2018 NEVADA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

2A SOUTHERN
Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) at Laughlin (NV), 6:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Valley (Las Vegas, NV) at Western (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Green Valley Christian (Henderson, NV) at Beatty (NV), 5:30pm



Friday, September 28th

2A NORTHERN
Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) at Yerington (NV), 7:00pm
West Wendover (NV) at Incline (Incline Village, NV), 7:00pm
White Pine (Ely, NV) at North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA), 7:00pm

3A NORTHERN
Dayton (NV) at Churchill County (Fallon, NV), 7:00pm
North Valleys (Reno, NV) at Spring Creek (NV), 7:00pm
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) at Lowry (Winnemucca, NV), 7:00pm
Sparks (NV) at Fernley (NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) at Moapa Valley (Overton, NV), 7:00pm
Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) at Rancho (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) at Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV), 7:00pm
Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) at Democracy Prep (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHEAST
Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) at Green Valley (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHWEST
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) at Silverado (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Clark (Las Vegas, NV) at Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Durango (Las Vegas, NV) at Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHEAST
Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) at Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) at Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) at Las Vegas (NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) at Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) at Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) at Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
Reed (Sparks, NV) at McQueen (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Reno (NV) at Hug (Reno, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Douglas (Minden, NV) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Galena (Reno, NV) at Carson (Carson City, NV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Boulder City (NV) at Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Needles (CA) at Lincoln County (Panaca, NV), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
American Falls (ID) at Battle Mountain (NV), 7:00pm
Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) vs. Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA) at Fillmore (CA), 7:00pm

1A CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) at Round Mountain (NV), 7:00pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Carlin (NV) at Eureka (NV), 7:00pm
McDermitt (NV) at Wells (NV), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) at Indian Springs (NV), 7:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) at Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

2A SOUTHERN
Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) at Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV), 1:00pm

3A NORTHERN
Elko (NV) at Truckee (CA), 1:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) at Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV), 11:15am

1A CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Tonopah (NV) at Coleville (CA), 1:00pm

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Independence (Elko, NV) at Owyhee (NV), 1:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) at Excel Christian (Sparks, NV), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Trona (CA) at Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 1:00pm