2018 NEW JERSEY 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) at Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) at Hoboken (NJ)



Friday, October 26th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
South Plainfield (NJ) at Carteret (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - DELAWARE
Franklin (Somerset, NJ) at Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - RARITAN
Summit (NJ) at Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - UNION
New Providence (NJ) at Belvidere (NJ)
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) at Dayton (Springfield, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Boonton (NJ) at Mountain Lakes (NJ)
Parsippany (NJ) at Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ)
Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ) at Kinnelon (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Dumont (NJ) at Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ)
Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) at Mahwah (NJ)
Ramsey (NJ) at Fort Lee (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) at Dover (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) at Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Fair Lawn (NJ) at Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ)
Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) at Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Millburn (NJ) at Belleville (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Bloomfield (NJ) at East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)
Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) at Livingston (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Eastside (Paterson, NJ) at Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ)
Hackensack (NJ) at Ridgewood (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
North Bergen (NJ) at Bayonne (NJ)
Passaic (NJ) at Kearny (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
High Point (Sussex, NJ) at Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ)
Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ) at Hopatcong (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) at Cedar Grove (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Montville (NJ) at Vernon (NJ)
West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) at Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Morrow (Englewood, NJ) at Paramus (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) at West Side (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) at Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) at Lenape (Medford, NJ)
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) at Shawnee (Medford, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) at Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ)
West Windsor-Plainsboro North/West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Plainsboro, NJ) at Steinert (Hamilton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) at Robbinsville (NJ)
Riverside (NJ) at Clayton (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - COLONIAL
Deptford (NJ) at Haddonfield (NJ)
Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) at West Deptford (Westville, NJ)
Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) at Collingswood (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ)
Willingboro (NJ) at Camden (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Atlantic City (NJ) at Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ), 7:00pm

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Glassboro (NJ) at Woodstown (NJ)
Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) at Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) at Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)
Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) at New Egypt (NJ)
Palmyra (NJ) at Bordentown (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Egg Harbor Township (NJ) at Absegami (Galloway, NJ)
Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) at Ocean City (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) at Winslow Township (Atco, NJ)
Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) at Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Audubon (NJ) at Lindenwold (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ)
Pennsauken (NJ) at Triton (Runnemede, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) at Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - ROYAL
Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) at Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ)
Hammonton (NJ) at Washington Township (Sewell, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) at Gloucester City (NJ)
Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) at Pleasantville (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Hightstown (NJ) at Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Barnegat (NJ) at Toms River South (Toms River, NJ)
Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) at Dunellen (NJ)
Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) at Union (NJ)
Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) at St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ)
Colts Neck (NJ) at Toms River East (Toms River, NJ)
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) at Bridgeton (NJ)
East Brunswick (NJ) at North Brunswick (NJ)
Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) at Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)
Highland Park (NJ) at Manville (NJ)
Holmdel (NJ) at Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)
Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) at Shabazz (Newark, NJ)
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) at Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ)
Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) at Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ)
Lakewood (NJ) at Brick Township (Brick, NJ)
Linden (NJ) at Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)
Long Branch (NJ) at Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ)
Madison (NJ) at Newton (NJ)
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) at Liberty (Jackson, NJ)
Marist (Bayonne, NJ) at Ferris (Jersey City, NJ)
Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) at Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ)
Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) at Asbury Park (NJ)
Monroe Township (NJ) at Stevens (Edison, NJ)
Montclair (NJ) at Irvington (NJ), 7:00pm
Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) at Perth Amboy (NJ)
Neptune (NJ) at Wall Township (Wall, NJ)
New Brunswick (NJ) at Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ)
North Plainfield (NJ) at Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ)
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) at Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)
Old Bridge (NJ) at Elizabeth (NJ)
Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) at Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ)
Princeton (NJ) at Delran (NJ)
Randolph (NJ) at Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) at Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)
Somerville (NJ) at Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ)
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) at Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)
Spotswood (NJ) at Johnson (Clark, NJ)
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) at Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)
Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) at North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ)
Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) at North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ)
Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) at Hillsborough (NJ)
West Orange (NJ) at Barringer (Newark, NJ)
Woodbridge (NJ) at Colonia (NJ)

INTERSTATE
Pennington (NJ) at Point Pleasant Beach (NJ), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) at St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - GOLD
Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) at South River (NJ)
Middlesex (NJ) at Metuchen (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - MOUNTAIN
Rahway (NJ) at Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) at Chatham (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) at Morristown (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
West Milford (NJ) at Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Union City (NJ) at Dickinson (Jersey City, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Verona (NJ) at Glen Ridge (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Sparta (NJ) at Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) at Bergenfield (NJ)
Tenafly (NJ) at Teaneck (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) at Nutley (NJ)
Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) at Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) at St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED WHITE
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) at Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Allentown (NJ) at Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Wildwood (NJ) at Maple Shade (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) at Salem (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) at Moorestown (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) at Paulsboro (NJ)
Woodbury (NJ) at Haddon Heights (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) at Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Pemberton (NJ) at Ewing (Trenton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Buena (NJ) at Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Hamilton (NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) at DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)
Clifton (NJ) at Delbarton (Morristown, NJ)
Cranford (NJ) at Hillside (NJ)
East Side (Newark, NJ) at Cliffside Park (NJ)
Edison (NJ) at Plainfield (NJ)
Hackettstown (NJ) at Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ)
Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) at Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)
Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) at Central (Newark, NJ)
Keansburg (NJ) at Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ)
Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) at Marlboro (NJ)
Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) at Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)
Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) at Manasquan (NJ)
Piscataway (NJ) at Westfield (NJ)
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) at Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ)
Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) at Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)

INTERSTATE
Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) at Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ), 2:00pm
New Canaan (CT) at Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ), 2:00pm