2018 NEVADA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

2A SOUTHERN
Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) at Needles (CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Foothill (Henderson, NV) at Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

2A NORTHERN
White Pine (Ely, NV) at Battle Mountain (NV), 7:00pm   

Incline (Incline Village, NV) at Pershing County (Lovelock, NV), 7:00pm   

Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) at Yerington (NV), 7:00pm   


2A SOUTHERN
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) at Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) at Lincoln County (Panaca, NV), 7:00pm   


3A NORTHERN
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) at South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA), 7:00pm   

Fernley (NV) at Elko (NV), 7:00pm   

Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) at North Valleys (Reno, NV), 7:00pm   

Spring Creek (NV) at Sparks (NV), 7:00pm   

Truckee (CA) at Dayton (NV), 7:00pm   


3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) at Moapa Valley (Overton, NV), 7:00pm   

Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) at Boulder City (NV), 7:00pm   


3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Valley (Las Vegas, NV) at Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Western (Las Vegas, NV) at Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) at Democracy Prep (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   


4A DESERT - SOUTHWEST
Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) at Clark (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) at Durango (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) at Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   


4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) at Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) at Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) at Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Las Vegas (NV) at Basic (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm   

Reno (NV) at Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV), 7:00pm   

Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) at Coronado (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm   

Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) at Hug (Reno, NV), 7:00pm   

Liberty (Henderson, NV) at Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

McQueen (Reno, NV) at Douglas (Minden, NV), 7:00pm   

Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) at Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Reed (Sparks, NV) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 7:00pm   

Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) at Carson (Carson City, NV), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Galena (Reno, NV) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm   

Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm   


1A EAST (8 MAN)
Carlin (NV) at Independence (Elko, NV), 2:00pm
Wells (NV) at Eureka (NV), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Beatty (NV) at Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV), 7:00pm
Green Valley Christian (Henderson, NV) at Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) at Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV), 7:00pm
Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) at Round Mountain (NV), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) vs. Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 7:00pm   


1A EAST (8 MAN)
Owyhee (NV) at McDermitt (NV), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Coleville (CA) at Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV), 1:00pm
Smith Valley (Smith, NV) at Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV), 1:00pm
Tonopah (NV) at Virginia City (NV), 1:00pm