2018 NEW JERSEY 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Absegami (Galloway, NJ) 34 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 28   
[projection: Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 26-22]
Bayonne (NJ) 44 Perth Amboy (NJ) 21   
[projection: Bayonne (NJ) 28-20]
Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 14 Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) 13   
[projection: Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 21-20]
Bloomfield (NJ) 37 Stevens (Edison, NJ) 28   
[projection: Stevens [John P.] (Edison, NJ) 28-21]
Bordentown (NJ) 27 Metuchen (NJ) 0   
[projection: Metuchen (NJ) 27-22]
Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) 46 Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 23   
[projection: Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 26-20]
Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) 28 Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) 14   
[projection: Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) 28-14]
Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 56 Pemberton (NJ) 28   
[projection: Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 21-14]
Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 28 Old Bridge (NJ) 14   
[projection: Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 28-22]
Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 31 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 24   
[projection: Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 21-20]
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 28 Carteret (NJ) 25   
[projection: Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 28-21]
Harrison (NJ) 34 Wallington (NJ) 12   
[projection: Wallington (NJ) 31-17]
Hopatcong (NJ) 39 Belvidere (NJ) 20   
[projection: Hopatcong (NJ) 31-21]
Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) 36 North Plainfield (NJ) 15   
[projection: Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) 24-21]
Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 24 Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) 6   
[projection: Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 21-14]
Johnson (Clark, NJ) 40 Spotswood (NJ) 6   
[projection: Johnson [Arthur L.] (Clark, NJ) 31-14]
Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) 28 Millburn (NJ) 24   
[projection: Kennedy Memorial [John F.] (Iselin, NJ) 24-21]
Kinnelon (NJ) 41 Ridgefield Park (NJ) 19   
[projection: Ridgefield Park (NJ) 26-19]
Liberty (Jackson, NJ) 13 Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) 0   
[projection: Liberty (Jackson, NJ) 22-10]
Livingston (NJ) 37 Passaic (NJ) 21   
[projection: Livingston (NJ) 27-13]
Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) 28 Lindenwold (NJ) 8   
[projection: Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) 22-17]
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) 20 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) 7   
[projection: Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) 17-16]
Manville (NJ) 31 Riverside (NJ) 22   
[projection: Manville (NJ) 30-28]
Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 35 Robbinsville (NJ) 27   
[projection: Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 31-19]
Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 15 Ewing (Trenton, NJ) 10   
[projection: Ewing (Trenton, NJ) 21-12]
Monroe Township (NJ) 31 West Windsor-Plainsboro North/West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ) 7   
[projection: Monroe Township (NJ) 34-26]
Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) 48 Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) 45   
[projection: Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) 31-19]
Moorestown (NJ) 38 Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 14   
[projection: Moorestown (NJ) 21-20]
Morristown (NJ) 33 Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) 0   
[projection: Morristown (NJ) 40-20]
Neptune (NJ) 31 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 10   
[projection: Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 21-17]
New Brunswick (NJ) 38 East Brunswick (NJ) 34   
[projection: East Brunswick (NJ) 31-30]
Palmyra (NJ) 39 Gloucester City (NJ) 14   
[projection: Palmyra (NJ) 31-21]
Parsippany (NJ) 30 Lodi (NJ) 19   
[projection: Lodi (NJ) 26-24]
Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 20 New Egypt (NJ) 0   
[projection: Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 27-22]
Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 34 Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 14   
[projection: Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 24-22]
Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 14 Plainfield (NJ) 13   
[projection: Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 27-12]
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 34 Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) 0   
[projection: South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 28-20]
Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 8 Atlantic City (NJ) 0   
[projection: Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 21-17]
Tenafly (NJ) 48 Palisades Park/Leonia (Palisades Park, NJ) 20   
[projection: Tenafly (NJ) 26-13]
Vernon (NJ) 35 Dover (NJ) 0   
[projection: Vernon (NJ) 34-14]
West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) 37 Chatham (NJ) 27   
[projection: West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) 22-17]
Wood-Ridge (NJ) 19 Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) 13   
[projection: Brearley [David] (Kenilworth, NJ) 20-14]
Woodbridge (NJ) 54 Orange (NJ) 19   
[projection: Woodbridge (NJ) 24-19]



Friday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Pitman (NJ) 33 Wildwood (NJ) 0   
[projection: Pitman (NJ) 31-7]

NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 61 Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) 8   
[projection: Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 55-6]
Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 42 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) 0   
[projection: Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 38-13]

NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) 49 Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) 0   
[projection: DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) 62-0]
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 33 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 12   
[projection: St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 21-17]

NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) 41 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) 7   
[projection: St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) 34-6]

