2018 NEW JERSEY 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Emerson (NJ) 20 North Arlington (NJ) 0



Thursday, September 27th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Bayonne (NJ) at Union City (NJ)   


NON-LEAGUE
East Side (Newark, NJ) at Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ)   

Garfield (NJ) at Elmwood Park (NJ)   




Friday, September 28th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Colonia (NJ) at Carteret (NJ)   

Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) at South Plainfield (NJ)   


GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
South River (NJ) at Dunellen (NJ)   


GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
Perth Amboy (NJ) at East Brunswick (NJ)   

Piscataway (NJ) at Old Bridge (NJ)   


GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
Edison (NJ) at New Brunswick (NJ)   

Woodbridge (NJ) at North Brunswick (NJ)   

Monroe Township (NJ) at Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - DELAWARE
Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) at Phillipsburg (NJ)   

Hillsborough (NJ) at Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - MOUNTAIN
Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) at Cranford (NJ)   

Rahway (NJ) at North Plainfield (NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - RARITAN
Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) at Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)   

North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) at Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - UNION
Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) at Bound Brook (NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - VALLEY
Hillside (NJ) at Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY - LIBERTY
Harrison (NJ) at Secaucus (NJ)   

Pompton Lakes (NJ) at Hawthorne (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY - MEADOWLANDS
Saddle Brook (NJ) at Cresskill (NJ)   

Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) at Butler (NJ)   

Ridgefield Memorial (Ridgefield, NJ) at North Arlington (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY - PATRIOT
Emerson (NJ) at Wallington (NJ)   

Bogota (NJ) at Park Ridge (NJ)   

St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) at Weehawken (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Mountain Lakes (NJ) at Kinnelon (NJ)   

Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ) at Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Dumont (NJ) at Mahwah (NJ)   

Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ) at Ramsey (NJ)   

Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) at Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Dover (NJ) at Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) at Randolph (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) at West Milford (NJ)   

Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) at Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Ferris (Jersey City, NJ) at Barringer (Newark, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Montclair (NJ) at Columbia (Maplewood, NJ), 7:00pm   

Livingston (NJ) at West Orange (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Clifton (NJ) at Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ)   

Ridgewood (NJ) at Eastside (Paterson, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Dickinson (Jersey City, NJ) at Memorial (West New York, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) at North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ)   

Newton (NJ) at Hopatcong (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Hoboken (NJ) at Cedar Grove (NJ)   

Verona (NJ) at Shabazz (Newark, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Sparta (NJ) at Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) at Morrow (Englewood, NJ)   

Paramus (NJ) at Ridgefield Park (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Central (Newark, NJ) at Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ)   

Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) at West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) at Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)   


SHORE - AMERICAN
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) at Howell (Farmingdale, NJ)   

Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) at Central Regional (Bayville, NJ)   

Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) at Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ)   


SHORE - COLONIAL
Brick Township (Brick, NJ) at Middletown North (Middletown, NJ)   

Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) at Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)   

Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) at St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ)   


SHORE - FREEDOM
Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) at Long Branch (NJ)   

Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) at Toms River East (Toms River, NJ)   

Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) at Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ)   


SHORE - LIBERTY
Colts Neck (NJ) at Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)   


SHORE - NATIONAL
Asbury Park (NJ) at Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ)   

Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ) at Holmdel (NJ)   

Keansburg (NJ) at Point Pleasant Beach (NJ)   


SHORE - PATRIOT
Barnegat (NJ) at Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)   

Liberty (Jackson, NJ) at Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ)   


NON-LEAGUE
Belleville (NJ) at Kearny (NJ)   

Maple Shade (NJ) at Bordentown (NJ)   

Bridgeton (NJ) at Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ)   

Buena (NJ) at Lindenwold (NJ)   

Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) at Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)   

Pemberton (NJ) at Camden (NJ)   

Cinnaminson (NJ) at Willingboro (NJ)   

Metuchen (NJ) at Clark (Roselle, NJ)   

Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) at Collingswood (NJ)   

Dayton (Springfield, NJ) at Highland Park (NJ)   

Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) at Belvidere (NJ)   

Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) at Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)   

Delran (NJ) at Burlington City (Burlington, NJ)   

Haddon Heights (NJ) at Deptford (NJ)   

Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) at Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   

Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) at Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)   

Ewing (Trenton, NJ) at Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ)   

Millburn (NJ) at Fort Lee (NJ)   

Woodstown (NJ) at Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ)   

Gloucester City (NJ) at Wildwood (NJ)   

Hammonton (NJ) at Absegami (Galloway, NJ)   

High Point (Sussex, NJ) at Vernon (NJ)   

Hightstown (NJ) at West Windsor-Plainsboro North/West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ)   

Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) at Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)   

Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) at Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)   

Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) at Snyder (Jersey City, NJ)   

Pennsauken (NJ) at Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ)   

Parsippany (NJ) at Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ)   

Lenape (Medford, NJ) at Allentown (NJ)   

Linden (NJ) at Franklin (Somerset, NJ)   

Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) at Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ)   

Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) at Millville (NJ)   

Robbinsville (NJ) at New Egypt (NJ)   

Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) at Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ)   

Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) at Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ)   

Orange (NJ) at Bloomfield (NJ)   

Palmyra (NJ) at Riverside (NJ)   

Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) at Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ)   

Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)   

Plainfield (NJ) at Stevens (Edison, NJ)   

River Dell (Oradell, NJ) at Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)   

Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) at Clayton (NJ)   

Moorestown (NJ) at Shawnee (Medford, NJ)   

Union (NJ) at South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)   

St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) at Ocean City (NJ)   

Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) at Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ), 7:00pm   

Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) at Vineland (NJ)   

Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) at Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ)   

Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) at Egg Harbor Township (NJ)   

West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) at Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ)   

Williamstown (NJ) at Atlantic City (NJ)   

Wilson (Camden, NJ) at Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ)   




Saturday, September 29th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) at Spotswood (NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - MOUNTAIN
Somerville (NJ) at Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - RARITAN
Summit (NJ) at Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ)   


MID-STATE 38 - UNION
Manville (NJ) at New Providence (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY - COLONIAL
Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) at Glen Rock (NJ)   

Palisades Park/Leonia (Palisades Park, NJ) at Lodi (NJ)   

Rutherford (NJ) at Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY - LIBERTY
New Milford (NJ) at Lyndhurst (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Madison (NJ) at Chatham (NJ)   

Hackettstown (NJ) at Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) at Morristown (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Fair Lawn (NJ) at Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Passaic (NJ) at North Bergen (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Glen Ridge (NJ) at Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Montville (NJ) at Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
Bergenfield (NJ) at Teaneck (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
West Side (Newark, NJ) at Nutley (NJ)   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED BLUE
Marist (Bayonne, NJ) at Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ)   


SHORE - CONSTITUTION
Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) at Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)   

Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) at Lakewood (NJ)   

Wall Township (Wall, NJ) at Marlboro (NJ)   


SHORE - LIBERTY
Manasquan (NJ) at Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ)   

Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) at Neptune (NJ)   


WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Steinert (Hamilton, NJ)   


NON-LEAGUE
Irvington (NJ) at Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   

Boonton (NJ) at Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ)   

Pleasantville (NJ) at Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ)   

Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Princeton (NJ)   

Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) at East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)   

Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) at Hackensack (NJ)   

Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) at Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ)   

Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) at Hamilton (NJ)   

Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) at Paulsboro (NJ)   

Salem (NJ) at Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ)   

Haddonfield (NJ) at St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)   

DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) at St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   

Tenafly (NJ) at Cliffside Park (NJ)   

St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) at Westfield (NJ)   

Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) at Woodbury (NJ)   


INTERSTATE
Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) at Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ)
Fieldston (Bronx, NY) at Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ), 12:00pm   

Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) at Rye Country Day (Rye, NY), 2:00pm