2018 NEVADA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) at Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

2A NORTHERN
Incline (Incline Village, NV) at White Pine (Ely, NV), 7:00pm
North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) at West Wendover (NV), 7:00pm
Yerington (NV) at Battle Mountain (NV), 7:00pm

2A SOUTHERN
Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) at Needles (CA), 7:00pm
Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) at Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) at Lincoln County (Panaca, NV), 7:00pm

3A NORTHERN
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) at Sparks (NV), 7:00pm
Dayton (NV) at South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA), 7:00pm
Elko (NV) at Lowry (Winnemucca, NV), 7:00pm
Fernley (NV) at North Valleys (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Truckee (CA) at Spring Creek (NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Boulder City (NV) at Rancho (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) at Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) at Democracy Prep (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Valley (Las Vegas, NV) at Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Western (Las Vegas, NV) at Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHEAST
Basic (Henderson, NV) at Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Foothill (Henderson, NV) at Coronado (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Green Valley (Henderson, NV) at Liberty (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHWEST
Durango (Las Vegas, NV) at Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) at Silverado (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHEAST
Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) at Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) at Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) at Las Vegas (NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) at Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) at Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
Reed (Sparks, NV) at Reno (NV), 7:00pm
Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) at Hug (Reno, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Douglas (Minden, NV), 7:00pm
Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) at Carson (Carson City, NV), 7:00pm
Wooster (Reno, NV) at Galena (Reno, NV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) vs. Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) at Clark (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Independence (Elko, NV) at Eureka (NV), 7:00pm
Owyhee (NV) at Wells (NV), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Beatty (NV) at Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Green Valley Christian (Henderson, NV) at Indian Springs (NV), 7:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) at Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) at Laughlin (NV), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

1A CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) at Coleville (CA), 1:00pm
Round Mountain (NV) at Smith Valley (Smith, NV), 1:00pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Carlin (NV) at McDermitt (NV), 1:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) at Virginia City (NV), 1:00pm