2018 NEBRASKA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 8th

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
McCool Junction (NE) 37 Lewiston (NE) 33



Thursday, October 11th

A DISTRICT 1
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 42 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 38   
[projection: Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 38-14]

A DISTRICT 2
Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 37 Norfolk (NE) 36   
[projection: Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 28-13]

A DISTRICT 5
Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 15 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 11   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 40-12]

B DISTRICT 2
Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 24 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 22   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 49-0]

C2 DISTRICT 4
David City (NE) 21 Centennial (Utica, NE) 18   
[projection: Centennial (Utica, NE) 44-7]

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 34 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 33
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 36 Stuart (NE) 31

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 20 Brady (NE) 16

D6 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Walthill (NE) 33 Elba (NE) 31



Friday, October 12th

A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 14 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 12   
[projection: Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 28-17]

A DISTRICT 2
Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 22 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 18   
[projection: Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 24-19]

A DISTRICT 3
Kearney (NE) 42 Lincoln (NE) 40   
[projection: Lincoln (NE) 35-21]
Benson (Omaha, NE) 39 North Platte (NE) 38   
[projection: North Platte (NE) 41-21]

A DISTRICT 4
Millard West (Omaha, NE) 28 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 27   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 28-6]
North Star (Lincoln, NE) 38 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 36   
[projection: North Star (Lincoln, NE) 41-24]

A DISTRICT 5
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 35 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 33   
[projection: Millard South (Omaha, NE) 31-28]
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 20 Columbus (NE) 17   
[projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 52-3]

A DISTRICT 6
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 17 Burke (Omaha, NE) 14   
[projection: Burke (Omaha, NE) 42-12]
Gretna (NE) 40 Fremont (NE) 37   
[projection: Gretna (NE) 26-14]
Elkhorn (NE) 19 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 18   
[projection: Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 31-21]

B DISTRICT 1
Bennington (NE) 21 Blair (NE) 19   
[projection: Blair (NE) 35-22]
Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 23 South Sioux City (NE) 21   
[projection: Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 55-7]
Schuyler (NE) 41 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 39   
[projection: Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 63-3]

B DISTRICT 2
Ralston (NE) 41 Norris (Firth, NE) 36   
[projection: Norris (Firth, NE) 21-20]
Plattsmouth (NE) 34 Waverly (NE) 32   
[projection: Waverly (NE) 42-6]

B DISTRICT 3
Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 32 Crete (NE) 30   
[projection: Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 42-10]
Hastings (NE) 24 Beatrice (NE) 21   
[projection: Hastings (NE) 35-20]
Seward (NE) 32 York (NE) 31   
[projection: Seward (NE) 35-34]

B DISTRICT 4
Gering (NE) 25 McCook (NE) 22   
[projection: McCook (NE) 62-0]
Scottsbluff (NE) 32 Alliance (NE) 31   
[projection: Scottsbluff (NE) 42-10]

C1 DISTRICT 1
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 42 Nebraska City (NE) 39   
[projection: Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 35-14]
Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 15 Auburn (NE) 11   
[projection: Auburn (NE) 48-6]
Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 11 Falls City (NE) 9   
[projection: Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 42-3]

C1 DISTRICT 2
Arlington (NE) 39 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 34   
[projection: Arlington (NE) 21-14]
Boys Town (NE) 11 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 9   
[projection: Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 35-34]
Fort Calhoun (NE) 38 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 34   
[projection: Concordia (Omaha, NE) 34-13]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Wayne (NE) 40 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 35   
[projection: Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 17-14]
West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 18 Pierce (NE) 13   
[projection: Pierce (NE) 50-20]

C1 DISTRICT 4
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 39 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 36   
[projection: Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 42-6]
Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 34 Wahoo (NE) 31   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 28-17]

C1 DISTRICT 5
Milford (NE) 42 Aurora (NE) 40   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 55-14]
Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 41 Central City (NE) 38   
[projection: Central City (NE) 46-0]

C1 DISTRICT 6
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 12 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 11   
[projection: Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 35-17]
Minden (NE) 14 Holdrege (NE) 13   
[projection: Minden (NE) 31-21]

C1 DISTRICT 7
Broken Bow (NE) 40 O'Neill (NE) 35   
[projection: Broken Bow (NE) 24-14]
Valentine (NE) 25 Ord (NE) 22   
[projection: Ord (NE) 40-3]

C1 DISTRICT 8
Mitchell (NE) 29 Chadron (NE) 26   
[projection: Chadron (NE) 35-26]
Chase County (Imperial, NE) 35 Sidney (NE) 34   
[projection: Sidney (NE) 24-14]

