ)
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) at Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Buena (NJ) at Pleasantville (NJ)
Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) at Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ)
Gloucester City (NJ) at Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Hamilton (NJ) at Hightstown (NJ)
Princeton (NJ) at Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Barnegat (NJ) at Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)
Bergenfield (NJ) at Morrow (Englewood, NJ)
Brick Township (Brick, NJ) at Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)
Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ)
Cliffside Park (NJ) at Dover (NJ)
Cranford (NJ) at Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)
Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) at DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)
Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) at Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ)
Dunellen (NJ) at Bound Brook (NJ)
East Side (Newark, NJ) at Marist (Bayonne, NJ)
Edison (NJ) at Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ)
Glen Ridge (NJ) at Mountain Lakes (NJ)
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) at Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ)
Highland Park (NJ) at Belvidere (NJ)
Hillsborough (NJ) at Linden (NJ)
Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) at Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ)
Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) at Old Bridge (NJ)
Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) at Tenafly (NJ)
Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) at West Milford (NJ)
Lakewood (NJ) at Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ)
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) at Long Branch (NJ)
Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) at Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ)
Monroe Township (NJ) at East Brunswick (NJ)
Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) at Randolph (NJ)
Neptune (NJ) at Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)
New Brunswick (NJ) at Carteret (NJ)
North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) at Rahway (NJ)
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) at West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
Perth Amboy (NJ) at North Brunswick (NJ)
Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) at Colts Neck (NJ)
Piscataway (NJ) at Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) at Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ)
Ramsey (NJ) at Kinnelon (NJ)
Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) at Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) at Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) at Colonia (NJ)
Somerville (NJ) at Montgomery (Skillman, NJ)
St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) at Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)
St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) at Summit (NJ)
Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) at Toms River East (Toms River, NJ)
Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) at Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ)
Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) at Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ)
Woodbridge (NJ) at South Plainfield (NJ)



Saturday, October 20th

FREELANCE
Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) at Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ), 1:30pm

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
South River (NJ) at Metuchen (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Elizabeth (NJ) at Westfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Hackettstown (NJ) at Chatham (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) at Columbia (Maplewood, NJ)
Livingston (NJ) at Montclair (NJ), 1:00pm

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) at Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Cedar Grove (NJ) at Verona (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) at Central (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED BLUE
Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) at Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ)
Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) at Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) at Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Lenape (Medford, NJ) at Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ)
Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) at Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Clayton (NJ) at Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ)
Maple Shade (NJ) at Riverside (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Willingboro (NJ) at Wilson (Camden, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Glassboro (NJ) at Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) at Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Lindenwold (NJ) at Woodbury (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) at Pemberton (NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Clark (Roselle, NJ) at Spotswood (NJ)
Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) at Morristown (NJ)
Eastside (Paterson, NJ) at Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ)
Franklin (Somerset, NJ) at Plainfield (NJ)
Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) at Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)
Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) at Marlboro (NJ)
Liberty (Jackson, NJ) at Toms River South (Toms River, NJ)
Memorial (West New York, NJ) at Fair Lawn (NJ)
North Plainfield (NJ) at Hillside (NJ)
Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) at St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) at Keansburg (NJ)
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) at Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ)
Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) at Vineland (NJ)
Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) at Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ)