2018 NEW JERSEY 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) at East Side (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) at Central (Newark, NJ)



Friday, October 5th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Metuchen (NJ) at Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
Old Bridge (NJ) at Stevens (Edison, NJ)
Piscataway (NJ) at Perth Amboy (NJ)
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) at East Brunswick (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
Monroe Township (NJ) at Woodbridge (NJ)
North Brunswick (NJ) at New Brunswick (NJ)
Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) at Edison (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - DELAWARE
Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) at Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ)
Phillipsburg (NJ) at Hillsborough (NJ)
Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) at Franklin (Somerset, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - MOUNTAIN
Cranford (NJ) at Somerville (NJ)
North Plainfield (NJ) at Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - UNION
Belvidere (NJ) at Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ)
Dayton (Springfield, NJ) at Bound Brook (NJ)
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) at Manville (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - VALLEY
Clark (Roselle, NJ) at Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ)
Hillside (NJ) at Johnson (Clark, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Linden (NJ) at Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ)
Plainfield (NJ) at Elizabeth (NJ)
Westfield (NJ) at Union (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - COLONIAL
Lodi (NJ) at Rutherford (NJ)
Palisades Park/Leonia (Palisades Park, NJ) at Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ), 7:00pm

NORTH JERSEY - LIBERTY
Harrison (NJ) at Lyndhurst (NJ)
Secaucus (NJ) at New Milford (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - MEADOWLANDS
North Arlington (NJ) at Hasbrouck Heights (NJ)
Ridgefield Memorial (Ridgefield, NJ) at Butler (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - PATRIOT
Bogota (NJ) at Wallington (NJ)
Park Ridge (NJ) at Emerson (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Kinnelon (NJ) at Boonton (NJ)
Parsippany (NJ) at Mountain Lakes (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Fort Lee (NJ) at Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)
Mahwah (NJ) at Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ)
Ramsey (NJ) at Dumont (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Chatham (NJ) at Dover (NJ)
Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) at Hackettstown (NJ)
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) at Madison (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) at Randolph (NJ)
West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) at Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) at Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ)
West Milford (NJ) at Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Barringer (Newark, NJ) at Orange (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Livingston (NJ) at Bloomfield (NJ)
West Orange (NJ) at East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ) at Hackensack (NJ)
Eastside (Paterson, NJ) at Clifton (NJ)
Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) at Kennedy (Paterson, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Kearny (NJ) at Bayonne (NJ)
Memorial (West New York, NJ) at Passaic (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) at Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ)
North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ) at Newton (NJ)
Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ) at High Point (Sussex, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Cedar Grove (NJ) at Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ)
Glen Ridge (NJ) at Hoboken (NJ)
Verona (NJ) at Weequahic (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Vernon (NJ) at Sparta (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Cliffside Park (NJ) at Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ)
Ridgefield Park (NJ) at Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ)
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) at Morrow (Englewood, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
Teaneck (NJ) at Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) at Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)

SHORE - AMERICAN
Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) at Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ)
Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) at Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ)
Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) at Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)

SHORE - COLONIAL
Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) at Middletown North (Middletown, NJ)
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) at Brick Township (Brick, NJ)

SHORE - CONSTITUTION
Marlboro (NJ) at Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)
Wall Township (Wall, NJ) at Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ)

SHORE - FREEDOM
Long Branch (NJ) at Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ)
Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) at Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ)
Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) at Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)

SHORE - LIBERTY
Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) at Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)

SHORE - NATIONAL
Holmdel (NJ) at Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ)
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) at Asbury Park (NJ)

SHORE - PATRIOT
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) at Barnegat (NJ)
Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) at Liberty (Jackson, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) at Williamstown (NJ)
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) at Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Allentown (NJ) at Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Maple Shade (NJ) at Clayton (NJ)
Riverside (NJ) at Robbinsville (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - COLONIAL
Collingswood (NJ) at Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ)
Deptford (NJ) at Sterling (Somerdale, NJ)
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at Haddonfield (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) at Millville (NJ), 6:00pm

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) at Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ)
Woodstown (NJ) at Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Bordentown (NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Absegami (Galloway, NJ) at Bridgeton (NJ)
Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) at Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) at Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ)
Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) at Winslow Township (Atco, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Audubon (NJ) at Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ)
Haddon Heights (NJ) at Lindenwold (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Pennsauken (NJ) at Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ)
Triton (Runnemede, NJ) at Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) at Cinnaminson (NJ)
Ewing (Trenton, NJ) at Delran (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - ROYAL
Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) at Hammonton (NJ)
Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) at Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Gloucester City (NJ) at Buena (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Princeton (NJ) at Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Carteret (NJ) at Rahway (NJ)
DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) at Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)
Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) at Atlantic City (NJ)
Ferris (Jersey City, NJ) at Dickinson (Jersey City, NJ)
Highland Park (NJ) at Dunellen (NJ)
Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) at Montgomery (Skillman, NJ)
Montville (NJ) at Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ)
North Bergen (NJ) at Irvington (NJ)
Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Hightstown (NJ)
Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) at Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ)
Pitman (NJ) at Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ)
Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) at Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ)
Ridgewood (NJ) at Paramus (NJ)
South Plainfield (NJ) at North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ)
South River (NJ) at Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ)
West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) at Millburn (NJ)
West Side (Newark, NJ) at Belleville (NJ)



Saturday, October 6th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Middlesex (NJ) at Spotswood (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - RARITAN
Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) at Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - COLONIAL
Garfield (NJ) at Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - LIBERTY
Elmwood Park (NJ) at Pompton Lakes (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - MEADOWLANDS
Becton (East Rutherford, NJ) at Saddle Brook (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY - PATRIOT
Wood-Ridge (NJ) at St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Morristown (NJ) at Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) at Fair Lawn (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) at Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) at Bergenfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) at Nutley (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED BLUE
Marist (Bayonne, NJ) at Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ)
Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) at Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) at St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED WHITE
Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) at Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ)

SHORE - COLONIAL
St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) at Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)

SHORE - CONSTITUTION
Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) at Lakewood (NJ)

SHORE - LIBERTY
Colts Neck (NJ) at Manasquan (NJ)

SHORE - NATIONAL
Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ) at Keansburg (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
West Windsor-Plainsboro North/West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ) at Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Wildwood (NJ) at Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Vineland (NJ) at St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Glassboro (NJ) at Salem (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
New Egypt (NJ) at Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) at Moorestown (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Woodbury (NJ) at Paulsboro (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) at Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) at Pemberton (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Pleasantville (NJ) at Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) at Hamilton (NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Colonia (NJ) at Summit (NJ)
Hopatcong (NJ) at Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ)
Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) at St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)
Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) at Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ)
Montclair (NJ) at Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ), 2:00pm
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) at Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ)
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) at Wilson (Camden, NJ)

INTERSTATE
Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) at Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ), 2:30pm
Tenafly (NJ) at Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY), 2:30pm