2018 NEBRASKA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

A DISTRICT 4
Grand Island (NE) 24 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 21   


A DISTRICT 6
Fremont (NE) 38 Burke (Omaha, NE) 36   


NON-LEAGUE
Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 23 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 21   


D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 36 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 35

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Randolph (NE) 33 Bloomfield (NE) 31

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Osmond (NE) 11 Winside (NE) 7
Plainview (NE) 42 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 40

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 30 Brady (NE) 25

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 20 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 18



Friday, October 5th

A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 21 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 20   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 16 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 11   


A DISTRICT 2
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 42 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 40   

Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 15 Norfolk (NE) 10   


A DISTRICT 3
Lincoln (NE) 25 Benson (Omaha, NE) 24   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 11 Kearney (NE) 6   


A DISTRICT 4
Bryan (Omaha, NE) 42 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 38   


A DISTRICT 5
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 15 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 10   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 39 Columbus (NE) 35   

Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 34 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 32   


A DISTRICT 6
Elkhorn (NE) 13 Gretna (NE) 12   

Millard North (Omaha, NE) 18 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 15   


B DISTRICT 1
Bennington (NE) 24 Schuyler (NE) 20   

Blair (NE) 29 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 28   

South Sioux City (NE) 37 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 32   


B DISTRICT 2
Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 12 Norris (Firth, NE) 10   

Plattsmouth (NE) 15 Ralston (NE) 13   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 21 Waverly (NE) 18   


B DISTRICT 3
Beatrice (NE) 36 Crete (NE) 31   

Seward (NE) 13 Hastings (NE) 11   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 21 York (NE) 18   


B DISTRICT 4
Gering (NE) 35 Alliance (NE) 32   

Lexington (NE) 14 Scottsbluff (NE) 13   


C1 DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 10 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 9   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 41 Auburn (NE) 38   

Falls City (NE) 17 Nebraska City (NE) 13   


C1 DISTRICT 2
Boys Town (NE) 15 Arlington (NE) 11   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 32 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 27   

Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 18 Fort Calhoun (NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 3
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 30 Pierce (NE) 25   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 40 Wayne (NE) 36   


C1 DISTRICT 4
Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 28 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 25   

Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 31 Wahoo (NE) 28   


C1 DISTRICT 5
Central City (NE) 28 Fairbury (NE) 27   

Milford (NE) 32 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 29   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Minden (NE) 18 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 15   

Cozad (NE) 30 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 26   


C1 DISTRICT 7
Gothenburg (NE) 22 Valentine (NE) 19   

Broken Bow (NE) 10 Ord (NE) 9   


C1 DISTRICT 8
Chadron (NE) 30 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 26   

Sidney (NE) 37 Ogallala (NE) 35   


C2 DISTRICT 1
Freeman (Adams, NE) 29 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 24   

Malcolm (NE) 27 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 25   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 27 Syracuse (NE) 24   


C2 DISTRICT 2
Louisville (NE) 36 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 35   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 23 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 20   

Yutan (NE) 40 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 35   


C2 DISTRICT 3
Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 41 Crofton (NE) 38   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 35 Battle Creek (NE) 30   

Stanton (NE) 32 Ponca (NE) 29   


C2 DISTRICT 4
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 23 Aquinas (David City, NE) 21   

Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 33 Centennial (Utica, NE) 28   

David City (NE) 14 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 10   


C2 DISTRICT 5
Superior (NE) 20 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 18   

Sutton (NE) 23 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 18   


C2 DISTRICT 6
Gibbon (NE) 35 Centura (Cairo, NE) 34   

Wood River (NE) 14 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 13   


C2 DISTRICT 7
Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 27 Bridgeport (NE) 22   

Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 27 Hershey (NE) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 24 Aurora (NE) 23   

McCook (NE) 24 Holdrege (NE) 19   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 11 North Platte (NE) 7   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 37 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 35   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 14 Mitchell (NE) 9   

O'Neill (NE) 40 St. Paul (NE) 36   


D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 10 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 7
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 36 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 34

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Palmyra (NE) 36 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 34
Weeping Water (NE) 35 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 34

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 42 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 38
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 29 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 27

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 41 Wakefield (NE) 38
Winnebago (NE) 20 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 16
Homer (NE) 10 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 9

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 38 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 37
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 41 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 38
Madison (NE) 27 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 26

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 42 Fullerton (NE) 38
Palmer (NE) 33 Ravenna (NE) 30
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 39 Shelton (NE) 37

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 30 Ainsworth (NE) 27
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 11 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 6
North Central (Bassett, NE) 22 Creighton (NE) 20

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 31 Burwell (NE) 27
Elm Creek (NE) 24 Amherst (NE) 21
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 28 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 24

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Alma (NE) 38 Cambridge (NE) 35
Arapahoe (NE) 33 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Bayard (NE) 31 Hemingford (NE) 30
Kimball (NE) 41 Morrill (NE) 37
Sutherland (NE) 32 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 30

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 39 Pawnee City (NE) 34
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 31 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 30
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 27 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 22

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 36 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 35
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 20 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 19
Pender (NE) 37 Mead (NE) 33

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Allen (NE) 10 Wausa (NE) 5
Wynot (NE) 11 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 10

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 24 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 23

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 13 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 10
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 23 Stuart (NE) 20
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 24 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 21

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Giltner (NE) 40 Axtell (NE) 37
Kenesaw (NE) 25 Franklin (NE) 22 [forfeit]
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 21 Blue Hill (NE) 18

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Bertrand (NE) 11 Elwood (NE) 8
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 38 Overton (NE) 36
Pleasanton (NE) 23 Loomis (NE) 20

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Mullen (NE) 38 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 18 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 17
Wallace (NE) 38 Paxton (NE) 36 [forfeit]

D6 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 37 Elba (NE) 36
Walthill (NE) 14 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 11
St. Edward (NE) 32 Santee (NE) 29

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Deshler (NE) 32 Sterling (NE) 31

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Red Cloud (NE) 15 Harvard (NE) 14
Hampton (NE) 39 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 37

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 39 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 34

D6 DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 35 Minatare (NE) 34
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 29 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 25

D6 DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Crawford (NE) 11 Hay Springs (NE) 7
Hyannis (NE) 11 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dorchester (NE) 31 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 29
Maxwell (NE) 10 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 5
Southern (Wymore, NE) 29 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 24
Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 27 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 26