C2 DISTRICT 1
Syracuse (NE) 27 Freeman (Adams, NE) 26   
[projection: Freeman (Adams, NE) 35-6]
Malcolm (NE) 40 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 35   
[projection: Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 31-17]
Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 42 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 37   
[projection: Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 62-0]

C2 DISTRICT 2
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 19 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 17   
[projection: Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 40-27]
Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 39 Louisville (NE) 34   
[projection: Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 28-21]
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 12 Yutan (NE) 7   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 42-3]

C2 DISTRICT 3
Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 19 Battle Creek (NE) 17   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 26-19]
Stanton (NE) 33 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 28   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 52-6]
Ponca (NE) 27 Crofton (NE) 24   
[projection: Ponca (NE) 34-7]

C2 DISTRICT 4
Twin River (Genoa, NE) 26 Aquinas (David City, NE) 25   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 44-3]
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 37 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 36   
[projection: Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 34-24]

C2 DISTRICT 5
St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 23 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 20   
[projection: Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 22-14]
Sutton (NE) 11 Superior (NE) 10   
[projection: Sutton (NE) 62-0]

C2 DISTRICT 6
Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 32 Gibbon (NE) 31   
[projection: Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 48-6]
St. Paul (NE) 13 Centura (Cairo, NE) 9   
[projection: St. Paul (NE) 26-17]

C2 DISTRICT 7
Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 39 Bridgeport (NE) 38   
[projection: Bridgeport (NE) 21-17]
Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 31 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 29   
[projection: St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 42-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Fairbury (NE) 14 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 9   
[projection: Fairbury (NE) 34-14]
Ogallala (NE) 14 Gothenburg (NE) 12   
[projection: Gothenburg (NE) 28-19]
Lexington (NE) 34 Cozad (NE) 29   
[projection: Cozad (NE) 21-14]
Grand Island (NE) 42 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 40   
[projection: Grand Island (NE) 34-19]
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 28 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 27   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 35-27]
Scotus (Columbus, NE) 37 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 35   
[projection: Scotus (Columbus, NE) 40-13]
Wood River (NE) 35 Hershey (NE) 31   
[projection: Wood River (NE) 31-14]

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Southern (Wymore, NE) 18 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 15
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 23 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 18

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 16 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 11
Weeping Water (NE) 30 Palmyra (NE) 27

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 37 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 36
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 33 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 12 Homer (NE) 9
Winnebago (NE) 21 Wakefield (NE) 16
Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 41 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 37

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 16 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 15
Madison (NE) 14 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 11
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 15 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 32 Fullerton (NE) 28
Ravenna (NE) 18 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 13
Palmer (NE) 10 Shelton (NE) 9

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Ainsworth (NE) 37 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 34
Creighton (NE) 18 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 14
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 24 North Central (Bassett, NE) 21

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Amherst (NE) 38 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 36
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 21 Burwell (NE) 19
Elm Creek (NE) 10 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 6

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 10 Alma (NE) 6
Arapahoe (NE) 13 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 12
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 13 Cambridge (NE) 11

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 20 Bayard (NE) 17
Morrill (NE) 31 Hemingford (NE) 28
Sutherland (NE) 29 Kimball (NE) 24

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 34 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 29 [forfeit]
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 41 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 37
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 36 Pawnee City (NE) 31

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mead (NE) 21 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 17
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 26 Pender (NE) 21
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 12 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 9

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Wynot (NE) 35 Bloomfield (NE) 31
Wausa (NE) 17 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 14
Randolph (NE) 41 Allen (NE) 37

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Osmond (NE) 31 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 28
Winside (NE) 22 Plainview (NE) 18
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 25 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 20

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 32 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 31

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Giltner (NE) 37 Franklin (NE) 35 [forfeit]
Kenesaw (NE) 40 Blue Hill (NE) 39
Axtell (NE) 40 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Pleasanton (NE) 25 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 21
Elwood (NE) 10 Loomis (NE) 6
Overton (NE) 12 Bertrand (NE) 10

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Maxwell (NE) 29 Mullen (NE) 25

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Paxton (NE) 37 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 35
Wallace (NE) 38 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 33 [forfeit]

D6 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 21 St. Edward (NE) 19
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 34 Santee (NE) 30

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
McCool Junction (NE) 24 Dorchester (NE) 20
Sterling (NE) 39 Lewiston (NE) 35

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 39 Harvard (NE) 37
Red Cloud (NE) 20 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 16

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 41 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 39

D6 DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Minatare (NE) 17 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 15
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 11 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 6

D6 DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 31 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 30
Hyannis (NE) 18 Hay Springs (NE) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crawford (NE) 40 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 38
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 23 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 20
Deshler (NE) 25 Hampton (NE) 24
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 40 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 38



Saturday, October 13th

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 18 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 17