2018 NEVADA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

2A NORTHERN
Incline (Incline Village, NV) at Battle Mountain (NV), 7:00pm
Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) at West Wendover (NV), 7:00pm

2A SOUTHERN
Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) at Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Laughlin (NV) at Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) at Needles (CA), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHEAST
Basic (Henderson, NV) at Liberty (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Coronado (Henderson, NV) at Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Foothill (Henderson, NV) at Green Valley (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

4A DESERT - SOUTHWEST
Clark (Las Vegas, NV) at Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Durango (Las Vegas, NV) at Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHEAST
Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) at Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) at Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) at Las Vegas (NV), 7:00pm

4A MOUNTAIN - NORTHWEST
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) at Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) at Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) at Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
McQueen (Reno, NV) at Reno (NV), 7:00pm
Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) at Reed (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Douglas (Minden, NV) at Carson (Carson City, NV), 7:00pm
Galena (Reno, NV) at Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Wooster (Reno, NV) at Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV), 7:00pm

1A CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Tonopah (NV) at Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH (8 MAN)
Green Valley Christian (Henderson, NV) at Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV), 7:00pm
Indian Springs (NV) at Beatty (NV), 7:00pm
Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) at Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ), 2:00pm



Friday, October 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) vs. Yerington (NV) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 1:30pm

1A CENTRAL (8 MAN)
Coleville (CA) at Smith Valley (Smith, NV), 1:00pm

1A WEST (8 MAN)
Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) at Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 27th

2A NORTHERN
Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) at North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA), 1:00pm