2018 NEBRASKA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

A DISTRICT 4
Millard West (Omaha, NE) 38 Grand Island (NE) 34   
[projection: Grand Island (NE) 27-26]

A DISTRICT 6
Burke (Omaha, NE) 39 Fremont (NE) 34   
[projection: Burke (Omaha, NE) 52-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 19 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 14   
[projection: Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 21-20]

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 39 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 38

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bloomfield (NE) 12 Randolph (NE) 7

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Winside (NE) 41 Osmond (NE) 39
Plainview (NE) 36 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 32

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Brady (NE) 18 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 15

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 41 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 38



Friday, October 5th

A DISTRICT 1
Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 13 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 8   
[projection: Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 31-6]
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 10 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 5   
[projection: Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 42-14]

A DISTRICT 2
Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 26 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 23   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 61-6]
Norfolk (NE) 28 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 25   
[projection: Norfolk (NE) 28-22]

A DISTRICT 3
Lincoln (NE) 10 Benson (Omaha, NE) 9   
[projection: Lincoln (NE) 66-3]
Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 34 Kearney (NE) 30   
[projection: Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 26-22]

A DISTRICT 4
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 32 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 31   
[projection: Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 44-7]

A DISTRICT 5
Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 27 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 22   
[projection: Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 38-10]
Columbus (NE) 38 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 37   
[projection: Millard South (Omaha, NE) 48-14]
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 29 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 26   
[projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 31-14]

A DISTRICT 6
Gretna (NE) 26 Elkhorn (NE) 21   
[projection: Gretna (NE) 19-17]
Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 34 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 32   
[projection: Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 31-22]

B DISTRICT 1
Schuyler (NE) 41 Bennington (NE) 38   
[projection: Bennington (NE) 42-6]
Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 32 Blair (NE) 27   
[projection: Blair (NE) 38-31]
South Sioux City (NE) 28 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 26   
[projection: Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 66-6]

B DISTRICT 2
Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 33 Norris (Firth, NE) 28   
[projection: Norris (Firth, NE) 21-12]
Plattsmouth (NE) 14 Ralston (NE) 12   
[projection: Ralston (NE) 21-17]
Waverly (NE) 20 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 17   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 34-24]

B DISTRICT 3
Crete (NE) 12 Beatrice (NE) 7   
[projection: Crete (NE) 28-21]
Seward (NE) 19 Hastings (NE) 16   
[projection: Seward (NE) 42-22]
York (NE) 39 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 37   
[projection: York (NE) 35-31]

B DISTRICT 4
Gering (NE) 17 Alliance (NE) 14   
[projection: Alliance (NE) 34-17]
Lexington (NE) 35 Scottsbluff (NE) 32   
[projection: Scottsbluff (NE) 44-7]

C1 DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 31 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 27   
[projection: Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 41-3]
Auburn (NE) 33 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 29   
[projection: Auburn (NE) 28-21]
Nebraska City (NE) 13 Falls City (NE) 11   
[projection: Nebraska City (NE) 31-27]

C1 DISTRICT 2
Boys Town (NE) 36 Arlington (NE) 34   
[projection: Boys Town (NE) 27-22]
Platteview (Springfield, NE) 17 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 16   
[projection: Concordia (Omaha, NE) 26-24]
Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 36 Fort Calhoun (NE) 31   
[projection: Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 35-20]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Pierce (NE) 29 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 26   
[projection: Pierce (NE) 63-7]
Wayne (NE) 28 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 27   
[projection: West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 21-14]

C1 DISTRICT 4
Scotus (Columbus, NE) 40 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 39   
[projection: Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 28-26]
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 37 Wahoo (NE) 36   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 27-21]

C1 DISTRICT 5
Central City (NE) 30 Fairbury (NE) 25   
[projection: Central City (NE) 38-8]
Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 20 Milford (NE) 18   
[projection: Milford (NE) 44-0]

C1 DISTRICT 6
Minden (NE) 17 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 13   
[projection: Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 35-13]
Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 27 Cozad (NE) 24   
[projection: Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 21-17]

C1 DISTRICT 7
Gothenburg (NE) 18 Valentine (NE) 13   
[projection: Gothenburg (NE) 21-14]
Ord (NE) 40 Broken Bow (NE) 35   
[projection: Ord (NE) 35-10]

C1 DISTRICT 8
Chase County (Imperial, NE) 39 Chadron (NE) 35   
[projection: Chadron (NE) 22-14]
Ogallala (NE) 23 Sidney (NE) 19   
[projection: Ogallala (NE) 31-21]

