2018 NEW HAMPSHIRE 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

DIVISION I - EAST
Exeter (NH) 16 Dover (NH) 14   
[projection: Exeter (NH) 26-14]

DIVISION I - WEST
Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 19 Keene (NH) 16   
[projection: Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 52-6]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Kennett (Conway, NH) 31 Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 27   
[projection: Kennett [A. Crosby] (Conway, NH) 28-17]
Bow (NH) 32 Hanover (NH) 30   
[projection: Bow (NH) 21-14]
Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 38 Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 37   
[projection: Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 26-24]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 25 Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 23   
[projection: Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 31-27]

DIVISION III
Laconia (NH) 11 Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 9   
[projection: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 35-13]
Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 19 Somersworth (NH) 15   
[projection: Somersworth (NH) 35-14]

DIVISION IV
Raymond (NH) 15 Franklin (NH) 11   
[projection: Franklin (NH) 31-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Londonderry (NH) 40 Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 35   
[projection: Londonderry (NH) 56-7]
Merrimack (NH) 32 Concord (NH) 28   
[projection: Merrimack (NH) 27-14]
Portsmouth/Oyster River (Portsmouth, NH) 14 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 12   
[projection: Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 42-3]
Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 21 Salem (NH) 20   
[projection: Salem (NH) 24-22]



Saturday, October 13th

DIVISION I - NORTH
Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 30 Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 28   
[projection: Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 35-14]

DIVISION I - SOUTH
Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 14 Windham (NH) 9   
[projection: Windham (NH) 35-7]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Pembroke (NH) 33 Plymouth (NH) 32   
[projection: Plymouth (NH) 56-0]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 11 Aquinas (Dover, NH) 7   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH) 38-17]
Milford (NH) 40 Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 37   
[projection: Milford (NH) 42-17]
ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 24 Pelham (NH) 21   
[projection: Pelham (NH) 35-3]

DIVISION III
Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 20 Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 15
Newport (NH) 18 Kearsarge/Mount Royal Academy (North Sutton, NH) 17   
[projection: Kearsarge/Mount Royal Academy (North Sutton, NH) 31-17]
Stevens (Claremont, NH) 26 Lebanon (NH) 25   
[projection: Stevens (Claremont, NH) 19-17]
Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 22 Trinity (Manchester, NH) 17   
[projection: Trinity (Manchester, NH) 27-17]

DIVISION IV
Fall Mountain (Langdon, NH) 41 Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 36   
[projection: Fall Mountain (Langdon, NH) 21-13]
Farmington/Nute (Farmington, NH) 28 Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 24   
[projection: Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 52-19]
Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 27 Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 25   
[projection: Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 34-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 18 Stark (Weare, NH) 16   
[projection: Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 28-22]
Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 18 Bedford (NH) 15   
[projection: Bedford (NH) 52-0]
Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 15 Goffstown (NH) 10   
[projection: Goffstown (NH) 27-26]