NORTH I PLAYOFFS
Butler (NJ) 21 Pompton Lakes (NJ) 0   
[projection: Butler (NJ) 35-7]
Cedar Grove (NJ) 26 West Side (Newark, NJ) 20   
[projection: Cedar Grove (NJ) 31-28]
Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 42 New Providence (NJ) 0   
[projection: Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 38-14]
Park Ridge (NJ) 49 Cresskill (NJ) 34   
[projection: Park Ridge (NJ) 35-14]
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 46 Bound Brook (NJ) 7   
[projection: Shabazz [Malcolm X.] (Newark, NJ) 35-6]
Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ) 34 New Milford (NJ) 7   
[projection: New Milford (NJ) 20-19]
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 14 Hoboken (NJ) 6   
[projection: Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 28-7]

NORTH II PLAYOFFS
High Point (Sussex, NJ) 38 Ramsey (NJ) 7   
[projection: Ramsey (NJ) 21-17]
Lyndhurst (NJ) 35 Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) 14   
[projection: Lyndhurst (NJ) 35-26]
Newton (NJ) 15 Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) 7   
[projection: Newton (NJ) 22-10]
Rutherford (NJ) 35 Central (Newark, NJ) 14   
[projection: Rutherford (NJ) 31-13]
Verona (NJ) 35 Dumont (NJ) 7   
[projection: Verona (NJ) 31-10]
Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 23 Glen Rock (NJ) 13   
[projection: Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 31-17]

NORTH III PLAYOFFS
Paramus (NJ) 42 West Milford (NJ) 14   
[projection: Paramus (NJ) 42-12]
Rahway (NJ) 48 Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 21   
[projection: Rahway (NJ) 41-12]
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 31 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 7   
[projection: Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 52-6]
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 42 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 6   
[projection: River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 31-20]
South Plainfield (NJ) 17 West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 16   
[projection: West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 31-6]

NORTH IV PLAYOFFS
Cranford (NJ) 30 Linden (NJ) 12   
[projection: Cranford (NJ) 17-16]
Irvington (NJ) 28 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 16   
[projection: West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 21-20]
Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 27 Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) 12   
[projection: Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 35-12]
Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 41 Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) 14   
[projection: Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 35-10]

NORTH V PLAYOFFS
Clifton (NJ) 34 Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) 8   
[projection: Clifton (NJ) 31-21]
North Bergen (NJ) 28 Hackensack (NJ) 19   
[projection: Hackensack (NJ) 31-19]
Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 28 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 7   
[projection: Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 27-14]
Ridgewood (NJ) 35 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) 7   
[projection: Ridgewood (NJ) 31-6]
Union (NJ) 28 Elizabeth (NJ) 17   
[projection: Union (NJ) 21-17]
Union City (NJ) 21 Westfield (NJ) 7   
[projection: Union City (NJ) 31-10]

SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Buena (NJ) 35 Glassboro (NJ) 12   
[projection: Buena (NJ) 31-13]
Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 21 Middlesex (NJ) 14   
[projection: Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 35-20]
Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 33 Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) 0   
[projection: Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 44-7]
Willingboro (NJ) 54 Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ) 7   
[projection: Willingboro (NJ) 35-0]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Cinnaminson (NJ) 7 Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 0   
[projection: Cinnaminson (NJ) 27-17]
Haddonfield (NJ) 41 Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) 7   
[projection: Haddonfield (NJ) 35-6]
Pleasantville (NJ) 57 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 0   
[projection: Pleasantville (NJ) 35-22]
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 53 Barnegat (NJ) 7   
[projection: West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 38-0]

SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 20 Deptford (NJ) 0   
[projection: Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 27-14]
Holmdel (NJ) 42 Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) 0   
[projection: Holmdel (NJ) 28-8]
Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 30 Allentown (NJ) 13   
[projection: Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 34-21]
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 28 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 7   
[projection: Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 35-3]
Somerville (NJ) 35 Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) 14   
[projection: Somerville (NJ) 55-7]
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 33 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 28   
[projection: Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 21-17]

SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 23 Hammonton (NJ) 7   
[projection: Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 28-14]
Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 28 Ocean City (NJ) 14   
[projection: Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 38-6]
Long Branch (NJ) 42 Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 0   
[projection: Long Branch (NJ) 42-12]
Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 35 Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 14   
[projection: Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 28-6]
Millville (NJ) 44 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) 28   
[projection: Millville (NJ) 28-17]
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 25 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) 7   
[projection: Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 21-17]

SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Lenape (Medford, NJ) 3 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 0   
[projection: Lenape (Medford, NJ) 17-15]
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 14 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) 7   
[projection: Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) 28-19]
North Brunswick (NJ) 40 Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) 27   
[projection: North Brunswick (NJ) 28-10]
Vineland (NJ) 33 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 0   
[projection: Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 21-17]



