2018 NEW HAMPSHIRE 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

DIVISION I - EAST
Dover (NH) 16 Portsmouth/Oyster River (Portsmouth, NH) 11   
[projection: Dover (NH) 31-21]
Exeter (NH) 21 Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 19   
[projection: Exeter (NH) 38-0]

DIVISION I - NORTH
Concord (NH) 28 Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 27   
[projection: Concord (NH) 38-13]
Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 31 Goffstown (NH) 26   
[projection: Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 31-24]

DIVISION I - SOUTH
Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 36 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 34   
[projection: Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 41-6]
Salem (NH) 42 Windham (NH) 40   
[projection: Salem (NH) 26-17]

DIVISION I - WEST
Keene (NH) 35 Merrimack (NH) 30   
[projection: Merrimack (NH) 38-3]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 19 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 17   
[projection: Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 35-17]
Aquinas (Dover, NH) 36 ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 34   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH) 44-0]
Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 26 Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 23   
[projection: Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 35-17]

DIVISION III
Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 18 Kearsarge/Mount Royal Academy (North Sutton, NH) 13   
[projection: Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 44-8]
Stevens (Claremont, NH) 31 Laconia (NH) 29   
[projection: Stevens (Claremont, NH) 28-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 30 Bedford (NH) 29   
[projection: Bedford (NH) 38-8]
Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 13 Londonderry (NH) 11   
[projection: Londonderry (NH) 27-21]
Kennett (Conway, NH) 14 Milford (NH) 9   
[projection: Milford (NH) 35-21]



Saturday, October 6th

DIVISION I - WEST
Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 25 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 23   
[projection: Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 42-14]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 23 Bow (NH) 19   
[projection: Bow (NH) 49-0]
Hanover (NH) 14 Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 12   
[projection: Hanover (NH) 34-14]
Plymouth (NH) 17 Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 14   
[projection: Plymouth (NH) 52-0]
Stark (Weare, NH) 26 Pembroke (NH) 21   
[projection: Stark [John] (Weare, NH) 42-3]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Pelham (NH) 24 Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 21   
[projection: Pelham (NH) 28-14]

DIVISION III
Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 22 Lebanon (NH) 17   
[projection: Lebanon (NH) 35-8]
Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 27 Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 24   
[projection: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 26-8]
Somersworth (NH) 11 Newport (NH) 9   
[projection: Somersworth (NH) 27-19]
Trinity (Manchester, NH) 29 Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 27   
[projection: Trinity (Manchester, NH) 40-6]