2018 NEVADA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) at Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

2A NORTHERN
Battle Mountain (NV) at Pershing County (Lovelock, NV), 7:00pm
West Wendover (NV) at Yerington (NV), 7:00pm

2A SOUTHERN
Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) at Lincoln County (Panaca, NV), 7:00pm
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) at Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Needles (CA) at Laughlin (NV), 7:00pm

3A NORTHERN
Dayton (NV) at Fernley (NV), 7:00pm
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) at Churchill County (Fallon, NV), 7:00pm
North Valleys (Reno, NV) at Sparks (NV), 7:00pm
Spring Creek (NV) at Elko (NV), 7:00pm
Truckee (CA) at South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Boulder City (NV) at Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) at Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) at Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Democracy Prep (Las Vegas, NV) at Western (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) at Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHEAST
Coronado (Henderson, NV) at Basic (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Liberty (Henderson, NV) at Foothill (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHWEST
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) at Durango (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) at Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) at Clark (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHEAST
Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) at Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Las Vegas (NV) at Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) at Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) at Centennial (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) at Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
Hug (Reno, NV) at McQueen (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Reno (NV) at Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Galena (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Carson (Carson City, NV) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) at Douglas (Minden, NV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) at Incline (Incline Village, NV), 7:00pm
Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) at Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

1A CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Coleville (CA) at Round Mountain (NV), 7:00pm
Smith Valley (Smith, NV) at Tonopah (NV), 7:00pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
McDermitt (NV) at Independence (Elko, NV), 2:00pm
Wells (NV) at Carlin (NV), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) at Indian Springs (NV), 7:00pm
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) at Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 3:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) at Excel Christian (Sparks, NV), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Beatty (NV) at Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV), 7:00pm
Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) at Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

2A NORTHERN
White Pine (Ely, NV) at Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV), 11:00am

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Eureka (NV) at Owyhee (NV), 1:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Virginia City (NV) at Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV), 1:00pm