2018 NEW JERSEY 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Memorial (West New York, NJ) at North Bergen (NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) at East Side (Newark, NJ)
Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) at Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ)



Friday, October 12th

MID-STATE 38 - RARITAN
Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) at North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - UNION
Bound Brook (NJ) at South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ)
Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) at New Providence (NJ)
Manville (NJ) at Belvidere (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - VALLEY
Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) at Clark (Roselle, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - COLONIAL
Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) at Palisades Park/Leonia (Palisades Park, NJ)
Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) at Garfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - LIBERTY
Hawthorne (NJ) at Secaucus (NJ)
Lyndhurst (NJ) at Elmwood Park (NJ)
Pompton Lakes (NJ) at Harrison (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - MEADOWLANDS
Becton (East Rutherford, NJ) at Butler (NJ)
Cresskill (NJ) at North Arlington (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - PATRIOT
Wallington (NJ) at Wood-Ridge (NJ)
Weehawken (NJ) at Park Ridge (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Boonton (NJ) at Parsippany (NJ)
Kinnelon (NJ) at Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ)
Mountain Lakes (NJ) at Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Dumont (NJ) at Fort Lee (NJ)
Mahwah (NJ) at Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)
Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ) at Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Chatham (NJ) at Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ)
Dover (NJ) at Hackettstown (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) at Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)
Morristown (NJ) at West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Fair Lawn (NJ) at West Milford (NJ)
Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) at Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Belleville (NJ) at Barringer (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) at Livingston (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Clifton (NJ) at Ridgewood (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Passaic (NJ) at Dickinson (Jersey City, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ) at Hopatcong (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Hoboken (NJ) at Verona (NJ)
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) at Cedar Grove (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) at West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ)
Vernon (NJ) at Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) at Paramus (NJ)
Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) at River Dell (Oradell, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) at West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
Central (Newark, NJ) at West Side (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED BLUE
Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) at Marist (Bayonne, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) at St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) at Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)

SHORE - NATIONAL
Asbury Park (NJ) at Holmdel (NJ)
Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) at Point Pleasant Beach (NJ)
Keansburg (NJ) at Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ)

SHORE - PATRIOT
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) at Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Ewing (Trenton, NJ) at Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Absegami (Galloway, NJ) at Moorestown (NJ)
Bayonne (NJ) at Columbia (Maplewood, NJ)
Bordentown (NJ) at Robbinsville (NJ)
Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) at Piscataway (NJ)
Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) at Allentown (NJ)
Camden (NJ) at Pennsauken (NJ)
Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Lenape (Medford, NJ)
Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Egg Harbor Township (NJ)
Clayton (NJ) at Buena (NJ)
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) at Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Dayton (Springfield, NJ) at Middlesex (NJ)
Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) at Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ)
Deptford (NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
East Brunswick (NJ) at Edison (NJ)
Elizabeth (NJ) at Franklin (Somerset, NJ)
Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) at Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ)
Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) at Glassboro (NJ)
Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) at Woodstown (NJ)
Haddon Heights (NJ) at Delran (NJ)
Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) at Ramsey (NJ)
Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) at Cinnaminson (NJ)
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) at St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ)
Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) at Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ)
Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) at Rahway (NJ)
Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) at Liberty (Jackson, NJ)
Johnson (Clark, NJ) at North Plainfield (NJ)
Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ) at Barnegat (NJ)
Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) at Brick Township (Brick, NJ)
Long Branch (NJ) at Wall Township (Wall, NJ)
Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) at Wildwood (NJ)
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) at Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ)
Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) at Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)
Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) at Howell (Farmingdale, NJ)
Millville (NJ) at Bridgeton (NJ)
Morrow (Englewood, NJ) at Eastside (Paterson, NJ)
Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) at Montville (NJ)
New Brunswick (NJ) at Colonia (NJ)
New Egypt (NJ) at Gloucester City (NJ)
North Brunswick (NJ) at Carteret (NJ)
Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) at Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ)
Ocean City (NJ) at Triton (Runnemede, NJ)
Palmyra (NJ) at Maple Shade (NJ)
Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) at West Orange (NJ)
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) at Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ)
Perth Amboy (NJ) at Monroe Township (NJ)
Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) at Toms River East (Toms River, NJ)
Pitman (NJ) at Riverside (NJ)
Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) at Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) at Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)
Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) at Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)
Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) at Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ)
Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) at Old Bridge (NJ)
South Plainfield (NJ) at Linden (NJ)
Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) at Central Regional (Bayville, NJ)
St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) at South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
Stevens (Edison, NJ) at Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ)
Summit (NJ) at Cranford (NJ)
Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) at Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)
Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) at Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)
Union (NJ) at Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)
Union City (NJ) at Shawnee (Medford, NJ)
Vineland (NJ) at Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ)
Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) at Somerville (NJ)
West Windsor-Plainsboro North/West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ) at Princeton (NJ)
Westfield (NJ) at Phillipsburg (NJ)
Williamstown (NJ) at Washington Township (Sewell, NJ)
Willingboro (NJ) at Sterling (Somerdale, NJ)
Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) at Hammonton (NJ)
Woodbridge (NJ) at Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ)

INTERSTATE
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) at Pingry (Martinsville, NJ), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Spotswood (NJ) at Metuchen (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - COLONIAL
Glen Rock (NJ) at Lodi (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - MEADOWLANDS
Saddle Brook (NJ) at Ridgefield Memorial (Ridgefield, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - PATRIOT
St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) at Bogota (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Irvington (NJ) at Ferris (Jersey City, NJ)
Millburn (NJ) at Orange (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Bloomfield (NJ) at Montclair (NJ), 1:00pm

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Hackensack (NJ) at Kennedy (Paterson, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
High Point (Sussex, NJ) at Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ)
Newton (NJ) at Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) at Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Ridgefield Park (NJ) at Cliffside Park (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) at Teaneck (NJ)
Tenafly (NJ) at Bergenfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Nutley (NJ) at Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED WHITE
Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) at Delbarton (Morristown, NJ)

SHORE - LIBERTY
Neptune (NJ) at Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) at Wilson (Camden, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Collingswood (NJ) at Woodbury (NJ)
DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) at Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ)
Hightstown (NJ) at Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ)
Hillside (NJ) at South River (NJ)
Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) at Glen Ridge (NJ)
Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Steinert (Hamilton, NJ)
Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) at Madison (NJ)
Lindenwold (NJ) at Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ)
Manasquan (NJ) at Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ)
Marlboro (NJ) at Colts Neck (NJ)
Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) at Hamilton (NJ)
Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) at Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ)
Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) at Burlington City (Burlington, NJ)
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) at Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)
Randolph (NJ) at Sparta (NJ)
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) at Lakewood (NJ)
Salem (NJ) at Audubon (NJ)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) at Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ)
Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) at Pemberton (NJ)
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)

INTERSTATE
Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) at Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ), 2:30pm
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) at New Rochelle (NY), 2:00pm