2018 NEW JERSEY 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Absegami (Galloway, NJ) 34 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 28   

Bayonne (NJ) 44 Perth Amboy (NJ) 21   

Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 14 Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) 13   

Bloomfield (NJ) 37 Stevens (Edison, NJ) 28   

Bordentown (NJ) 27 Metuchen (NJ) 0   

Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) 46 Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 23   

Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) 28 Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) 14   

Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 56 Pemberton (NJ) 28   

Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 28 Old Bridge (NJ) 14   

Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 31 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 24   

Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 28 Carteret (NJ) 25   

Harrison (NJ) 34 Wallington (NJ) 12   

Hopatcong (NJ) 39 Belvidere (NJ) 20   

Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) 36 North Plainfield (NJ) 15   

Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 24 Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) 6   

Johnson (Clark, NJ) 40 Spotswood (NJ) 6   

Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) 28 Millburn (NJ) 24   

Kinnelon (NJ) 41 Ridgefield Park (NJ) 19   

Liberty (Jackson, NJ) 13 Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) 0   

Livingston (NJ) 37 Passaic (NJ) 21   

Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) 28 Lindenwold (NJ) 8   

Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) 20 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) 7   

Manville (NJ) 31 Riverside (NJ) 22   

Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 35 Robbinsville (NJ) 27   

Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 15 Ewing (Trenton, NJ) 10   

Monroe Township (NJ) 31 West Windsor-Plainsboro North/West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ) 7   

Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) 48 Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) 45   

Moorestown (NJ) 38 Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 14   

Morristown (NJ) 33 Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) 0   

Neptune (NJ) 31 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 10   

New Brunswick (NJ) 38 East Brunswick (NJ) 34   

Palmyra (NJ) 39 Gloucester City (NJ) 14   

Parsippany (NJ) 30 Lodi (NJ) 19   

Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 20 New Egypt (NJ) 0   

Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 34 Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 14   

Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 14 Plainfield (NJ) 13   

South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 34 Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) 0   

Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 8 Atlantic City (NJ) 0   

Tenafly (NJ) 48 Palisades Park/Leonia (Palisades Park, NJ) 20   

Vernon (NJ) 35 Dover (NJ) 0   

West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) 37 Chatham (NJ) 27   

Wood-Ridge (NJ) 19 Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) 13   

Woodbridge (NJ) 54 Orange (NJ) 19   




Friday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Pitman (NJ) 33 Wildwood (NJ) 0   


NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 61 Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) 8   

Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 42 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) 0   


NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) 49 Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) 0   

Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 33 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 12   


NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) 41 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) 7   


NORTH I PLAYOFFS
Butler (NJ) 21 Pompton Lakes (NJ) 0   

Cedar Grove (NJ) 26 West Side (Newark, NJ) 20   

Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 42 New Providence (NJ) 0   

Park Ridge (NJ) 49 Cresskill (NJ) 34   

Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 46 Bound Brook (NJ) 7   

Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ) 34 New Milford (NJ) 7   

Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 14 Hoboken (NJ) 6   


NORTH II PLAYOFFS
High Point (Sussex, NJ) 38 Ramsey (NJ) 7   

Lyndhurst (NJ) 35 Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) 14   

Newton (NJ) 15 Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) 7   

Rutherford (NJ) 35 Central (Newark, NJ) 14   

Verona (NJ) 35 Dumont (NJ) 7   

Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 23 Glen Rock (NJ) 13   


NORTH III PLAYOFFS
Paramus (NJ) 42 West Milford (NJ) 14   

Rahway (NJ) 48 Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 21   

Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 31 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 7   

River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 42 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 6   

South Plainfield (NJ) 17 West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 16   


NORTH IV PLAYOFFS
Cranford (NJ) 30 Linden (NJ) 12   

Irvington (NJ) 28 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 16   

Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 27 Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) 12   

Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 41 Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) 14   


NORTH V PLAYOFFS
Clifton (NJ) 34 Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) 8   