C2 DISTRICT 1
Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 37 Freeman (Adams, NE) 33   
[projection: Freeman (Adams, NE) 28-22]
Malcolm (NE) 29 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 25   
[projection: Malcolm (NE) 35-3]
Syracuse (NE) 10 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 6   
[projection: Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 48-0]

C2 DISTRICT 2
Louisville (NE) 12 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 8   
[projection: Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 52-6]
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 17 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 16   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 35-27]
Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 14 Yutan (NE) 11   
[projection: Yutan (NE) 27-14]

C2 DISTRICT 3
Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 27 Crofton (NE) 26   
[projection: Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 31-10]
Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 32 Battle Creek (NE) 29   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 41-14]
Ponca (NE) 37 Stanton (NE) 35   
[projection: Ponca (NE) 28-20]

C2 DISTRICT 4
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 25 Aquinas (David City, NE) 22   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 28-19]
Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 24 Centennial (Utica, NE) 21   
[projection: Centennial (Utica, NE) 31-13]
Twin River (Genoa, NE) 18 David City (NE) 15   
[projection: David City (NE) 35-22]

C2 DISTRICT 5
Superior (NE) 29 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 26   
[projection: Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 44-12]
Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 14 Sutton (NE) 13   
[projection: Sutton (NE) 62-0]

C2 DISTRICT 6
Centura (Cairo, NE) 19 Gibbon (NE) 14   
[projection: Centura (Cairo, NE) 34-7]
Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 33 Wood River (NE) 29   
[projection: Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 35-17]

C2 DISTRICT 7
Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 17 Bridgeport (NE) 15   
[projection: Bridgeport (NE) 22-17]
Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 12 Hershey (NE) 7   
[projection: Hershey (NE) 28-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Aurora (NE) 15 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 13   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 48-14]
McCook (NE) 39 Holdrege (NE) 36   
[projection: McCook (NE) 62-0]
North Star (Lincoln, NE) 22 North Platte (NE) 20   
[projection: North Star (Lincoln, NE) 28-22]
Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 36 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 32   
[projection: St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 27-14]
Mitchell (NE) 31 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 28   
[projection: St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 35-31]
St. Paul (NE) 25 O'Neill (NE) 24   
[projection: St. Paul (NE) 35-14]

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 38 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 34
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 33 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 29

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 39 Palmyra (NE) 35
Weeping Water (NE) 13 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 8

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 20 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 17
Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 28 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 23

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Wakefield (NE) 24 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 23
Winnebago (NE) 30 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 27
Homer (NE) 22 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 18

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 12 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 9
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 13 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 8
Madison (NE) 22 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 17

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 16 Fullerton (NE) 14
Palmer (NE) 27 Ravenna (NE) 25
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 14 Shelton (NE) 10

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Ainsworth (NE) 42 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 39
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 33 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 32
Creighton (NE) 21 North Central (Bassett, NE) 17

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Burwell (NE) 40 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 37
Amherst (NE) 36 Elm Creek (NE) 31
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 33 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Cambridge (NE) 23 Alma (NE) 18
Arapahoe (NE) 10 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 7

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Bayard (NE) 25 Hemingford (NE) 21
Morrill (NE) 42 Kimball (NE) 38
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 40 Sutherland (NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Pawnee City (NE) 39 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 38
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 20 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 16
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 35 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 30

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 20 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 17
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 32 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 28
Mead (NE) 18 Pender (NE) 16

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Wausa (NE) 38 Allen (NE) 34
Wynot (NE) 42 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 38

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 27 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 22

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 10 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 8
Stuart (NE) 41 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 39
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 34 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 29

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Axtell (NE) 34 Giltner (NE) 33
Franklin (NE) 22 Kenesaw (NE) 17 [forfeit]
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 14 Blue Hill (NE) 11

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Bertrand (NE) 22 Elwood (NE) 17
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 16 Overton (NE) 12
Loomis (NE) 24 Pleasanton (NE) 20

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 17 Mullen (NE) 16

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 28 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 23
Wallace (NE) 33 Paxton (NE) 32 [forfeit]

D6 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Elba (NE) 28 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 26
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 16 Walthill (NE) 13
Santee (NE) 16 St. Edward (NE) 11

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Deshler (NE) 36 Sterling (NE) 35

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Red Cloud (NE) 13 Harvard (NE) 9
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 30 Hampton (NE) 29

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 36 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 34

D6 DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Minatare (NE) 18 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 13
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 32 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 27

D6 DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Hay Springs (NE) 26 Crawford (NE) 25
Hyannis (NE) 18 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 21 Dorchester (NE) 16
Maxwell (NE) 28 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 25
Southern (Wymore, NE) 17 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 16
Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 17 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 12