2018 NEW JERSEY DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, November 14th

NON-LEAGUE
North Plainfield (NJ) 14 South Plainfield (NJ) 10



Friday, November 16th

SHORE - NATIONAL
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) 16 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 15   


NORTH II PLAYOFFS
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 28 Newton (NJ) 19   


NORTH IV PLAYOFFS
Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 20 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 13   


SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Willingboro (NJ) 22 Paulsboro (NJ) 14   


SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Haddonfield (NJ) 23 Camden (NJ) 12   


SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Long Branch (NJ) 21 Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 14   

Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 37 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 36   




Saturday, November 17th

NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 35 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 17   

St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 23 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 22   


NORTH I PLAYOFFS
Butler (NJ) 35 Park Ridge (NJ) 28   

Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 40 Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 36   


NORTH II PLAYOFFS
Rutherford (NJ) 32 Lyndhurst (NJ) 14   


NORTH IV PLAYOFFS
Phillipsburg (NJ) 42 Irvington (NJ) 7   


NORTH V PLAYOFFS
Piscataway (NJ) 28 Union City (NJ) 7   

Ridgewood (NJ) 27 Montclair (NJ) 24   


SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 14 Salem (NJ) 7   


SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Hillside (NJ) 36 Manasquan (NJ) 10   


SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Wilson (Camden, NJ) 22 Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 14   


SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 6 North Brunswick (NJ) 0   

Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 40 Williamstown (NJ) 37   




Sunday, November 18th

NORTH III PLAYOFFS
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 31 River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 7   

Summit (NJ) 40 Rahway (NJ) 35   


SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 42 Somerville (NJ) 35   




Wednesday, November 21st

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Dunellen (NJ) 35 Middlesex (NJ) 30   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Eastside (Paterson, NJ) 28 Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) 26   


WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Absegami (Galloway, NJ) 30 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 26   

Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) 21 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 16   


WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) 41 Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 40   


WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Delran (NJ) 27 Cinnaminson (NJ) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Pennsauken (NJ) 19 Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 15   

Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 35 Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 34   

Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) 18 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) 17   

Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) 40 Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) 36   

Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 11 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) 8   




Thursday, November 22nd

GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
Old Bridge (NJ) 42 East Brunswick (NJ) 39   


MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Westfield (NJ) 39 Plainfield (NJ) 38   


NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 40 Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 36 (ot)   


SHORE - FREEDOM
Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 38 Long Branch (NJ) 36   


WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Lenape (Medford, NJ) 23 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 20   


WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Camden (NJ) 22 Wilson (Camden, NJ) 18   


WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Millville (NJ) 11 Vineland (NJ) 8   


WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Woodstown (NJ) 27 Salem (NJ) 26   


WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Palmyra (NJ) 14 Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 12   

New Egypt (NJ) 42 Bordentown (NJ) 37   


WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Woodbury (NJ) 28 Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 25   


WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) 38 Gloucester City (NJ) 33   

Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) 10 Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 5   


NON-LEAGUE
Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) 21 Audubon (NJ) 18   

Clayton (NJ) 38 Pitman (NJ) 37   

Passaic (NJ) 10 Clifton (NJ) 9   

Deptford (NJ) 29 Glassboro (NJ) 28   

Tenafly (NJ) 31 Dumont (NJ) 27   

Barringer (Newark, NJ) 11 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 10   

Stevens (Edison, NJ) 20 Edison (NJ) 17   

Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 26 Riverside (NJ) 24   

New Providence (NJ) 31 Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 30   

Hackensack (NJ) 39 Teaneck (NJ) 37   

Haddon Heights (NJ) 31 Haddonfield (NJ) 27   

Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 13 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) 9   

Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 36 Atlantic City (NJ) 34   

Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 20 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 16   

Neptune (NJ) 31 Asbury Park (NJ) 27   

Perth Amboy (NJ) 21 Carteret (NJ) 17   

Piscataway (NJ) 21 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 20   

Ocean City (NJ) 29 Pleasantville (NJ) 25   

Johnson (Clark, NJ) 41 Rahway (NJ) 37   

Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 14 Pemberton (NJ) 10   

Hamilton (NJ) 42 Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 38   

Lakewood (NJ) 19 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 18   

Manasquan (NJ) 37 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 34   


INTERSTATE
Easton (PA) 19 Phillipsburg (NJ) 17   




Friday, November 23rd

NORTH I CHAMPIONSHIP
Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 41 Butler (NJ) 7   


NORTH II CHAMPIONSHIP
Rutherford (NJ) 62 Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 14   


SOUTH V CHAMPIONSHIP
Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 14 Williamstown (NJ) 7   




Saturday, November 24th

NON-PUBLIC III CHAMPIONSHIP
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 14 Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 10   


NON-PUBLIC IV CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 13 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 0   


NORTH III CHAMPIONSHIP
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 42 Summit (NJ) 22   


SOUTH I CHAMPIONSHIP
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 35 Willingboro (NJ) 26   




Friday, November 30th

NON-PUBLIC II CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 41 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 22   


NORTH IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 35 Phillipsburg (NJ) 21   




Saturday, December 1st

NORTH V CHAMPIONSHIP
Piscataway (NJ) 31 Ridgewood (NJ) 21   


SOUTH II CHAMPIONSHIP
Haddonfield (NJ) 17 Hillside (NJ) 7   


SOUTH III CHAMPIONSHIP
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 26 Wilson (Camden, NJ) 18   


SOUTH IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Long Branch (NJ) 20 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 17