Saturday, November 3rd

PLAYOFFS
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 13 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 0   
[projection: Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) 20-19]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Bogota (NJ) 49 Dayton (Springfield, NJ) 7   
[projection: Bogota (NJ) 40-20]
Colts Neck (NJ) 50 Princeton (NJ) 0   
[projection: Colts Neck (NJ) 38-8]
Dunellen (NJ) 38 Becton (East Rutherford, NJ) 16   
[projection: Dunellen (NJ) 31-14]
Hamilton (NJ) 15 Pennsauken (NJ) 14   
[projection: Pennsauken (NJ) 21-13]
Keansburg (NJ) 28 Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 26   
[projection: Keansburg (NJ) 22-20]
Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 14 Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) 7   
[projection: Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 28-20]
Lakewood (NJ) 34 Bridgeton (NJ) 28   
[projection: Lakewood (NJ) 24-22]
Madison (NJ) 37 Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) 32   
[projection: Madison (NJ) 38-31]
Marlboro (NJ) 27 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 7   
[projection: Marlboro (NJ) 27-17]
Morrow (Englewood, NJ) 20 Bergenfield (NJ) 8   
[projection: Bergenfield (NJ) 31-20]
Nutley (NJ) 20 Belleville (NJ) 13   
[projection: Nutley (NJ) 31-20]
Saddle Brook (NJ) 18 Glen Ridge (NJ) 13   
[projection: Saddle Brook (NJ) 28-20]
Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) 49 Kearny (NJ) 0   
[projection: Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) 44-20]
St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) 14 Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) 6   
[projection: Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) 34-14]
Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 20 Hightstown (NJ) 7   
[projection: Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 21-12]
Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) 28 Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) 7   
[projection: Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) 31-21]
Teaneck (NJ) 34 Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) 14   
[projection: Teaneck (NJ) 20-14]

NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 55 Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) 27   
[projection: Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 27-17]
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 56 Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 6   
[projection: St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 62-0]

NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 35 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 21   
[projection: Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 40-13]

NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) 17 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 0   
[projection: Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) 34-31]

NORTH I PLAYOFFS
Boonton (NJ) 35 Emerson (NJ) 21   
[projection: Boonton (NJ) 31-20]

NORTH II PLAYOFFS
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 47 Mahwah (NJ) 18   
[projection: Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 22-17]
Mountain Lakes (NJ) 28 Hawthorne (NJ) 20   
[projection: Mountain Lakes (NJ) 30-28]

NORTH III PLAYOFFS
Montville (NJ) 24 Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) 17   
[projection: Montville (NJ) 31-30]
Sparta (NJ) 35 Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) 16   
[projection: Sparta (NJ) 31-20]
Summit (NJ) 57 Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 39   
[projection: Summit (NJ) 40-7]

NORTH IV PLAYOFFS
Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) 20 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) 14   
[projection: Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) 17-14]
Phillipsburg (NJ) 49 North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 7   
[projection: Phillipsburg (NJ) 38-7]
Randolph (NJ) 34 Colonia (NJ) 27   
[projection: Randolph (NJ) 28-14]
Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) 45 Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) 22   
[projection: Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) 20-17]

NORTH V PLAYOFFS
Montclair (NJ) 35 West Orange (NJ) 0   
[projection: Montclair (NJ) 28-14]
Piscataway (NJ) 42 Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) 14   
[projection: Piscataway (NJ) 42-12]

SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Asbury Park (NJ) 27 Woodbury (NJ) 0   
[projection: Woodbury (NJ) 27-7]
Paulsboro (NJ) 47 Maple Shade (NJ) 7   
[projection: Paulsboro (NJ) 50-0]
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 40 Woodstown (NJ) 6   
[projection: Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 38-0]
Salem (NJ) 28 Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 0   
[projection: Salem (NJ) 44-6]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 31 Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 6   
[projection: Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 28-21]
Camden (NJ) 48 Collingswood (NJ) 0   
[projection: Camden (NJ) 35-7]
Hillside (NJ) 39 South River (NJ) 0   
[projection: Hillside (NJ) 42-13]
Manasquan (NJ) 40 Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) 21   
[projection: Manasquan (NJ) 28-27]

SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 68 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 26   
[projection: Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 41-0]
Wilson (Camden, NJ) 41 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) 6   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) 35-20]

SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) 21 Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) 13   
[projection: Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) 24-22]
Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 17 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 3   
[projection: Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 24-7]

SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Edison (NJ) 14 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 7   
[projection: South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 24-17]
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 22 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) 15   
[projection: Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 31-30]
Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 42 Hillsborough (NJ) 7   
[projection: Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 28-20]
Williamstown (NJ) 34 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) 3   
[projection: Williamstown (NJ) 40-3]