2018 NEVADA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) 33 Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) 28   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 39 Beatty (NV) 37



Friday, September 14th

2A NORTHERN
West Wendover (NV) 25 Battle Mountain (NV) 24   

White Pine (Ely, NV) 21 Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 19   

Yerington (NV) 10 North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) 6

2A SOUTHERN
Needles (CA) 21 Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) 17   


3A NORTHERN
North Valleys (Reno, NV) 34 Churchill County (Fallon, NV) 33   

Elko (NV) 38 Sparks (NV) 34   

South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) 29 Fernley (NV) 26   

Dayton (NV) 19 Spring Creek (NV) 14   

Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) 36 Truckee (CA) 34   


4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) 22 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) 19   

Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) 12 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) 8   

Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) 22 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) 30 Hug (Reno, NV) 28   

Western (Las Vegas, NV) 33 Boulder City (NV) 31
Laughlin (NV) 24 Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 22
Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) 20 Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) 15   

Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) 38 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) 35   

Durango (Las Vegas, NV) 33 Las Vegas (NV) 29   

Foothill (Henderson, NV) 12 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) 9   

Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) 35 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) 33   

Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) 21 Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) 17   

McQueen (Reno, NV) 41 Wooster (Reno, NV) 40   

Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) 24 Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) 22   

Basic (Henderson, NV) 19 Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) 17 [forfeit]   

Reed (Sparks, NV) 20 Carson (Carson City, NV) 19   

Reno (NV) 31 Douglas (Minden, NV) 26   

Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) 20 Galena (Reno, NV) 19   

Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 13 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 10   

Democracy Prep (Las Vegas, NV) 12 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) 7   


INTERSTATE
Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) 13 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 10   

Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 28 De La Salle (Concord, CA) 27   

Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) 17 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 16   

Silver Valley (Yermo, CA) 33 Sports Leadership & Management (Henderson, NV) 30

1A EAST (8 MAN)
Owyhee (NV) 22 Carlin (NV) 21

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) 10 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) 8
Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 37 Indian Springs (NV) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Eureka (NV) 14 Round Mountain (NV) 11
Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) 17 Tonopah (NV) 13
Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) 14 Virginia City (NV) 10
Wells (NV) 15 Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) 14



Saturday, September 15th

2A NORTHERN
Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) 21 Incline (Incline Village, NV) 16   


INTERSTATE
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 25 Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) 22   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) 17 McDermitt (NV) 14
Smith Valley (Smith, NV) 40 Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) 38