2018 NEBRASKA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 18th

A DISTRICT 1
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 12 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 8   


A DISTRICT 5
Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 27 Columbus (NE) 24   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 37 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 35   


C1 DISTRICT 1
Auburn (NE) 32 Falls City (NE) 27   


C1 DISTRICT 2
Concordia (Omaha, NE) 36 Boys Town (NE) 34   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 30 Cozad (NE) 27   


C2 DISTRICT 3
Crofton (NE) 39 Battle Creek (NE) 35   


D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 18 Southern (Wymore, NE) 16

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 41 Palmyra (NE) 39
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 25 Weeping Water (NE) 21

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 20 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 16

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Fullerton (NE) 25 Shelton (NE) 22

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 20 Creighton (NE) 15
Ainsworth (NE) 27 North Central (Bassett, NE) 22

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Amherst (NE) 34 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 31

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Alma (NE) 29 Arapahoe (NE) 28
Cambridge (NE) 17 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Kimball (NE) 40 Bayard (NE) 37
Morrill (NE) 16 Sutherland (NE) 12

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 37 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 33
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 21 Pawnee City (NE) 16

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pender (NE) 26 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 21

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 10 Bloomfield (NE) 5
Wausa (NE) 23 Randolph (NE) 22

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Winside (NE) 15 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 12
Osmond (NE) 38 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 35

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 31 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 29
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 28 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 25

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Kenesaw (NE) 27 Giltner (NE) 22
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 36 Franklin (NE) 32 [forfeit]

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Loomis (NE) 14 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 10
Bertrand (NE) 31 Pleasanton (NE) 28

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Brady (NE) 11 Maxwell (NE) 6
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 31 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 26

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 32 Wallace (NE) 31 [forfeit]

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Sterling (NE) 14 Dorchester (NE) 13

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Harvard (NE) 42 Hampton (NE) 38

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 29 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 27
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 22 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 21

D6 DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Hyannis (NE) 21 Crawford (NE) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 40 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 38
Mullen (NE) 17 Paxton (NE) 13



Friday, October 19th

A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 34 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 32   


A DISTRICT 2
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 37 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 36   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 38 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 36   


A DISTRICT 3
Kearney (NE) 32 North Platte (NE) 27   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 27 Lincoln (NE) 22   


A DISTRICT 4
Grand Island (NE) 35 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 30   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 19 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 15   


A DISTRICT 5
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 36 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 31   


A DISTRICT 6
Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 41 Burke (Omaha, NE) 39   

Elkhorn (NE) 11 Fremont (NE) 9   

Gretna (NE) 21 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 17   


B DISTRICT 1
Bennington (NE) 15 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 12   

Blair (NE) 22 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 18   

South Sioux City (NE) 32 Schuyler (NE) 31   


B DISTRICT 2
Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 20 Plattsmouth (NE) 16   

Norris (Firth, NE) 18 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 15   

Waverly (NE) 26 Ralston (NE) 23   


B DISTRICT 3
Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 14 Hastings (NE) 9   

Seward (NE) 12 Beatrice (NE) 7   

York (NE) 35 Crete (NE) 34   


B DISTRICT 4
Alliance (NE) 10 Lexington (NE) 8   

Scottsbluff (NE) 40 McCook (NE) 35   


C1 DISTRICT 1
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 18 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 14   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 40 Nebraska City (NE) 36   


C1 DISTRICT 2
Arlington (NE) 25 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 23   

Fort Calhoun (NE) 31 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 27   


C1 DISTRICT 3
Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 13 Pierce (NE) 10   

Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 29 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 24   


C1 DISTRICT 4
Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 14 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 12   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 42 Wahoo (NE) 41   


C1 DISTRICT 5
Aurora (NE) 26 Central City (NE) 23   

Fairbury (NE) 17 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 15   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 29 Holdrege (NE) 28   


C1 DISTRICT 7
Ord (NE) 39 Gothenburg (NE) 38   

O'Neill (NE) 34 Valentine (NE) 30   


C1 DISTRICT 8
Chase County (Imperial, NE) 31 Ogallala (NE) 30   

Sidney (NE) 14 Mitchell (NE) 11   


C2 DISTRICT 1
Conestoga (Murray, NE) 36 Freeman (Adams, NE) 35   

Syracuse (NE) 11 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 6   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 42 Malcolm (NE) 39   


C2 DISTRICT 2
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 37 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 35   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 18 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 17   

Louisville (NE) 32 Yutan (NE) 31   


C2 DISTRICT 3
Stanton (NE) 24 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 21   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 15 Ponca (NE) 12   


C2 DISTRICT 4
Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 20 Aquinas (David City, NE) 19   

Twin River (Genoa, NE) 35 Centennial (Utica, NE) 30   

David City (NE) 39 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 37   


C2 DISTRICT 5
Superior (NE) 15 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 11   

Sutton (NE) 31 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 30   


C2 DISTRICT 6
St. Paul (NE) 23 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 22   

Wood River (NE) 40 Gibbon (NE) 35   


C2 DISTRICT 7
Bridgeport (NE) 26 Hershey (NE) 24   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 29 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 22 Wayne (NE) 20   

Broken Bow (NE) 42 Centura (Cairo, NE) 37   

Gering (NE) 16 Chadron (NE) 15   

Milford (NE) 27 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 26   

Minden (NE) 34 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 33   

Norfolk (NE) 42 Benson (Omaha, NE) 39   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 13 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 12   


D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 13 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 8

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 11 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 9
Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 10 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 9

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 33 Winnebago (NE) 32
Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 38 Homer (NE) 37
Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 31 Wakefield (NE) 28

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Madison (NE) 33 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 28
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 36 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 34

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 35 Palmer (NE) 34
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 40 Ravenna (NE) 37

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 40 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 39

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 19 Elm Creek (NE) 17
Burwell (NE) 33 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 29

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 22 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 20

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 40 Hemingford (NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 37 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 27 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 24
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 32 Mead (NE) 29

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Allen (NE) 26 Wynot (NE) 25

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Plainview (NE) 27 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 23

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 41 Stuart (NE) 38

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Blue Hill (NE) 36 Axtell (NE) 32

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Overton (NE) 12 Elwood (NE) 8

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 22 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 18

D6 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Santee (NE) 15 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 14
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 25 Elba (NE) 20
Walthill (NE) 15 St. Edward (NE) 13

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Lewiston (NE) 35 Deshler (NE) 30

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 24 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 23

D6 DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 26 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 21
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 10 Minatare (NE) 7

D6 DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 26 Hay Springs (NE) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 16 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 13
Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 41 Red Cloud (NE) 39