2018 NEVADA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHEAST
Las Vegas (NV) at Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

2A NORTHERN
Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) at Pershing County (Lovelock, NV), 7:00pm
Yerington (NV) at White Pine (Ely, NV), 7:00pm

2A SOUTHERN
Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) at Needles (CA), 7:00pm
Laughlin (NV) at Meadows (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) at Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

3A NORTHERN
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) at Elko (NV), 7:00pm
Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) at Dayton (NV), 7:00pm
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) at North Valleys (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Spring Creek (NV) at Fernley (NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) at Boulder City (NV), 7:00pm
Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) at Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Democracy Prep (Las Vegas, NV) at Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) at Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Western (Las Vegas, NV) at Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHEAST
Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) at Liberty (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Coronado (Henderson, NV) at Green Valley (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Foothill (Henderson, NV) at Basic (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHWEST
Clark (Las Vegas, NV) at Durango (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) at Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHEAST
Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) at Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) at Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) at Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) at Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) at Centennial (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
Hug (Reno, NV) at Reed (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm
McQueen (Reno, NV) at Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Carson (Carson City, NV) at Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Galena (Reno, NV) at Douglas (Minden, NV), 7:00pm
Wooster (Reno, NV) at Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) at West Wendover (NV), 7:00pm
Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) at Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

1A CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Round Mountain (NV) at Tonopah (NV), 7:00pm
Smith Valley (Smith, NV) at Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV), 7:00pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Independence (Elko, NV) at Wells (NV), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Beatty (NV) at Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ), 4:00pm
Green Valley Christian (Henderson, NV) at Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Virginia City (NV) at Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coleville (CA) at Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV), 7:00pm
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) at Carlin (NV), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

2A NORTHERN
Battle Mountain (NV) at North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA), 1:00pm

3A NORTHERN
Sparks (NV) at Truckee (CA), 1:30pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Eureka (NV) at McDermitt (NV), 1:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) at Excel Christian (Sparks, NV), 1:00pm