2018 NEW HAMPSHIRE 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 19th

DIVISION I - EAST
Exeter (NH) 21 Portsmouth/Oyster River (Portsmouth, NH) 17   
[projection: Exeter (NH) 31-6]

DIVISION I - NORTH
Concord (NH) 38 Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 37   
[projection: Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 28-17]

DIVISION I - SOUTH
Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 19 Windham (NH) 16   
[projection: Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 27-20]

DIVISION I - WEST
Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 21 Merrimack (NH) 19   
[projection: Merrimack (NH) 22-21]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 33 Plymouth (NH) 29   
[projection: Plymouth (NH) 52-0]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 40 Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 35   
[projection: Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 31-19]
Milford (NH) 27 ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 24   
[projection: Milford (NH) 44-3]
Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 37 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 33   
[projection: Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 35-24]

DIVISION III
Newport (NH) 13 Laconia (NH) 9   
[projection: Laconia (NH) 44-8]
Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 24 Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 20   
[projection: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 28-17]
Somersworth (NH) 18 Kearsarge/Mount Royal Academy (North Sutton, NH) 14   
[projection: Somersworth (NH) 26-21]
Stevens (Claremont, NH) 10 Trinity (Manchester, NH) 6   
[projection: Trinity (Manchester, NH) 26-14]

DIVISION IV
Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 36 Fall Mountain (Langdon, NH) 31   
[projection: Fall Mountain (Langdon, NH) 21-13]

NON-LEAGUE
Dover (NH) 28 Londonderry (NH) 23   
[projection: Londonderry (NH) 41-21]
Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 19 Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 14   
[projection: Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 35-7]
Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 24 Salem (NH) 23   
[projection: Salem (NH) 48-3]
Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 40 Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 36   
[projection: Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 34-8]



Saturday, October 20th

DIVISION II - NORTH
Bow (NH) 34 Kennett (Conway, NH) 31   
[projection: Bow (NH) 28-6]
Pembroke (NH) 18 Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 13   
[projection: Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 28-22]
Hanover (NH) 18 Stark (Weare, NH) 13   
[projection: Stark [John] (Weare, NH) 22-20]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Aquinas (Dover, NH) 30 Pelham (NH) 29   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH) 31-21]

DIVISION III
Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 12 Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 9   
[projection: Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 35-3]
Lebanon (NH) 25 Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 23   
[projection: Lebanon (NH) 38-12]

DIVISION IV
Raymond (NH) 38 Farmington/Nute (Farmington, NH) 35   
[projection: Raymond (NH) 28-20]
Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 23 Franklin (NH) 19   
[projection: Franklin (NH) 31-28]
Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 26 Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 23   
[projection: Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 40-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Keene (NH) 11 Bedford (NH) 9   
[projection: Bedford (NH) 62-0]
Goffstown (NH) 42 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 39   
[projection: Goffstown (NH) 34-22]
Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 12 Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 11   
[projection: Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 21-20]