North Bergen (NJ) 28 Hackensack (NJ) 19   

Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 28 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 7   

Ridgewood (NJ) 35 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) 7   

Union (NJ) 28 Elizabeth (NJ) 17   

Union City (NJ) 21 Westfield (NJ) 7   


SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Buena (NJ) 35 Glassboro (NJ) 12   

Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 21 Middlesex (NJ) 14   

Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 33 Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) 0   

Willingboro (NJ) 54 Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ) 7   


SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Cinnaminson (NJ) 7 Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 0   

Haddonfield (NJ) 41 Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) 7   

Pleasantville (NJ) 57 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 0   

West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 53 Barnegat (NJ) 7   


SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 20 Deptford (NJ) 0   

Holmdel (NJ) 42 Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) 0   

Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 30 Allentown (NJ) 13   

Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 28 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 7   

Somerville (NJ) 35 Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) 14   

Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 33 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 28   


SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 23 Hammonton (NJ) 7   

Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 28 Ocean City (NJ) 14   

Long Branch (NJ) 42 Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 0   

Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 35 Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 14   

Millville (NJ) 44 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) 28   

Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 25 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) 7   


SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Lenape (Medford, NJ) 3 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 0   

Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 14 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) 7   

North Brunswick (NJ) 40 Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) 27   

Vineland (NJ) 33 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 0   




Saturday, November 3rd

PLAYOFFS
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 13 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 0   


CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bogota (NJ) 49 Dayton (Springfield, NJ) 7   

Colts Neck (NJ) 50 Princeton (NJ) 0   

Dunellen (NJ) 38 Becton (East Rutherford, NJ) 16   

Hamilton (NJ) 15 Pennsauken (NJ) 14   

Keansburg (NJ) 28 Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 26   

Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 14 Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) 7   

Lakewood (NJ) 34 Bridgeton (NJ) 28   

Madison (NJ) 37 Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) 32   

Marlboro (NJ) 27 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 7   

Morrow (Englewood, NJ) 20 Bergenfield (NJ) 8   

Nutley (NJ) 20 Belleville (NJ) 13   

Saddle Brook (NJ) 18 Glen Ridge (NJ) 13   

Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) 49 Kearny (NJ) 0   

St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) 14 Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) 6   

Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 20 Hightstown (NJ) 7   

Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) 28 Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) 7   

Teaneck (NJ) 34 Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) 14   


NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 55 Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) 27   

St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 56 Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 6   


NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 35 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 21   


NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) 17 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 0   


NORTH I PLAYOFFS
Boonton (NJ) 35 Emerson (NJ) 21   


NORTH II PLAYOFFS
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 47 Mahwah (NJ) 18   

Mountain Lakes (NJ) 28 Hawthorne (NJ) 20   


NORTH III PLAYOFFS
Montville (NJ) 24 Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) 17   

Sparta (NJ) 35 Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) 16   

Summit (NJ) 57 Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 39   


NORTH IV PLAYOFFS
Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) 20 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) 14   

Phillipsburg (NJ) 49 North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 7   

Randolph (NJ) 34 Colonia (NJ) 27   

Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) 45 Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) 22   


NORTH V PLAYOFFS
Montclair (NJ) 35 West Orange (NJ) 0   

Piscataway (NJ) 42 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) 14   


SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Asbury Park (NJ) 27 Woodbury (NJ) 0   

Paulsboro (NJ) 47 Maple Shade (NJ) 7   

Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 40 Woodstown (NJ) 6   

Salem (NJ) 28 Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 0   


SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 31 Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 6   

Camden (NJ) 48 Collingswood (NJ) 0   

Hillside (NJ) 39 South River (NJ) 0   

Manasquan (NJ) 40 Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) 21   


SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 68 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 26   

Wilson (Camden, NJ) 41 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) 6   


SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) 21 Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) 13   

Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 17 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 3   


SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Edison (NJ) 14 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 7   

Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 22 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) 15   

Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 42 Hillsborough (NJ) 7   

Williamstown (NJ) 34 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) 3