2018 NEW JERSEY DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 16th

SHORE - NATIONAL
Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) at Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ)   
[projection: Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 38-6]

NORTH I PLAYOFFS
Park Ridge (NJ) at Butler (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Butler (NJ) 22-21]
Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) at Shabazz (Newark, NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Shabazz [Malcolm X.] (Newark, NJ) 26-21]

NORTH II PLAYOFFS
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) at Newton (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 20-17]
Lyndhurst (NJ) at Rutherford (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Rutherford (NJ) 28-21]

NORTH III PLAYOFFS
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) at Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ), 6:30pm   
[projection: Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 28-19]

NORTH IV PLAYOFFS
Irvington (NJ) at Phillipsburg (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Phillipsburg (NJ) 35-14]
Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) at Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 27-21]

SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Paulsboro (NJ) at Willingboro (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Paulsboro (NJ) 22-17]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Camden (NJ) at Haddonfield (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Haddonfield (NJ) 24-17]

SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Wilson (Camden, NJ) at Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 38-21]
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) at Somerville (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Somerville (NJ) 28-21]

SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Brick Township (Brick, NJ) at Long Branch (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Long Branch (NJ) 28-14]
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) at Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 27-14]

SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
North Brunswick (NJ) at Sayreville (Parlin, NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 26-19]
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) at Williamstown (NJ), 7:00pm   
[projection: Williamstown (NJ) 28-14]



Saturday, November 17th

NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) at Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ), 1:00pm   
[projection: Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 27-14]
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) at St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ), 1:00pm   
[projection: St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 20-17]

NORTH III PLAYOFFS
Rahway (NJ) at Summit (NJ), 1:00pm   
[projection: Summit (NJ) 31-28]

NORTH V PLAYOFFS
Ridgewood (NJ) at Montclair (NJ), 1:00pm   
[projection: Montclair (NJ) 24-23]
Union City (NJ) at Piscataway (NJ), 1:00pm   
[projection: Piscataway (NJ) 28-20]

SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Salem (NJ) at Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ), 12:00pm   
[projection: Salem (NJ) 21-20]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Manasquan (NJ) at Hillside (NJ), 1:00pm   
[projection: Hillside (NJ) 31-13]



Wednesday, November 21st

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Egg Harbor Township (NJ) at Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Delran (NJ) at Cinnaminson (NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) at Pennsauken (NJ)
Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ)
Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) at Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ)
Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) at Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ)
North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ) at Belvidere (NJ)



Thursday, November 22nd

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Middlesex (NJ) at Dunellen (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
East Brunswick (NJ) at Old Bridge (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Westfield (NJ) at Plainfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) at Eastside (Paterson, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) at Weequahic (Newark, NJ)

SHORE - FREEDOM
Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) at Long Branch (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Lenape (Medford, NJ) at Shawnee (Medford, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Wilson (Camden, NJ) at Camden (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Millville (NJ) at Vineland (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Woodstown (NJ) at Salem (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Bordentown (NJ) at New Egypt (NJ)
Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) at Palmyra (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Absegami (Galloway, NJ) at Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) at Woodbury (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Gloucester City (NJ) at Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ)
Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) at Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Asbury Park (NJ) at Neptune (NJ)
Atlantic City (NJ) at Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)
Carteret (NJ) at Perth Amboy (NJ)
Clayton (NJ) at Pitman (NJ)
Clifton (NJ) at Passaic (NJ)
Deptford (NJ) at Glassboro (NJ)
East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) at Barringer (Newark, NJ)
Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) at Riverside (NJ)
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) at New Providence (NJ)
Haddon Heights (NJ) at Haddonfield (NJ)
Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) at Audubon (NJ)
Hamilton (NJ) at Steinert (Hamilton, NJ)
Lakewood (NJ) at Toms River South (Toms River, NJ)
Metuchen (NJ) at Highland Park (NJ)
Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) at Middletown North (Middletown, NJ)
North Plainfield (NJ) at South Plainfield (NJ)
Ocean City (NJ) at Pleasantville (NJ)
Piscataway (NJ) at Franklin (Somerset, NJ)
Rahway (NJ) at Johnson (Clark, NJ)
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) at Pemberton (NJ)
Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) at Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)
Stevens (Edison, NJ) at Edison (NJ)
Teaneck (NJ) at Hackensack (NJ)
Tenafly (NJ) at Dumont (NJ)
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) at Winslow Township (Atco, NJ), 6:00pm
Triton (Runnemede, NJ) at Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ)
Wall Township (Wall, NJ) at Manasquan (NJ)

INTERSTATE
Easton (PA) at Phillipsburg (NJ), 10:30am



Friday, November 23rd

NON-PUBLIC II CHAMPIONSHIP
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) vs. St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ)

NON-PUBLIC III CHAMPIONSHIP
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) vs. Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ)



Monday, November 26th

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) at Williamstown (NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Orange (NJ) at Memorial (West New York, NJ)